Girabola logo

Girabola corner stats for 2025/26

League Info

Country

Teams

Season

Matches

Angola

16

2025/2026

191/240

Corners

# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
1º de Agosto logo 1º de Agosto
24 46% 46% 38% 25% 25% 25% 17% 11.21
2
São Salvador logo São Salvador
23 26% 22% 22% 17% 17% 13% 9% 10.25
3
Sagrada Esperança logo Sagrada Esperança
25 16% 12% 8% 8% 4% 0% 0% 10
4
Desportivo Huíla logo Desportivo Huíla
19 32% 32% 21% 16% 11% 0% 0% 9.72
5
1º de Maio logo 1º de Maio
24 50% 42% 38% 33% 21% 13% 8% 9.69
6
Kabuscorp logo Kabuscorp
23 57% 43% 30% 17% 13% 9% 0% 9.53
7
Interclube logo Interclube
26 46% 42% 27% 19% 19% 8% 8% 9.41
8
Onze Bravos logo Onze Bravos
24 29% 25% 17% 8% 8% 8% 4% 9.33
9
Petro de Luanda logo Petro de Luanda
24 50% 38% 25% 17% 17% 8% 0% 8.88
10
Wiliete logo Wiliete
26 42% 31% 19% 19% 19% 8% 8% 8.83
11
Guelson logo Guelson
24 46% 29% 21% 21% 17% 13% 8% 8.78
12
Luanda City logo Luanda City
24 42% 29% 29% 25% 21% 17% 13% 8.69
13
Académica do Lobito logo Académica do Lobito
25 44% 32% 24% 16% 8% 4% 4% 8.54
14
CD Lunda-Sul logo CD Lunda-Sul
21 19% 10% 10% 10% 10% 10% 5% 8.43
15
Recreativo do Libolo logo Recreativo do Libolo
21 14% 10% 10% 5% 0% 0% 0% 8.25
16
Redonda logo Redonda
21 24% 14% 10% 5% 0% 0% 0% 8
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
1º de Agosto logo 1º de Agosto
12 75% 75% 58% 33% 33% 33% 25% 11.18
2
Kabuscorp logo Kabuscorp
12 75% 58% 42% 25% 17% 17% 0% 9.7
3
Petro de Luanda logo Petro de Luanda
13 62% 54% 31% 31% 31% 15% 0% 9.45
4
Redonda logo Redonda
13 23% 15% 8% 8% 0% 0% 0% 9.34
5
1º de Maio logo 1º de Maio
13 54% 38% 38% 31% 23% 15% 15% 9.3
6
Guelson logo Guelson
13 69% 46% 31% 31% 23% 15% 8% 9.08
7
Académica do Lobito logo Académica do Lobito
12 42% 25% 25% 17% 8% 8% 8% 8.72
8
Interclube logo Interclube
13 46% 46% 31% 15% 15% 8% 8% 8.46
9
Luanda City logo Luanda City
13 54% 38% 38% 31% 23% 15% 15% 8.46
10
Wiliete logo Wiliete
12 50% 33% 25% 25% 25% 0% 0% 8.45
11
São Salvador logo São Salvador
10 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
12
Sagrada Esperança logo Sagrada Esperança
11 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
13
Desportivo Huíla logo Desportivo Huíla
9 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
14
Onze Bravos logo Onze Bravos
10 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
15
CD Lunda-Sul logo CD Lunda-Sul
10 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
16
Recreativo do Libolo logo Recreativo do Libolo
11 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
1º de Agosto logo 1º de Agosto
12 17% 17% 17% 17% 17% 17% 8% 11.33
2
Interclube logo Interclube
13 46% 38% 23% 23% 23% 8% 8% 11.17
3
1º de Maio logo 1º de Maio
11 45% 45% 36% 36% 18% 9% 0% 10.33
4
São Salvador logo São Salvador
13 46% 38% 38% 31% 31% 23% 15% 10.25
5
Sagrada Esperança logo Sagrada Esperança
14 29% 21% 14% 14% 7% 0% 0% 10
6
Desportivo Huíla logo Desportivo Huíla
10 60% 60% 40% 30% 20% 0% 0% 9.72
7
Onze Bravos logo Onze Bravos
14 50% 43% 29% 14% 14% 14% 7% 9.33
8
Wiliete logo Wiliete
14 36% 29% 14% 14% 14% 14% 14% 9.26
9
Kabuscorp logo Kabuscorp
11 36% 27% 18% 9% 9% 0% 0% 9.2
10
Luanda City logo Luanda City
11 27% 18% 18% 18% 18% 18% 9% 9.17
11
CD Lunda-Sul logo CD Lunda-Sul
11 36% 18% 18% 18% 18% 18% 9% 8.43
12
Académica do Lobito logo Académica do Lobito
13 46% 38% 23% 15% 8% 0% 0% 8.38
13
Recreativo do Libolo logo Recreativo do Libolo
10 30% 20% 20% 10% 0% 0% 0% 8.25
14
Guelson logo Guelson
11 18% 9% 9% 9% 9% 9% 9% 8.16
15
Petro de Luanda logo Petro de Luanda
11 36% 18% 18% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7.6
16
Redonda logo Redonda
8 25% 13% 13% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7.2
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
1º de Agosto logo 1º de Agosto
24 54% 46% 42% 38% 33% 21% 8% 6.07
3
Petro de Luanda logo Petro de Luanda
24 58% 50% 46% 33% 25% 17% 13% 5.75
4
Interclube logo Interclube
26 58% 50% 42% 27% 19% 12% 8% 5.47
5
Kabuscorp logo Kabuscorp
23 61% 52% 43% 26% 22% 13% 4% 5.4
6
São Salvador logo São Salvador
23 26% 22% 13% 13% 13% 9% 9% 5.25
7
Guelson logo Guelson
24 71% 54% 42% 21% 17% 13% 8% 5
8
Wiliete logo Wiliete
26 42% 31% 27% 19% 19% 15% 15% 4.65
9
Onze Bravos logo Onze Bravos
24 29% 25% 17% 13% 4% 4% 4% 4.44
10
1º de Maio logo 1º de Maio
24 46% 38% 33% 17% 13% 4% 4% 4.13
11
Sagrada Esperança logo Sagrada Esperança
25 12% 8% 8% 4% 0% 0% 0% 4
12
CD Lunda-Sul logo CD Lunda-Sul
21 19% 14% 14% 10% 10% 5% 0% 3.86
13
Luanda City logo Luanda City
24 58% 42% 21% 8% 8% 8% 4% 3.74
14
Académica do Lobito logo Académica do Lobito
25 44% 32% 20% 12% 8% 0% 0% 3.67
15
Desportivo Huíla logo Desportivo Huíla
19 21% 16% 11% 5% 5% 5% 0% 3.43
16
Redonda logo Redonda
21 24% 10% 10% 10% 10% 0% 0% 3
17
Recreativo do Libolo logo Recreativo do Libolo
21 10% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.25
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
1º de Agosto logo 1º de Agosto
12 92% 75% 67% 58% 50% 33% 17% 6.27
3
Petro de Luanda logo Petro de Luanda
13 77% 62% 54% 54% 38% 31% 23% 6.27
4
Kabuscorp logo Kabuscorp
12 75% 67% 58% 50% 42% 25% 8% 5.9
5
Redonda logo Redonda
13 23% 15% 15% 15% 15% 0% 0% 5.67
6
Guelson logo Guelson
13 85% 69% 54% 31% 23% 15% 8% 5.08
7
Wiliete logo Wiliete
12 58% 42% 33% 25% 25% 17% 17% 4.89
8
Interclube logo Interclube
13 69% 54% 46% 31% 15% 8% 8% 4.82
9
Académica do Lobito logo Académica do Lobito
12 42% 33% 25% 17% 17% 0% 0% 4.29
10
1º de Maio logo 1º de Maio
13 54% 46% 46% 23% 15% 0% 0% 4.2
11
Luanda City logo Luanda City
13 69% 46% 31% 8% 8% 8% 0% 3.54
12
Recreativo do Libolo logo Recreativo do Libolo
11 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
13
Sagrada Esperança logo Sagrada Esperança
11 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
14
Onze Bravos logo Onze Bravos
10 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
15
Desportivo Huíla logo Desportivo Huíla
9 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
16
CD Lunda-Sul logo CD Lunda-Sul
10 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
17
São Salvador logo São Salvador
10 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Interclube logo Interclube
13 46% 46% 38% 23% 23% 15% 8% 6.67
3
1º de Agosto logo 1º de Agosto
12 17% 17% 17% 17% 17% 8% 0% 5.33
4
São Salvador logo São Salvador
13 46% 38% 23% 23% 23% 15% 15% 5.25
5
Guelson logo Guelson
11 55% 36% 27% 9% 9% 9% 9% 4.83
6
Petro de Luanda logo Petro de Luanda
11 36% 36% 36% 9% 9% 0% 0% 4.6
7
Onze Bravos logo Onze Bravos
14 50% 43% 29% 21% 7% 7% 7% 4.44
8
Kabuscorp logo Kabuscorp
11 45% 36% 27% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4.4
9
Wiliete logo Wiliete
14 29% 21% 21% 14% 14% 14% 14% 4.38
10
Luanda City logo Luanda City
11 45% 36% 9% 9% 9% 9% 9% 4.17
11
Sagrada Esperança logo Sagrada Esperança
14 21% 14% 14% 7% 0% 0% 0% 4
12
1º de Maio logo 1º de Maio
11 36% 27% 18% 9% 9% 9% 9% 4
13
CD Lunda-Sul logo CD Lunda-Sul
11 36% 27% 27% 18% 18% 9% 0% 3.86
14
Desportivo Huíla logo Desportivo Huíla
10 40% 30% 20% 10% 10% 10% 0% 3.43
15
Académica do Lobito logo Académica do Lobito
13 46% 31% 15% 8% 0% 0% 0% 3.13
16
Recreativo do Libolo logo Recreativo do Libolo
10 20% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.25
17
Redonda logo Redonda
8 25% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 1.4
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Desportivo Huíla logo Desportivo Huíla
19 32% 26% 26% 21% 21% 16% 5% 6.29
3
Recreativo do Libolo logo Recreativo do Libolo
21 14% 14% 14% 14% 14% 5% 0% 6
4
Sagrada Esperança logo Sagrada Esperança
25 16% 16% 12% 4% 4% 4% 4% 6
5
1º de Maio logo 1º de Maio
24 58% 58% 50% 33% 29% 13% 0% 5.56
6
1º de Agosto logo 1º de Agosto
24 50% 38% 29% 29% 17% 17% 13% 5.14
7
São Salvador logo São Salvador
23 26% 26% 22% 9% 4% 4% 4% 5
8
Redonda logo Redonda
21 33% 29% 24% 10% 10% 5% 5% 5
9
Luanda City logo Luanda City
24 54% 42% 38% 29% 29% 21% 17% 4.95
10
Onze Bravos logo Onze Bravos
24 33% 25% 25% 13% 8% 4% 0% 4.89
11
Académica do Lobito logo Académica do Lobito
25 44% 36% 28% 20% 20% 12% 12% 4.87
12
CD Lunda-Sul logo CD Lunda-Sul
21 29% 19% 14% 14% 10% 0% 0% 4.57
13
Wiliete logo Wiliete
26 58% 31% 27% 15% 8% 8% 0% 4.18
14
Kabuscorp logo Kabuscorp
23 52% 39% 30% 17% 9% 4% 4% 4.13
15
Interclube logo Interclube
26 46% 42% 23% 12% 12% 8% 8% 3.94
16
Guelson logo Guelson
24 46% 29% 21% 13% 13% 8% 8% 3.78
17
Petro de Luanda logo Petro de Luanda
24 46% 25% 13% 8% 4% 0% 0% 3.13
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
1º de Maio logo 1º de Maio
13 62% 62% 54% 31% 23% 15% 0% 5.1
3
Luanda City logo Luanda City
13 69% 54% 46% 31% 31% 31% 23% 4.92
4
1º de Agosto logo 1º de Agosto
12 75% 50% 33% 33% 33% 33% 25% 4.91
5
Académica do Lobito logo Académica do Lobito
12 42% 42% 25% 8% 8% 8% 8% 4.43
6
Guelson logo Guelson
13 62% 38% 31% 15% 15% 8% 8% 4
7
Kabuscorp logo Kabuscorp
12 58% 50% 42% 25% 8% 0% 0% 3.8
8
Redonda logo Redonda
13 15% 15% 8% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.67
9
Interclube logo Interclube
13 54% 46% 31% 15% 15% 8% 8% 3.64
10
Wiliete logo Wiliete
12 67% 25% 25% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.56
11
Petro de Luanda logo Petro de Luanda
13 54% 38% 15% 15% 8% 0% 0% 3.18
12
Recreativo do Libolo logo Recreativo do Libolo
11 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
13
Sagrada Esperança logo Sagrada Esperança
11 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
14
Onze Bravos logo Onze Bravos
10 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
15
Desportivo Huíla logo Desportivo Huíla
9 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
16
CD Lunda-Sul logo CD Lunda-Sul
10 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
17
São Salvador logo São Salvador
10 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
1º de Maio logo 1º de Maio
11 55% 55% 45% 36% 36% 9% 0% 6.33
3
Desportivo Huíla logo Desportivo Huíla
10 60% 50% 50% 40% 40% 30% 10% 6.29
4
1º de Agosto logo 1º de Agosto
12 25% 25% 25% 25% 0% 0% 0% 6
5
Recreativo do Libolo logo Recreativo do Libolo
10 30% 30% 30% 30% 30% 10% 0% 6
6
Sagrada Esperança logo Sagrada Esperança
14 29% 29% 21% 7% 7% 7% 7% 6
7
Redonda logo Redonda
8 63% 50% 50% 25% 25% 13% 13% 5.8
8
Académica do Lobito logo Académica do Lobito
13 46% 31% 31% 31% 31% 15% 15% 5.25
9
São Salvador logo São Salvador
13 46% 46% 38% 15% 8% 8% 8% 5
10
Luanda City logo Luanda City
11 36% 27% 27% 27% 27% 9% 9% 5
11
Onze Bravos logo Onze Bravos
14 57% 43% 43% 21% 14% 7% 0% 4.89
12
Wiliete logo Wiliete
14 50% 36% 29% 29% 14% 14% 0% 4.88
13
Kabuscorp logo Kabuscorp
11 45% 27% 18% 9% 9% 9% 9% 4.8
14
CD Lunda-Sul logo CD Lunda-Sul
11 55% 36% 27% 27% 18% 0% 0% 4.57
15
Interclube logo Interclube
13 38% 38% 15% 8% 8% 8% 8% 4.5
16
Guelson logo Guelson
11 27% 18% 9% 9% 9% 9% 9% 3.33
17
Petro de Luanda logo Petro de Luanda
11 36% 9% 9% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3

Corner Kick Stats: Campeonato de Angola 2025/26

If you like numbers, corner kick stats in Girabola make a huge difference - especially if you’re betting, following the league closely, or just want to understand the game better.

That’s exactly why APWin is handy. Here you get solid, up-to-date numbers, like:

  • Average corners per game

  • Teams that get the most and fewest corners

  • Teams that give away the most corners to opponents

  • And some deeper corner stats for Girabola 2025/26

Campeonato Angolano: Average Corners in 2025/26

So far, matches in Girabola 2025/26 are seeing an average of 9.19 corners per game.

On this page, you can check all the corner averages for the league, broken down by team and game context.

Teams With the Most and Fewest Corners

  • Team with the highest corner average: Luanda City - averaging 8.69 corners per match, counting both corners they get and corners they concede.

  • Team with the lowest corner average: Recreativo do Libolo - averaging 8.25 corners per match in their games.

Detailed Corner Stats by Team

Besides overall averages, APWin also breaks it down team by team, so you can see how each side handles corners.

  • Most corners for: Interclube – averaging 5.47 corners per game.

  • Most corners conceded: Luanda City – giving away 4.95 corners per game.

More Corner Stats and Insights

Here, you can also:

  • Filter stats for Girabola by home or away games

  • See how teams behave in different situations

  • Track corner trends day by day - perfect for spotting betting chances

Using Corner Stats for Betting

Numbers are great, but they’re even better when you can use them to make smarter bets. APWin gives you tips on corner markets, too, like over corners or under corners, helping you spot opportunities before the game even kicks off.

FAQs About Corners

Which teams get the most corners in Girabola?

Stats show that 1º de Agosto leads with 11.21 corners per game. São Salvador is 2nd with 10.25, and Sagrada Esperança comes 3rd with 10 corners per match.

What’s the average number of corners in Girabola?

Right now, the league average is 9.19 corners per game.