Lusitania Lourosa vs Os Limianos

Portugal - Taça de Portugal

v.s

18 Oct 2026 10:00

Os Limianos are creating the better shooting profile with average 5.25 overall shots and 1.36 xG. Their season scoring average is 2 goals per game, so the next major chance is likely to come from their side.

Result Probability

79%
Lusitania Lourosa to win
16%
Draw
5%
Os Limianos to win

The result market leans toward Lusitania Lourosa at 87%. The points profile supports that read: Lusitania Lourosa average 2.33 PPG and Os Limianos average 2 PPG in the comparable split.

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Above average

    4.00

    League 3.42

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Well above avg

    100%

    League 64%

  • Both Teams Score

    Well above avg

    75%

    League 36%

  • Corners

    Well below avg

    5.50

    League 10.19

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    100%
    UNDER
    0%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    100%
    UNDER
    0%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    100%
    UNDER
    0%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    66%
    UNDER
    34%

The recent scoring sample is stronger for Over 0.5 at 100% across the last 10 relevant matches. That makes the goal market a top pick for this match.

Team Performance

Lusitania Lourosa

Home

W
VS

Os Limianos

Away

WW

Points & Results

  • 2.67
    PPG
    2.00
  • 83%
    Wins
    50%
  • 83%
    First to Score
    50%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.83
    Scored/game
    2.00
  • 0.67
    Conceded/game
    1.25
  • 1.58
    xG
    1.36
  • 1.49
    xGA
    1.43

Trends

  • 50%
    Both Score
    100%
  • 50%
    Clean Sheet
    0%

Lusitania Lourosa vs Os Limianos: Statistics and Analysis - Taça de Portugal 2026/2027

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Lusitania Lourosa vs Os Limianos - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Taça de Portugal match will be played on 18/10/2026 (Sunday) at 15:00.

The venue is Estádio do Lusitânia de Lourosa FC.

The fixture is part of game week N/A of the Taça de Portugal season. Lusitania Lourosa currently sits in position 1st of the Taça de Portugal table. Os Limianos occupies position 5th.

Stat Probabilities for Lusitania Lourosa vs Os Limianos

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Lusitania Lourosa vs Os Limianos at 75%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Lusitania Lourosa and Os Limianos point to a 100% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

Scored in both halves: Lusitania Lourosa has scored in both halves in 100% of their matches in the competition.

Os Limianos over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give Os Limianos a 100% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Lusitania Lourosa vs Os Limianos prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Lusitania Lourosa vs Os Limianos?

According to the latest match odds, Lusitania Lourosa is the favorite at 1.27 an implied probability of about 78.74%. The full 1X2 market has Lusitania Lourosa at 1.27, the draw at 7.14, and Os Limianos at 20.95.

Overall performance in the Taça de Portugal

Lusitania Lourosa's record so far reads 5W-1D-0L from 6 played a win rate of 83% at 2.67 points per game.

Os Limianos stands at 2W-2D-0L from 4 played, winning 50% of their matches at 2 points per game.

In their last five, Lusitania Lourosa has gone 4W-1D-0L, averaging 2.6 points per game.

At home, Lusitania Lourosa has a 33% win rate (1W-1D-1L from 3 played).

On the road, Os Limianos has won 50% of their matches (1W-1D-0L from 2 played).

Goal statistics for Lusitania Lourosa vs Os Limianos

In attack, Lusitania Lourosa averages 1.83 goals scored per game in the Taça de Portugal (4 in total), while conceding 0.67 per game (6 in total).

Os Limianos averages 2 goals scored per game (4 in total) and 1.25 conceded per game (3 in total).

Lusitania Lourosa's top scorer this season is Miguel Ângelo Marques Pinto Pereira, with 7 goals.

Lusitania Lourosa's main creator is Arsénio Nunes, with 9 assists.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Frequently asked questions about Lusitania Lourosa vs Os Limianos

When is Lusitania Lourosa vs Os Limianos?

The match will be played on 18/10/2026 (Sunday) at 15:00.

Who is the favorite in Lusitania Lourosa vs Os Limianos?

Lusitania Lourosa is the favorite at odds of 1.27, an implied probability of about 78.74%. Lusitania Lourosa is priced at 1.27, the draw at 7.14 and Os Limianos at 20.95.

Where can I find a Lusitania Lourosa vs Os Limianos prediction?

You can find our full prediction, including in-depth analysis on the Lusitania Lourosa vs Os Limianos prediction page.

Where can I find Lusitania Lourosa vs Os Limianos stats?

All key statistics for Lusitania Lourosa vs Os Limianos are on this page, updated in real time.

Where can I watch Lusitania Lourosa vs Os Limianos?

Live streaming information is available on our Lusitania Lourosa vs Os Limianos stream page.