O Elvas Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
5
Matches
2.00
PPG
7
Goals For
4
Goals Against
5
Campeonato de Portugal Group C Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oliveira Hospital | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 12 | |
| 2 | UD da Serra | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | |
| 3 | Os Marialvas | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | |
| 4 | Mortágua | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | |
| 5 | O Elvas | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | |
| 6 | Benfica Castelo Branco | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | |
| 7 | Naval 1º de Maio | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | |
| 8 | AD Nogueirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | |
| 9 | Atlético Malveira | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | |
| 10 | Fátima | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | |
| 11 | Alverca II | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | |
| 12 | Sertanense | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | |
| 13 | Gd Nazarenos | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | |
| 14 | Fazendense | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 40% | 60% | 0% |
| Home | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Away | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.40
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.80
Corners
Per Match
10.20
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.47
Benfica Castelo Branco
v.s
25/10/2026 11:00
Campeonato de Portugal Group C
O Elvas
- 6Standings5
- 1.60Goals Scored1.40
- 1.80Goals Conceded0.80
- 60%% BTTS60%
- 1.49xG1.47
- 1.10xGA1.18
- 25/10/2026, 11:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group CBenfica Castelo Brancov.sO Elvas25/10/2026, 11:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group CBenfica Castelo Branco
v.s
O Elvas - 01/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group CO Elvasv.sNaval 1º de Maio01/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group CO Elvas
v.s
Naval 1º de Maio - 08/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group CAlverca IIv.sO Elvas08/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group CAlverca II
v.s
O Elvas - 28/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group CO Elvasv.sAD Nogueirense28/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group CO Elvas
v.s
AD Nogueirense - 06/12/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group CMortáguav.sO Elvas06/12/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group CMortágua
v.s
O Elvas
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mortágua | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Oliveira Hospital | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 3 | AD Nogueirense | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 0.67 | 3.00 |
| 4 | Benfica Castelo Branco | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| 5 | UD da Serra | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| 6 | Os Marialvas | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| 7 | Fátima | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 8 | Atlético Malveira | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 9 | O Elvas | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| 10 | Alverca II | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 2.50 | 0.67 |
| 11 | Naval 1º de Maio | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 12 | Fazendense | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| 13 | Gd Nazarenos | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 1.33 |
| 14 | Sertanense | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| # |
|---|
O Elvas Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check O Elvas's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Campeonato de Portugal Group C and every other competition O Elvas play in.
O Elvas: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Campo Domingos Carrilho Patalino
💻 Official site: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/O_Elvas_C.A.D.
🗞️ Also known as: O Elvas
O Elvas Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition O Elvas play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see O Elvas corner stats.
Performance in Campeonato de Portugal Group C 2026/27
Matches played: 5
Record: 3W-1D-1L
Points per game: 2
📊 Current position: 5th in Campeonato de Portugal Group C
O Elvas Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 7 (1.4 per game)
Goals conceded: 4 (0.8 per game)
Scored first: 100% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 5 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 60%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in Campeonato de Portugal Group C: 9th
Defense rank in Campeonato de Portugal Group C: 3rd
Expected goals (xG): 1.47
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.18
Each of O Elvas's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of O Elvas's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
O Elvas are winless in their last 3 matches.
O Elvas are unbeaten in their last 21 matches in Campeonato de Portugal Group C.
O Elvas: Latest Result & Next Match
O Elvas's most recent match was O Elvas 1 vs 2 UD da Serra, played on 11/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Benfica Castelo Branco vs O Elvas on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch O Elvas Live
Every O Elvas match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
O Elvas Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About O Elvas
What is O Elvas's home stadium?
O Elvas play their home matches at Campo Domingos Carrilho Patalino.
Which competitions are O Elvas playing in during 2026?
This season, O Elvas are competing in: Campeonato de Portugal Group C, Taça de Portugal.
How many goals have O Elvas scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, O Elvas have scored 16 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have O Elvas conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, O Elvas have conceded 6 goals this season across all competitions.