Country
Angola
Teams
16
Season
2023/2024
Matches
92/211
2 | Standings | 6 |
0 | Goal Scored | 0 |
0 | Goals Conceded | 0 |
0% | % Over 2.5 | 0% |
0% | % BTTS | 0% |
0 | xG | 0 |
0 | xGA | 0 |
12/10/2023
23:00
Académica do Lobito
Isaac de Benguela
Onze Bravos
CD Lunda-Sul
1º de Agosto
Sporting de Cabinda
Sporting de Cabinda
Santa Rita
CD Lunda-Sul
Recreativo do Libolo
Académica do Lobito
Wiliete SC
27/01/2024
14:00
Sporting de Cabinda
Recreativo do Libolo
02/02/2024
23:00
Interclube
Sporting de Cabinda
09/02/2024
23:00
Académica do Lobito
Sporting de Cabinda
CD Lunda-Sul
Sagrada Esperança
16/03/2024
15:00
Petro de Luanda
Académica do Lobito
2
1
13/03/2024
14:00
Onze Bravos
Sagrada Esperança
0
1
10/03/2024
15:00
Wiliete SC
Petro de Luanda
0
2
07/03/2024
15:00
Sagrada Esperança
1º de Agosto
1
0
03/03/2024
14:00
CD Lunda-Sul
Wiliete SC
1
0
02/03/2024
14:30
Interclube
Kabuscorp
0
1
02/03/2024
14:00
Recreativo do Libolo
Desportivo Huíla
1
0
02/03/2024
14:00
União de Malanje
Santa Rita
3
1
27/02/2024
15:30
Desportivo Huíla
CD Lunda-Sul
0
1
27/02/2024
15:00
Petro de Luanda
Onze Bravos
4
0
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petro de Luanda | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 31 | 2.38 | |
2 | Sagrada Esperança | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 27 | 2.25 | |
3 | Kabuscorp | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 27 | 1.93 | |
4 | CD Lunda-Sul | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 22 | 2.20 | |
5 | 1º de Agosto | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 18 | 1.50 | |
6 | Wiliete SC | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 17 | 1.31 | |
7 | Desportivo Huíla | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 17 | 1.21 | |
8 | Onze Bravos | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 17 | 1.31 | |
9 | Académica do Lobito | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 13 | 1.30 | |
10 | União de Malanje | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 13 | 0.93 | |
11 | São Salvador | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 12 | 0.92 | |
12 | Santa Rita | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 11 | 0.85 | |
13 | Interclube | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 10 | 0.77 | |
14 | Recreativo do Libolo | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 9 | 0.82 | |
15 | Sporting de Cabinda | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 8 | 0.89 | |
16 | Isaac de Benguela | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petro de Luanda | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 16 | 2.67 | |
2 | Sagrada Esperança | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 16 | 2.29 | |
3 | Kabuscorp | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 16 | 2.29 | |
4 | CD Lunda-Sul | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | 2.17 | |
5 | 1º de Agosto | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | 1.83 | |
6 | Wiliete SC | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | 1.71 | |
7 | Desportivo Huíla | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 11 | 1.83 | |
8 | Onze Bravos | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | 1.00 | |
9 | Académica do Lobito | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 10 | 2.50 | |
10 | União de Malanje | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | 1.43 | |
11 | São Salvador | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1.33 | |
12 | Santa Rita | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 | |
13 | Interclube | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | 0.71 | |
14 | Recreativo do Libolo | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 9 | 1.29 | |
15 | Sporting de Cabinda | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
16 | Isaac de Benguela | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petro de Luanda | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 15 | 2.14 | |
2 | Sagrada Esperança | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 11 | 2.20 | |
3 | Kabuscorp | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 1.57 | |
4 | CD Lunda-Sul | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 9 | 2.25 | |
5 | 1º de Agosto | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1.17 | |
6 | Wiliete SC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | 0.83 | |
7 | Desportivo Huíla | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 6 | 0.75 | |
8 | Onze Bravos | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 12 | 1.50 | |
9 | Académica do Lobito | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | 0.50 | |
10 | União de Malanje | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | 0.43 | |
11 | São Salvador | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 4 | 0.57 | |
12 | Santa Rita | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | 0.57 | |
13 | Interclube | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | 0.83 | |
14 | Recreativo do Libolo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Sporting de Cabinda | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | 1.00 | |
16 | Isaac de Benguela | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15/03/2024
23:00
Onze Bravos
Sporting de Cabinda
06/04/2024
14:00
Académica do Lobito
Sagrada Esperança
União de Malanje
Petro de Luanda
07/04/2024
14:00
São Salvador
CD Lunda-Sul
07/04/2024
14:00
Santa Rita
Recreativo do Libolo
07/04/2024
14:00
Desportivo Huíla
Kabuscorp
07/04/2024
15:00
1º de Agosto
Interclube
22/03/2024
23:00
Sporting de Cabinda
1º de Agosto
12/04/2024
16:00
Kabuscorp
Wiliete SC
13/04/2024
14:00
Recreativo do Libolo
São Salvador
13/04/2024
14:30
Interclube
Santa Rita
13/04/2024
15:00
Petro de Luanda
Sagrada Esperança
14/04/2024
14:00
CD Lunda-Sul
União de Malanje
14/04/2024
14:00
Desportivo Huíla
Académica do Lobito
29/03/2024
23:00
Santa Rita
Sporting de Cabinda
20/04/2024
14:00
Onze Bravos
Kabuscorp
20/04/2024
14:00
Académica do Lobito
Petro de Luanda
20/04/2024
14:00
União de Malanje
Recreativo do Libolo
20/04/2024
15:00
Sagrada Esperança
CD Lunda-Sul
21/04/2024
14:00
Wiliete SC
Desportivo Huíla
21/04/2024
14:30
São Salvador
Interclube
05/04/2024
22:00
São Salvador
Sporting de Cabinda
26/04/2024
16:00
Kabuscorp
1º de Agosto
27/04/2024
14:00
Recreativo do Libolo
Sagrada Esperança
27/04/2024
14:30
Interclube
União de Malanje
28/04/2024
14:00
CD Lunda-Sul
Petro de Luanda
28/04/2024
14:00
Desportivo Huíla
Onze Bravos
28/04/2024
15:00
Wiliete SC
Académica do Lobito
12/04/2024
22:00
União de Malanje
Sporting de Cabinda
01/05/2024
14:00
Onze Bravos
Wiliete SC
01/05/2024
14:00
Santa Rita
Kabuscorp
01/05/2024
14:00
Académica do Lobito
CD Lunda-Sul
01/05/2024
15:00
1º de Agosto
Desportivo Huíla
01/05/2024
15:00
Petro de Luanda
Recreativo do Libolo
01/05/2024
15:00
Sagrada Esperança
Interclube
19/04/2024
22:00
Sporting de Cabinda
Sagrada Esperança
03/05/2024
16:00
Kabuscorp
São Salvador
04/05/2024
14:00
Onze Bravos
Académica do Lobito
04/05/2024
14:00
Recreativo do Libolo
CD Lunda-Sul
04/05/2024
14:30
Interclube
Petro de Luanda
05/05/2024
14:00
Desportivo Huíla
Santa Rita
05/05/2024
15:00
Wiliete SC
1º de Agosto
26/04/2024
22:00
Petro de Luanda
Sporting de Cabinda
08/05/2024
14:00
Académica do Lobito
Recreativo do Libolo
08/05/2024
14:00
Santa Rita
Wiliete SC
08/05/2024
14:00
São Salvador
Desportivo Huíla
08/05/2024
14:00
CD Lunda-Sul
Interclube
08/05/2024
14:00
União de Malanje
Kabuscorp
08/05/2024
15:00
1º de Agosto
Onze Bravos
03/05/2024
22:00
Sporting de Cabinda
CD Lunda-Sul
11/05/2024
14:00
Onze Bravos
Santa Rita
11/05/2024
14:30
Interclube
Recreativo do Libolo
11/05/2024
16:00
Kabuscorp
Sagrada Esperança
12/05/2024
14:00
Desportivo Huíla
União de Malanje
12/05/2024
15:00
1º de Agosto
Académica do Lobito
12/05/2024
15:00
Wiliete SC
São Salvador
10/05/2024
22:00
Recreativo do Libolo
Sporting de Cabinda
18/05/2024
14:00
União de Malanje
Wiliete SC
18/05/2024
14:00
Académica do Lobito
Interclube
18/05/2024
15:00
Petro de Luanda
Kabuscorp
18/05/2024
15:00
Sagrada Esperança
Desportivo Huíla
19/05/2024
14:00
São Salvador
Onze Bravos
19/05/2024
14:00
Santa Rita
1º de Agosto
17/05/2024
22:00
Sporting de Cabinda
Interclube
24/05/2024
16:00
Kabuscorp
CD Lunda-Sul
25/05/2024
14:00
Onze Bravos
União de Malanje
26/05/2024
14:00
Desportivo Huíla
Petro de Luanda
26/05/2024
14:00
Santa Rita
Académica do Lobito
26/05/2024
15:00
1º de Agosto
São Salvador
26/05/2024
15:00
Wiliete SC
Sagrada Esperança
01/06/2024
14:30
Onze Bravos
Petro de Luanda
01/06/2024
14:30
1º de Agosto
Sagrada Esperança
01/06/2024
14:30
Académica do Lobito
São Salvador
01/06/2024
14:30
Kabuscorp
Interclube
01/06/2024
14:30
Santa Rita
União de Malanje
01/06/2024
14:30
Wiliete SC
CD Lunda-Sul
01/06/2024
14:30
Desportivo Huíla
Recreativo do Libolo
14/02/2024
14:30
Desportivo Huíla
São Salvador
1
0
30/12/2023
14:30
Sporting de Cabinda
Petro de Luanda
2
5
29/12/2023
15:00
Wiliete SC
Santa Rita
2
2
29/12/2023
14:30
Recreativo do Libolo
Académica do Lobito
1
0
29/12/2023
14:00
Onze Bravos
1º de Agosto
1
2
22/12/2023
16:00
Kabuscorp
União de Malanje
0
0
30/11/2023
14:30
Interclube
CD Lunda-Sul
0
2
14/02/2024
14:00
CD Lunda-Sul
Académica do Lobito
3
0
17/12/2023
15:00
Wiliete SC
Onze Bravos
1
0
17/12/2023
14:30
Desportivo Huíla
1º de Agosto
1
1
16/12/2023
14:00
Sporting de Cabinda
União de Malanje
2
1
15/12/2023
14:30
Interclube
Sagrada Esperança
1
1
15/12/2023
14:00
Recreativo do Libolo
Petro de Luanda
0
0
13/12/2023
16:00
Kabuscorp
Santa Rita
2
0
18/11/2023
15:00
Petro de Luanda
União de Malanje
0
0
18/11/2023
14:30
Interclube
1º de Agosto
1
1
18/11/2023
14:30
Sporting de Cabinda
Onze Bravos
1
2
18/11/2023
14:00
Recreativo do Libolo
Santa Rita
1
3
18/11/2023
14:00
CD Lunda-Sul
São Salvador
2
0
18/11/2023
09:00
Kabuscorp
Desportivo Huíla
3
0
17/11/2023
14:30
Sagrada Esperança
Académica do Lobito
0
1
12/11/2023
15:00
Wiliete SC
Sporting de Cabinda
1
1
12/11/2023
15:00
1º de Agosto
Recreativo do Libolo
1
0
12/11/2023
14:00
Santa Rita
CD Lunda-Sul
1
0
12/11/2023
14:00
São Salvador
Petro de Luanda
2
4
11/11/2023
14:30
Académica do Lobito
Kabuscorp
0
0
11/11/2023
14:00
Onze Bravos
Interclube
0
0
11/11/2023
14:00
União de Malanje
Sagrada Esperança
0
1
05/11/2023
14:00
CD Lunda-Sul
1º de Agosto
0
0
04/11/2023
15:00
Petro de Luanda
Santa Rita
2
0
04/11/2023
14:30
Sporting de Cabinda
Desportivo Huíla
0
2
04/11/2023
14:30
Interclube
Wiliete SC
1
3
04/11/2023
14:00
Sagrada Esperança
São Salvador
2
0
04/11/2023
14:00
União de Malanje
Académica do Lobito
1
0
04/11/2023
14:00
Recreativo do Libolo
Onze Bravos
0
1
Angola Girabola is the 1st division of football in Angola. 16 teams are playing between themselves throughout the year to compete and win the title. The last places of the standings at the end of the competition are relegated to the lower division.
The last match in Girabola was on 16/03/2024 - 15:00. Petro de Luanda received Académica do Lobito, and the game ended in 2 - 1. This means that Petro de Luanda is currently in 1st place with 31 points won, and Académica do Lobito is currently in 9th place with 13 points.
The next match in Girabola is on 12/10/2023 - 23:00. Académica do Lobito hosts Isaac de Benguela. Currently, Académica do Lobito is in 9th place, with 13 points won in 10 matches matches played. The visitors Isaac de Benguela are currently in 16th place, since they have conquered 0 points in 0 matches played.
Click here to see more about next matches.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.