Farense Team Logo

Farense Standings, Matches, Stats and Results

Team Info

Season

Country

Venue

2026/27

Portugal

Estádio de São Lúis

Table

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Sporting CP II logo Sporting CP II
2 2 0 0 3 1 2 6 3.00
W W
2
FC Penafiel logo FC Penafiel
3 2 0 1 6 2 4 6 2.00
W W L
3
Tondela logo Tondela
3 2 0 1 5 3 2 6 2.00
W L W
4
Lusitania Lourosa logo Lusitania Lourosa
2 1 1 0 4 2 2 4 2.00
D W
5
FC Vizela logo FC Vizela
2 1 1 0 1 0 1 4 2.00
D W
6
Farense logo Farense
2 1 1 0 3 2 1 4 2.00
D W
7
Benfica II logo Benfica II
3 1 1 1 2 3 -1 4 1.33
L D W
8
Felgueiras 1932 logo Felgueiras 1932
2 1 1 0 3 2 1 4 2.00
W D
9
Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF logo Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF
2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 1.50
L W
10
Portimonense logo Portimonense
2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 1.50
L W
11
UD Leiria logo UD Leiria
2 1 0 1 3 2 1 3 1.50
W L
12
Leixões logo Leixões
2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3 1.50
L W
13
AVS logo AVS
2 1 0 1 2 1 1 3 1.50
W L
14
Amarante logo Amarante
2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 1.50
W L
15
Torreense logo Torreense
2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1 0.50
L D
16
GD Chaves logo GD Chaves
2 0 1 1 3 6 -3 1 0.50
D L
17
CD Feirense logo CD Feirense
3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1 0.33
L L D
18
Porto II logo Porto II
2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0.00
L L
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Sporting CP II logo Sporting CP II
3 2 0 1 4 3 1 6 2.00
W L W
2
Lusitania Lourosa logo Lusitania Lourosa
2 2 0 0 3 0 3 6 3.00
W W
3
Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF logo Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF
3 2 0 1 7 5 2 6 2.00
L W W
4
FC Penafiel logo FC Penafiel
2 1 1 0 5 2 3 4 2.00
W D
5
Portimonense logo Portimonense
2 1 1 0 2 1 1 4 2.00
D W
6
Torreense logo Torreense
3 1 1 1 5 4 1 4 1.33
W D L
7
FC Vizela logo FC Vizela
2 1 0 1 3 2 1 3 1.50
W L
8
Farense logo Farense
2 1 0 1 4 3 1 3 1.50
L W
9
Benfica II logo Benfica II
2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 1.50
L W
10
UD Leiria logo UD Leiria
2 1 0 1 4 3 1 3 1.50
W L
11
Leixões logo Leixões
2 1 0 1 2 1 1 3 1.50
W L
12
Porto II logo Porto II
3 1 0 2 1 5 -4 3 1.00
L W L
13
Felgueiras 1932 logo Felgueiras 1932
2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 1.00
D D
14
AVS logo AVS
2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2 1.00
D D
15
Amarante logo Amarante
2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 0.50
D L
16
Tondela logo Tondela
2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0 0.00
L L
17
GD Chaves logo GD Chaves
2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 0.00
L L
18
CD Feirense logo CD Feirense
2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0 0.00
L L
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Sporting CP II logo Sporting CP II
5 4 0 1 7 4 3 12 2.40
W W L W W
2
FC Penafiel logo FC Penafiel
5 3 1 1 11 4 7 10 2.00
W W W D L
3
Lusitania Lourosa logo Lusitania Lourosa
4 3 1 0 7 2 5 10 2.50
W D W W
4
Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF logo Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF
5 3 0 2 8 7 1 9 1.80
L L W W W
5
FC Vizela logo FC Vizela
4 2 1 1 4 2 2 7 1.75
W D L W
6
Farense logo Farense
4 2 1 1 7 5 2 7 1.75
L D W W
7
Portimonense logo Portimonense
4 2 1 1 4 3 1 7 1.75
L D W W
8
Benfica II logo Benfica II
5 2 1 2 4 5 -1 7 1.40
L L D W W
9
UD Leiria logo UD Leiria
4 2 0 2 7 5 2 6 1.50
W W L L
10
Felgueiras 1932 logo Felgueiras 1932
4 1 3 0 4 3 1 6 1.50
W D D D
11
Leixões logo Leixões
4 2 0 2 5 5 0 6 1.50
W L W L
12
Tondela logo Tondela
5 2 0 3 5 6 -1 6 1.20
W L L L W
13
AVS logo AVS
4 1 2 1 5 4 1 5 1.25
W D D L
14
Torreense logo Torreense
5 1 2 2 7 9 -2 5 1.00
W L D D L
15
Amarante logo Amarante
4 1 1 2 2 3 -1 4 1.00
W D L L
16
Porto II logo Porto II
5 1 0 4 2 11 -9 3 0.60
L L W L L
17
GD Chaves logo GD Chaves
4 0 1 3 4 9 -5 1 0.25
L D L L
18
CD Feirense logo CD Feirense
5 0 1 4 1 7 -6 1 0.20
L L L L D

Next Match Statistics

AVS Team Logo

AVS

In 6 days

Sun, 13 September 2026 - 06:00

Portugal League 2 logo
Portugal League 2
Farense Team Logo

Farense

7 Standings 4
0.67 Goal Scored 2
0.67 Goals Conceded 1
0% % Over 2.5 67%
0% % BTTS 100%
1.52 xG 2.26
1.04 xGA 1.19

Next Live Streaming

Farense Standings & Team Stats 2026

Here you can check Farense standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.

This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.

All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:

  • Team form

  • Home and away performance

  • Goals scored

  • Goals conceded

  • Key facts from Farense’s participation in Portugal League 2 and other competitions they’re in.

Farense: Basic Info

Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:

🏟️ Stadium: Estádio de São Lúis

💻 Official site: http://www.scfarense.pt

🗞️ Also known as: Leões de Faro, Leões de Faro

Farense Standings This Season 2026

You can change the league below to see updated info for Farense in that competition.

Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Farense Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.

Performance in Portugal League 2 2026/27

In 4 matches this season, Farense has:

  • 2 wins

  • 1 draws

  • 1 losses

That’s an average of 1.75 points per game across all stages of the tournament.

📊 Current standing: 6th

Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.

Team Stats 2026

Here’s how Farense has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:

  • Goals scored: 7 (avg 1.75 per game)

  • Goals conceded: 5 (avg 1.25 per game)

  • Scored first in 0% of matches

  • Clean sheets: 0 out of 4 games

  • Both teams scored: 4 times

  • Attack ranking: 6th in the league

  • Defense ranking: 9th in Portugal League 2

  • Expected goals (xG): 2.26

  • Expected goals against (xGA): 1.19

  • Win rate: 50%

  • Games with 3+ goals: 3%

Player Stats

Team Trends 2026/27

Recent trends for Farense:

  • The last 3 games had more than 9.5 corners.

  • Farense is on a 4-game winless streak.

  • Farense is 3 games unbeaten in Portugal League 2.

Squad 2026

Get to know more about the Leões de Faro players in an instant. Click on the players' names to check out more of their personal information as well as statistics from different competitions.

Recent Matches Farense

Latest matches Farense

The last match Farense played was:

Sporting CP II 2 vs 1 Farense. The match was played on 30/08/2026.

By browsing the information from Farense’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.

Explore More Resources on APWin

Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Farense standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.

Where to Watch Farense Live

Matches Farense are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Farense game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.

Betting Predictions

Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.

You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.

Frequently Asked Questions About Farense

Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Farense:

What is the stadium Farense?

Estádio de São Lúis is the home stadium Farense.

Which competitions Farense compete in during 2026?

This season, Farense compete in: LigaPro, Taça de Portugal.

How many goals have Farense scored in 2026?

As of 06/09/2026, Farense have scored 7 goals this season across all competitions.

How many goals have Farense conceded in 2026?

Up to 06/09/2026, Farense have conceded 5 goals this season across all competitions.