General Lamadrid Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
34
Matches
1.24
PPG
24
Goals For
29
Goals Against
14
Primera C Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luján | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 22 | +24 | 64 | |
| 2 | Cañuelas | 32 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 43 | 22 | +21 | 61 | |
| 3 | Deportivo Español | 32 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 52 | |
| 4 | Berazategui | 32 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 40 | 24 | +16 | 51 | |
| 5 | Leones de Rosario | 32 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 31 | 25 | +6 | 51 | |
| 6 | Sacachispas | 32 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 33 | 26 | +7 | 50 | |
| 7 | Central Cordoba Rosario | 32 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 49 | |
| 8 | Estrella del Sur | 32 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 48 | |
| 9 | Centro Español | 32 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 43 | 30 | +13 | 47 | |
| 10 | Victoriano Arenas | 32 | 11 | 14 | 7 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 47 | |
| 11 | Mercedes | 32 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 31 | 24 | +7 | 47 | |
| 12 | Lugano | 32 | 11 | 13 | 8 | 35 | 29 | +6 | 46 | |
| 13 | Juventud Unida | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 39 | 33 | +6 | 45 | |
| 14 | General Lamadrid | 32 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 41 | |
| 15 | Puerto Nuevo | 32 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 30 | 36 | -6 | 41 | |
| 16 | Sportivo Barracas | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 40 | |
| 17 | El Porvenir | 32 | 8 | 16 | 8 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 40 | |
| 18 | Central Ballester | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 34 | -5 | 38 | |
| 19 | Atlas | 32 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 37 | |
| 20 | Defensores de Cambaceres | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 36 | |
| 21 | Claypole | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 40 | -13 | 36 | |
| 22 | Yupanqui | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 33 | 36 | -3 | 35 | |
| 23 | JJ Urquiza | 32 | 7 | 14 | 11 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 35 | |
| 24 | Fénix | 32 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 34 | |
| 25 | Deportivo Paraguayo | 32 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 23 | 41 | -18 | 32 | |
| 26 | Leandro Nicéforo Alem | 32 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 30 | 58 | -28 | 31 | |
| 27 | Deportivo Muñiz | 32 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 29 | |
| 28 | Argentino Rosario | 32 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 30 | 42 | -12 | 27 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 34 | 9 | 15 | 10 |
| Home | 17 | 7 | 8 | 2 |
| Away | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 29% | 47% |
| Home | 59% | 29% | 35% |
| Away | 41% | 29% | 59% |
Points
Per Match
1.24
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.71
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.85
Corners
Per Match
8.29
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.28
- 05/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Primera CLuján1 - 0General Lamadrid05/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Primera CLuján
1 - 0
General Lamadrid - 12/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Primera CGeneral Lamadrid0 - 0Sportivo Barracas12/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Primera CGeneral Lamadrid
0 - 0
Sportivo Barracas - 17/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Primera CGeneral Lamadrid1 - 1Estrella del Sur17/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Primera CGeneral Lamadrid
1 - 1
Estrella del Sur - 25/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Primera CEstrella del Sur1 - 0General Lamadrid25/10/2026, 14:00Argentina Primera CEstrella del Sur
1 - 0
General Lamadrid
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'4
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luján | 34 | 49 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 1.35 |
| 2 | Centro Español | 34 | 45 | 1.32 | 1.53 | 1.12 |
| 3 | Cañuelas | 35 | 46 | 1.31 | 1.29 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Juventud Unida | 32 | 39 | 1.22 | 1.38 | 1.06 |
| 5 | Berazategui | 34 | 40 | 1.18 | 1.59 | 0.76 |
| 6 | Yupanqui | 32 | 33 | 1.03 | 0.88 | 1.19 |
| 7 | Lugano | 34 | 35 | 1.03 | 1.12 | 0.94 |
| 8 | Estrella del Sur | 35 | 36 | 1.03 | 1.11 | 0.94 |
| 9 | Sacachispas | 34 | 34 | 1.00 | 1.24 | 0.76 |
| 10 | Central Cordoba Rosario | 35 | 35 | 1.00 | 1.17 | 0.82 |
| 11 | Sportivo Barracas | 34 | 33 | 0.97 | 1.06 | 0.88 |
| 12 | Mercedes | 34 | 33 | 0.97 | 1.24 | 0.71 |
| 13 | Leones de Rosario | 34 | 33 | 0.97 | 1.06 | 0.88 |
| 14 | Leandro Nicéforo Alem | 32 | 30 | 0.94 | 1.00 | 0.88 |
| 15 | Puerto Nuevo | 32 | 30 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.94 |
| 16 | Central Ballester | 32 | 29 | 0.91 | 1.13 | 0.69 |
| 17 | Argentino Rosario | 33 | 30 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 0.94 |
| 18 | El Porvenir | 32 | 28 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 19 | Claypole | 32 | 27 | 0.84 | 1.00 | 0.69 |
| 20 | Deportivo Español | 35 | 28 | 0.80 | 0.59 | 1.00 |
| 21 | Defensores de Cambaceres | 32 | 25 | 0.78 | 0.75 | 0.81 |
| 22 | Victoriano Arenas | 34 | 26 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 |
| 23 | Fénix | 32 | 24 | 0.75 | 0.88 | 0.63 |
| 24 | Atlas | 32 | 24 | 0.75 | 0.94 | 0.56 |
| 25 | Deportivo Paraguayo | 32 | 23 | 0.72 | 0.81 | 0.63 |
| 26 | General Lamadrid | 34 | 24 | 0.71 | 0.88 | 0.53 |
| 27 | Deportivo Muñiz | 33 | 23 | 0.70 | 0.88 | 0.53 |
| 28 | JJ Urquiza | 32 | 21 | 0.66 | 0.75 | 0.56 |
| # |
|---|
General Lamadrid Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check General Lamadrid's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Primera C and every other competition General Lamadrid play in.
General Lamadrid: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Enrique Sexto
💻 Official site: https://lamadrid.com.ar/
🗞️ Also known as: Club Atlético General Lamadrid
General Lamadrid Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition General Lamadrid play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see General Lamadrid corner stats.
Performance in Primera C 2026
Matches played: 34
Record: 9W-15D-10L
Points per game: 1.24
📊 Current position: 14th in Primera C
General Lamadrid Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 24 (0.71 per game)
Goals conceded: 29 (0.85 per game)
Scored first: 35% of matches
Clean sheets: 17 of 34 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 10
Win rate: 26.47%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Primera C: 24th
Defense rank in Primera C: 11th
Each of General Lamadrid's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
General Lamadrid are winless in their last 8 matches.
General Lamadrid are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Primera C.
General Lamadrid have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
General Lamadrid: Latest Result & Next Match
General Lamadrid's most recent match was Estrella del Sur 1 vs 0 General Lamadrid, played on 25/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Estrella del Sur vs General Lamadrid on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch General Lamadrid Live
Every General Lamadrid match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Estrella del Sur vs General Lamadrid.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
General Lamadrid Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 25/10/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Estrella del Sur vs General Lamadrid.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About General Lamadrid
What is General Lamadrid's home stadium?
General Lamadrid play their home matches at Estadio Enrique Sexto.
Which competitions are General Lamadrid playing in during 2026?
This season, General Lamadrid are competing in: Primera C.
How many goals have General Lamadrid scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, General Lamadrid have scored 24 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have General Lamadrid conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, General Lamadrid have conceded 29 goals this season across all competitions.