Central Cordoba Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
31
Matches
0.84
PPG
22
Goals For
46
Goals Against
29
Primera División Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Argentinos Juniors | 34 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 41 | 26 | +15 | 67 | |
| 2 | Rosario Central | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 49 | 31 | +18 | 65 | |
| 3 | Boca Juniors | 32 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 47 | 26 | +21 | 60 | |
| 4 | River Plate | 35 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 48 | 31 | +17 | 59 | |
| 5 | Belgrano | 35 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 40 | 29 | +11 | 59 | |
| 6 | Gimnasia La Plata | 33 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 43 | 40 | +3 | 57 | |
| 7 | Vélez Sarsfield | 32 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 43 | 28 | +15 | 56 | |
| 8 | Independiente Rivadavia | 32 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 50 | 40 | +10 | 56 | |
| 9 | Instituto | 31 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 41 | 30 | +11 | 54 | |
| 10 | Lanús | 32 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 36 | 28 | +8 | 49 | |
| 11 | Defensa y Justicia | 31 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 39 | 35 | +4 | 47 | |
| 12 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 32 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 39 | 29 | +10 | 46 | |
| 13 | Independiente | 32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 38 | +1 | 46 | |
| 14 | Barracas Central | 31 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 44 | |
| 15 | Huracán | 33 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 44 | |
| 16 | Union Santa Fe | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 48 | 47 | +1 | 42 | |
| 17 | San Lorenzo | 32 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 42 | |
| 18 | Gimnasia y Esgrima | 31 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 40 | |
| 19 | Sarmiento | 31 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 40 | |
| 20 | Racing Club | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 39 | -4 | 39 | |
| 21 | Talleres de Cordoba | 32 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 37 | -4 | 37 | |
| 22 | Newells Old Boys | 31 | 8 | 13 | 10 | 29 | 38 | -9 | 37 | |
| 23 | Tigre | 31 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 33 | 31 | +2 | 36 | |
| 24 | Platense | 31 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 33 | |
| 25 | Banfield | 31 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 33 | 42 | -9 | 32 | |
| 26 | Atlético Tucumán | 31 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 31 | |
| 27 | Central Cordoba | 31 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 22 | 46 | -24 | 26 | |
| 28 | Deportivo Riestra | 31 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 23 | |
| 29 | Aldosivi | 31 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 22 | 43 | -21 | 19 | |
| 30 | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto | 31 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 15 | 45 | -30 | 14 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 31 | 6 | 8 | 17 |
| Home | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| Away | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 26% | 35% | 52% |
| Home | 33% | 33% | 40% |
| Away | 19% | 38% | 63% |
Points
Per Match
0.84
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.71
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.48
Corners
Per Match
9.10
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.48
xG
Per Match
1.23
Central Cordoba
v.s
08/11/2026 17:30
Primera División
Lanús
- 27Standings10
- 0.71Goals Scored1.13
- 1.48Goals Conceded0.88
- 35%% BTTS38%
- 1.23xG1.44
- 1.79xGA1.50
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'3
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'3
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente Rivadavia | 32 | 50 | 1.56 | 2.18 | 0.87 |
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 32 | 47 | 1.47 | 1.38 | 1.56 |
| 3 | Union Santa Fe | 33 | 48 | 1.45 | 1.67 | 1.28 |
| 4 | Rosario Central | 34 | 49 | 1.44 | 1.59 | 1.29 |
| 5 | River Plate | 35 | 48 | 1.37 | 1.55 | 1.13 |
| 6 | Vélez Sarsfield | 32 | 43 | 1.34 | 1.24 | 1.47 |
| 7 | Instituto | 31 | 41 | 1.32 | 1.53 | 1.13 |
| 8 | Gimnasia La Plata | 33 | 43 | 1.30 | 1.53 | 1.11 |
| 9 | Defensa y Justicia | 31 | 39 | 1.26 | 1.19 | 1.33 |
| 10 | Independiente | 32 | 39 | 1.22 | 1.20 | 1.24 |
| 11 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 32 | 39 | 1.22 | 1.59 | 0.80 |
| 12 | Argentinos Juniors | 34 | 41 | 1.21 | 1.39 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Sarmiento | 31 | 36 | 1.16 | 1.31 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Belgrano | 35 | 40 | 1.14 | 1.35 | 0.94 |
| 15 | Lanús | 32 | 36 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 1.13 |
| 16 | Tigre | 31 | 33 | 1.06 | 1.00 | 1.13 |
| 17 | Banfield | 31 | 33 | 1.06 | 1.20 | 0.94 |
| 18 | Racing Club | 33 | 35 | 1.06 | 1.13 | 1.00 |
| 19 | Talleres de Cordoba | 32 | 33 | 1.03 | 0.94 | 1.13 |
| 20 | Gimnasia y Esgrima | 31 | 31 | 1.00 | 1.27 | 0.75 |
| 21 | Huracán | 33 | 32 | 0.97 | 1.06 | 0.88 |
| 22 | Barracas Central | 31 | 30 | 0.97 | 1.00 | 0.94 |
| 23 | Newells Old Boys | 31 | 29 | 0.94 | 1.06 | 0.80 |
| 24 | Atlético Tucumán | 31 | 29 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.93 |
| 25 | Platense | 31 | 26 | 0.84 | 0.69 | 1.00 |
| 26 | San Lorenzo | 32 | 25 | 0.78 | 0.93 | 0.65 |
| 27 | Aldosivi | 31 | 22 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 0.69 |
| 28 | Central Cordoba | 31 | 22 | 0.71 | 1.00 | 0.44 |
| 29 | Deportivo Riestra | 31 | 15 | 0.48 | 0.75 | 0.20 |
| 30 | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto | 31 | 15 | 0.48 | 0.56 | 0.40 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Michael RosadillaForward - Uruguay
Assists: 2
9
- 2Leonardo SequeiraForward - Argentina
Assists: 2
3
- 3Diego BarreraForward - Argentina
Assists: 1
3
- 4Ezequiel NayaForward - Argentina
Assists: 0
2
- 5Zahir Facundo MansillaDefender - Argentina
Assists: 0
1
- 6Marco IacobellisMidfielder - Argentina
Assists: 2
1
- 7Alejandro Ramón MacielDefender - Argentina
Assists: 1
1
- 8Fernando SánchezDefender - Argentina
Assists: 2
1
- 9Martín Francisco CuitiñoForward - Argentina
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Javier Vallejos Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Máximo Álvarez Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Alan Aguerre Argentina | 36 | 29 | 7 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Fernando Sánchez Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 42 | Juan Pablo Pignani Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Alejandro Ramón Maciel Argentina | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 |
| — | Lucas Bernabéu Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Zahir Facundo Mansilla Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | José Amado Gómez Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Leonardo Marchi Rivero Argentina | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Felipe Aguilar Mendoza Colombia | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | Nicolás Garrido Chile | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | Agustin Quiroga Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Yuri Casermeiro Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | Antoliano Santiago Moyano Argentina | 29 | 27 | 0 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Tiago Cravero Argentina | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Lucas Martínez Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Marco Iacobellis Argentina | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 41 | Enzo Suarez Argentina | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Fernando Juárez Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Federico Salomon Argentina | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Agustín Fernando Romero Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Matías Vera Argentina | 31 | 30 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Juan José Cardozo Paraguay | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Ezequiel Naya Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Kevin Ibañez Argentina | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Joaquin Flores Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Horacio Gabriel Tijanovich Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 47 | Martín Francisco Cuitiño Argentina | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | Diego Barrera Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Alan Daian Laprida Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Ignacio Santillán Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Bautista Gerez Argentina | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Lucas Varaldo Argentina | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Michael Rosadilla Uruguay | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Central Cordoba Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Central Cordoba's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Primera División and every other competition Central Cordoba play in.
Central Cordoba: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Alfredo Terrera
💻 Official site: https://cacentralcordoba.com/
🗞️ Also known as: Club Atlético Central Córdoba
Central Cordoba Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Central Cordoba play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Central Cordoba corner stats.
Performance in Primera División 2026
Matches played: 31
Record: 6W-8D-17L
Points per game: 0.84
📊 Current position: 29th in Primera División
Central Cordoba Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 22 (0.71 per game)
Goals conceded: 46 (1.48 per game)
Scored first: 13% of matches
Clean sheets: 8 of 31 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 11
Win rate: 19.35%
Matches with 3+ goals: 11%
Attack rank in Primera División: 28th
Defense rank in Primera División: 29th
Expected goals (xG): 1.23
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.79
Each of Central Cordoba's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Central Cordoba are winless in their last 8 matches.
Central Cordoba are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Primera División.
Central Cordoba have lost 3 matches in a row.
Each of Central Cordoba's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Central Cordoba have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
Central Cordoba Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Fernando Daniel Martínez Sánchez
- Juan Pablo Pignani
- Alejandro Ramón Maciel
- Lucas Bernabéu
- Zahir Facundo Mansilla
- José Amado Gómez
- Leonardo Marchi Rivero
- Felipe Aguilar Mendoza
- Nicolás Garrido
- Agustin Quiroga
- Yuri Casermeiro
- Antoliano Santiago Moyano
Midfielders:
- Tiago Cravero
- Lucas Alejandro González Martínez
- Marco Iacobellis
- Fernando Juárez
- Federico Ariel Rodriguez Salomon
- Matías Vera
- Juan José Cardozo
Forwards:
- Ezequiel Naya
- Kevin Ibañez
- Joaquin Flores
- Horacio Gabriel Tijanovich
- Martín Francisco Cuitiño
- Diego Barrera
- Alan Daian Laprida
- Ignacio Santillán
- Bautista Gerez
- Lucas Varaldo
- Michael Nicolás Santos Rosadilla
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Central Cordoba: Latest Result & Next Match
Central Cordoba's most recent match was Platense 2 vs 0 Central Cordoba, played on 02/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Central Cordoba vs Lanús on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Central Cordoba Live
Every Central Cordoba match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Central Cordoba Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Central Cordoba
What is Central Cordoba's home stadium?
Central Cordoba play their home matches at Estadio Alfredo Terrera.
Which competitions are Central Cordoba playing in during 2026?
This season, Central Cordoba are competing in: Primera División, Copa Argentina.
How many goals have Central Cordoba scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Central Cordoba have scored 24 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Central Cordoba conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Central Cordoba have conceded 48 goals this season across all competitions.