Os Limianos Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
2.43
PPG
17
Goals For
10
Goals Against
1
Campeonato de Portugal Group A Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Os Limianos | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 17 | |
| 2 | Sporting Braga II | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 15 | |
| 3 | Bragança | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 13 | |
| 4 | Montalegre | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 12 | |
| 5 | Chaves II | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | |
| 6 | Tirsense | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 12 | |
| 7 | Ponte da Barca | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | |
| 8 | Rebordosa | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 9 | |
| 9 | Vila Meã | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | |
| 10 | Celoricense | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | |
| 11 | Maia Lidador | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | |
| 12 | Brito | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 6 | |
| 13 | Maria da Fonte | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 | |
| 14 | Vinhais | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 22 | -19 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.43
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.43
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.43
Corners
Per Match
10.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.58
Os Limianos
v.s
08/11/2026 10:00
Campeonato de Portugal Group A
Sporting Braga II
- 1Standings2
- 2.43Goals Scored2.00
- 1.43Goals Conceded1.00
- 100%% BTTS57%
- 1.58xG1.70
- 1.44xGA1.03
- 25/10/2026, 11:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group AOs Limianos3 - 2Celoricense25/10/2026, 11:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group AOs Limianos
3 - 2
Celoricense - 01/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group ABrito2 - 4Os Limianos01/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group ABrito
2 - 4
Os Limianos - 08/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group AOs Limianosv.sSporting Braga II08/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group AOs Limianos
v.s
Sporting Braga II - 28/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group AMaia Lidadorv.sOs Limianos28/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group AMaia Lidador
v.s
Os Limianos - 06/12/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group AOs Limianosv.sBragança06/12/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group AOs Limianos
v.s
Bragança
- 0-15'5
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'3
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Os Limianos | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | 2.33 | 2.50 |
| 2 | Sporting Braga II | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 1.67 |
| 3 | Tirsense | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 2.67 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Rebordosa | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 3.00 | 0.25 |
| 5 | Vila Meã | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Montalegre | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.33 |
| 7 | Bragança | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 0.75 | 2.00 |
| 8 | Chaves II | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 0.67 | 1.75 |
| 9 | Brito | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Maia Lidador | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 0.50 | 2.33 |
| 11 | Ponte da Barca | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.67 |
| 12 | Celoricense | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Maria da Fonte | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.33 | 0.75 |
| 14 | Vinhais | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 0.67 | 0.25 |
| # |
|---|
Os Limianos Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Os Limianos's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Campeonato de Portugal Group A and every other competition Os Limianos play in.
Os Limianos: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estádio do Cruzeiro
💻 Official site: http://limianos.com
🗞️ Also known as: Os Limianos
Os Limianos Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Os Limianos play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Os Limianos corner stats.
Performance in Campeonato de Portugal Group A 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 5W-2D-0L
Points per game: 2.43
📊 Current position: 1st in Campeonato de Portugal Group A
Os Limianos Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 17 (2.43 per game)
Goals conceded: 10 (1.43 per game)
Scored first: 71% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 7
Win rate: 71.43%
Matches with 3+ goals: 5%
Attack rank in Campeonato de Portugal Group A: 1st
Defense rank in Campeonato de Portugal Group A: 10th
Expected goals (xG): 1.58
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.44
Each of Os Limianos's last 6 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Os Limianos are unbeaten in their last 6 matches in Campeonato de Portugal Group A.
Each of Os Limianos's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Os Limianos have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Os Limianos: Latest Result & Next Match
Os Limianos's most recent match was Brito 2 vs 4 Os Limianos, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Os Limianos vs Sporting Braga II on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Os Limianos Live
Every Os Limianos match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Os Limianos Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Os Limianos
What is Os Limianos's home stadium?
Os Limianos play their home matches at Estádio do Cruzeiro.
Which competitions are Os Limianos playing in during 2026?
This season, Os Limianos are competing in: Campeonato de Portugal Group A, Taça de Portugal.
How many goals have Os Limianos scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Os Limianos have scored 25 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Os Limianos conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Os Limianos have conceded 13 goals this season across all competitions.