Newells Old Boys vs Kimberley Mar del Plata

Argentina - Copa Argentina

Newells Old Boys vs Kimberley Mar del Plata: Statistics and Analysis - Copa Argentina 2025

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Newells Old Boys vs Kimberley Mar del Plata - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Copa Argentina match was played on 04/04/2025 (Friday) and finished Newells Old Boys 0 - 0 Kimberley Mar del Plata.

The venue is Estadio Ciudad de Vicente López.

The fixture is part of game week N/A of the Copa Argentina season. Newells Old Boys currently sits in position 43th of the Copa Argentina table. Kimberley Mar del Plata occupies position 41th.

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Over 9.5 corners: this match has a 83% chance of producing 10 or more corners.

Newells Old Boys over 4.5 corners: Newells Old Boys has taken 5 or more corners in 100% of their matches in the competition.

Corners against Kimberley Mar del Plata: opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 100% of Kimberley Mar del Plata's matches.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Newells Old Boys vs Kimberley Mar del Plata prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Newells Old Boys vs Kimberley Mar del Plata?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Newells Old Boys at , the draw at , and Kimberley Mar del Plata at .

Overall performance in the Copa Argentina

Goal statistics for Newells Old Boys vs Kimberley Mar del Plata

Newells Old Boys's top scorer this season is Matías Fernando Cóccaro Ferreira, with 6 goals.

For Kimberley Mar del Plata, Santiago Castillo leads the scoring charts with 2 goals this season.

Newells Old Boys's main creator is Facundo Samuel Guch, with 4 assists.

Ever Emanuel Ullúa tops the Kimberley Mar del Plata assist chart with 2.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Frequently asked questions about Newells Old Boys vs Kimberley Mar del Plata

When was Newells Old Boys vs Kimberley Mar del Plata played?

The match was played on 04/04/2025 (Friday) and finished Newells Old Boys 0 - 0 Kimberley Mar del Plata.

Who is the favorite in Newells Old Boys vs Kimberley Mar del Plata?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Newells Old Boys is priced at , the draw at and Kimberley Mar del Plata at .

Where can I find Newells Old Boys vs Kimberley Mar del Plata stats?

All key statistics for Newells Old Boys vs Kimberley Mar del Plata are on this page, updated in real time.