Statistics will be updated once there is data
1.66
League: 1.94
37%
League 40%
44%
League 60%
22%
League 32%
5.24
League 5.07
7.71
League 8.5
No odds available
1.12/Match
+32%
Central Norte is +32% better in terms of Form
0.85/Match
1.6/Match
+300%
Central Norte is +300% better in terms of Form
0.4/Match
0.92/Match
+22%
Acassuso is +22% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.12/Match
Form
1.46/Match
+170%
Central Norte is +170% better in terms of Form
0.54/Match
Form - Last 5
1.8/Match
1.8/Match
+350%
Central Norte is +350% better in terms of Form
0.4/Match
0.92/Match
+33%
Central Norte is +33% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.69/Match
Central Norte
33%
1
Wins
1
Draw
4
Wins
Acassuso
33%
33%
1/3 Matches
100%
3/3 Matches
100%
3/3 Matches
0%
0/3 Matches
Central Norte
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
1
Wins
Acassuso
100%
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Deportivo Morón
|
14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 20 | 36 | 2.57 | |
| 2 |
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
|
14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 16 | 33 | 2.36 | |
| 3 |
Colegiales
|
14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 13 | 31 | 2.21 | |
| 4 |
Almirante Brown
|
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 5 |
Godoy Cruz
|
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 13 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 6 |
Midland
|
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 7 |
Atlético de Rafaela
|
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 8 |
Colón
|
13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 14 | 28 | 2.15 | |
| 9 |
Racing de Cordoba
|
14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 2.00 | |
| 10 |
Temperley
|
13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 27 | 2.08 | |
| 11 |
Ferro Carril Oeste
|
14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 26 | 1.86 | |
| 12 |
Tristán Suárez
|
13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 26 | 2.00 | |
| 13 |
Atlanta
|
14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 26 | 1.86 | |
| 14 |
Gimnasia y Tiro
|
14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 1.86 | |
| 15 |
Deportivo Maipú
|
13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 26 | 2.00 | |
| 16 |
Deportivo Madryn
|
13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 12 | 25 | 1.92 | |
| 17 |
Quilmes
|
14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 25 | 1.79 | |
| 18 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 1.83 | |
| 19 |
Agropecuario
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 22 | 1.69 | |
| 20 |
All Boys
|
14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 1.57 | |
| 21 |
Almagro
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 1.62 | |
| 22 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 21 | 1.62 | |
| 23 |
San Martín Tucumán
|
14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 20 | 1.43 | |
| 24 |
Estudiantes de Caseros
|
14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 20 | 1.43 | |
| 25 |
Atlético Mitre
|
14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 20 | 1.43 | |
| 26 |
Los Andes
|
14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 1.36 | |
| 27 |
Chaco For Ever
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 28 |
Nueva Chicago
|
13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 29 |
Central Norte
|
13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 30 |
San Miguel
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 31 |
Ciudad de Bolívar
|
14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 18 | 1.29 | |
| 32 |
Patronato
|
14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 18 | 1.29 | |
| 33 |
San Telmo
|
13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 18 | 1.38 | |
| 34 |
Defensores de Belgrano
|
13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 16 | 1.23 | |
| 35 |
Acassuso
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 15 | 1.15 | |
| 36 |
Atlético Güemes
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 15 | 1.15 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ferro Carril Oeste
|
14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 28 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Tristán Suárez
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 1.69 | |
| 3 |
Ciudad de Bolívar
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 22 | 1.69 | |
| 4 |
Temperley
|
14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 1.36 | |
| 5 |
Deportivo Madryn
|
14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 1.29 | |
| 6 |
Colón
|
14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 17 | 1.21 | |
| 7 |
Atlanta
|
13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 16 | 1.23 | |
| 8 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 9 |
San Martín Tucumán
|
13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 16 | 1.23 | |
| 10 |
Estudiantes de Caseros
|
13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 16 | 1.23 | |
| 11 |
Gimnasia y Tiro
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 15 | 1.15 | |
| 12 |
Los Andes
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 13 |
Almirante Brown
|
13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 14 | 1.08 | |
| 14 |
Deportivo Morón
|
13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 13 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
|
13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 13 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Almagro
|
14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 13 | 0.93 | |
| 17 |
Defensores de Belgrano
|
14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 13 | 0.93 | |
| 18 |
Godoy Cruz
|
13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 12 | 0.92 | |
| 19 |
Deportivo Maipú
|
14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 12 | 0.86 | |
| 20 |
Midland
|
13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | 0.85 | |
| 21 |
Atlético Mitre
|
14 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 11 | 0.79 | |
| 22 |
Chaco For Ever
|
14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 10 | 0.71 | |
| 23 |
Nueva Chicago
|
14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 10 | 0.71 | |
| 24 |
Central Norte
|
14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 10 | 0.71 | |
| 25 |
San Miguel
|
14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 10 | 0.71 | |
| 26 |
Patronato
|
13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 10 | 0.77 | |
| 27 |
Atlético de Rafaela
|
13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 9 | 0.69 | |
| 28 |
San Telmo
|
14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 9 | 0.64 | |
| 29 |
Agropecuario
|
14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 8 | 0.57 | |
| 30 |
Acassuso
|
14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 8 | 0.57 | |
| 31 |
Atlético Güemes
|
14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 8 | 0.57 | |
| 32 |
Racing de Cordoba
|
14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 7 | 0.50 | |
| 33 |
Quilmes
|
13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 | 0.54 | |
| 34 |
Colegiales
|
13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 6 | 0.46 | |
| 35 |
All Boys
|
13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 6 | 0.46 | |
| 36 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 6 | 0.43 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ferro Carril Oeste
|
28 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 34 | 25 | 9 | 54 | 1.93 | |
| 2 |
Deportivo Morón
|
27 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 43 | 25 | 18 | 49 | 1.81 | |
| 3 |
Tristán Suárez
|
26 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 48 | 1.85 | |
| 4 |
Temperley
|
27 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 8 | 46 | 1.70 | |
| 5 |
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
|
27 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 40 | 33 | 7 | 46 | 1.70 | |
| 6 |
Colón
|
27 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 34 | 21 | 13 | 45 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Almirante Brown
|
27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 44 | 1.63 | |
| 8 |
Deportivo Madryn
|
27 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 38 | 25 | 13 | 43 | 1.59 | |
| 9 |
Godoy Cruz
|
27 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 31 | 24 | 7 | 42 | 1.56 | |
| 10 |
Atlanta
|
27 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 42 | 1.56 | |
| 11 |
Midland
|
27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 30 | 21 | 9 | 41 | 1.52 | |
| 12 |
Gimnasia y Tiro
|
27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 28 | 25 | 3 | 41 | 1.52 | |
| 13 |
Ciudad de Bolívar
|
27 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 40 | 1.48 | |
| 14 |
Atlético de Rafaela
|
27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 39 | 1.44 | |
| 15 |
Deportivo Maipú
|
27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 34 | 28 | 6 | 38 | 1.41 | |
| 16 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 38 | 1.46 | |
| 17 |
Colegiales
|
27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 37 | 1.37 | |
| 18 |
San Martín Tucumán
|
27 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 36 | 1.33 | |
| 19 |
Estudiantes de Caseros
|
27 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 36 | 1.33 | |
| 20 |
Racing de Cordoba
|
28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 35 | 1.25 | |
| 21 |
Los Andes
|
26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 34 | 1.31 | |
| 22 |
Almagro
|
27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 34 | 1.26 | |
| 23 |
Quilmes
|
27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 32 | 1.19 | |
| 24 |
Atlético Mitre
|
28 | 6 | 13 | 9 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 31 | 1.11 | |
| 25 |
Agropecuario
|
27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 30 | 1.11 | |
| 26 |
Chaco For Ever
|
27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 29 | 1.07 | |
| 27 |
Defensores de Belgrano
|
27 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 29 | 1.07 | |
| 28 |
Nueva Chicago
|
27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 29 | 1.07 | |
| 29 |
Central Norte
|
27 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 29 | 1.07 | |
| 30 |
San Miguel
|
27 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 29 | 1.07 | |
| 31 |
Patronato
|
27 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 28 | 1.04 | |
| 32 |
All Boys
|
27 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 28 | 1.04 | |
| 33 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
27 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 27 | 1.00 | |
| 34 |
San Telmo
|
27 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 27 | 1.00 | |
| 35 |
Acassuso
|
27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 23 | 0.85 | |
| 36 |
Atlético Güemes
|
27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 44 | -22 | 23 | 0.85 |
Central Norte vs Acassuso: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Primera Nacional 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Central Norte vs Acassuso, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 23/10/2026 (friday) at 08:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Central Norte vs Acassuso
Here is some information about Central Norte vs Acassuso that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Central Norte vs Acassuso match in the Primera Nacional.
Stat Probabilities for Central Norte vs Acassuso
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Central Norte vs Acassuso, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Central Norte vs Acassuso is 37%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Central Norte and Acassuso show that there is 22% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Central Norte vs Acassuso
Let's now take a look at how Central Norte and Acassuso have performed thus far in the Primera Nacional. Central Norte has played 26 matches and has a record of 6 wins, 11 draws, and 9 losses.
Meanwhile, Acassuso has 5 wins, 7 draws, and 14 losses in 26 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Central Norte has a win rate of 23%, while Acassuso has come out on top in 19% of their matches.
Central Norte - Home performance
Central Norte has played at home 13 times in the Primera Nacional, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 5
Draws: 4
Defeats: 4
That gives Central Norte a 38% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 31% of the time, while losses make up 31% of their home matches.
Acassuso - Away performance
On the opposite side, Acassuso has played 13 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 1
Draws: 4
Defeats: 8
In terms of percentages, Acassuso has won 8% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 31% of those matches and have suffered defeat 62% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Central Norte vs Acassuso
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Central Norte and Acassuso ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Central Norte has scored a total of 15 goals so far in the Primera Nacional, while their opponent Acassuso has found the back of the net 8 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Central Norte has an average of 0.96 goals scored in this current campaign, and Acassuso has scored 0.73 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Central Norte has conceded 14 goals in 26 matches, which is an average of 1.27 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Acassuso has an average of 1.23 goals conceded per match after surrendering 19 goals in 26 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Central Norte vs Acassuso
Central Norte and Acassuso have played each other 3 times in recent years. In those matches, Central Norte has 1 wins, Acassuso has 4 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Central Norte vs Acassuso match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Central Norte vs Acassuso match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Central Norte vs Acassuso that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Central Norte and Acassuso?
In their past 3 matches, Central Norte has 1 wins, Acassuso has 4 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
Where to find Central Norte vs Acassuso prediction?
You can find our predictions for Central Norte vs Acassuso.
What was the last match between Central Norte vs Acassuso?
The last match between the two sides was on 06/06/2026. The result of that match was Acassuso 2 vs 1 Central Norte.
Where to find Central Norte vs Acassuso stats?
You can find goal statistics for Central Norte vs Acassuso above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Central Norte vs Acassuso?
You can check out the stream for Central Norte vs Acassuso.