Season
Country
Venue
2026/27
Belgium
Daio Wasabi Stayen Stadium
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
KAA Gent
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Club Brugge
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Zulte-Waregem
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
KRC Genk
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Standard Liege
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Lommel United
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Waasland-Beveren
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 12 |
Sint-Truiden
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
Cercle Brugge
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
KV Mechelen
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 16 |
KVC Westerlo
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 17 |
OH Leuven
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
KV Kortrijk
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Club Brugge
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Standard Liege
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Lommel United
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Sint-Truiden
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
KAA Gent
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 9 |
Zulte-Waregem
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
KRC Genk
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 11 |
Cercle Brugge
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
KV Mechelen
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 13 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 14 |
Waasland-Beveren
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
KVC Westerlo
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 |
OH Leuven
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
KV Kortrijk
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Club Brugge
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 2 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
KAA Gent
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 5 |
Zulte-Waregem
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Standard Liege
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
KRC Genk
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 8 |
Lommel United
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 9 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 10 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Sint-Truiden
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 12 |
Waasland-Beveren
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 13 |
Cercle Brugge
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
KV Mechelen
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 16 |
KVC Westerlo
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 17 |
OH Leuven
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
KV Kortrijk
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | 0.00 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Home | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 75% | 25% |
| Home | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
KRC Genk
|
4 | 12 | 3 | 3.5 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
4 | 11 | 2.75 | 1.5 | 4 |
| 3 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
4 | 10 | 2.5 | 2.33 | 3 |
| 4 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2.5 | 2 |
| 5 |
Club Brugge
|
5 | 9 | 1.8 | 2 | 1.67 |
| 6 |
Standard Liege
|
4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2 | 2.5 |
| 7 |
Sint-Truiden
|
4 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 |
| 8 |
Zulte-Waregem
|
4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 9 |
KAA Gent
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.67 | 2 |
| 10 |
Lommel United
|
5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.33 | 1 |
| 11 |
Cercle Brugge
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| 12 |
KVC Westerlo
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| 13 |
KV Mechelen
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 | 3 | 0.67 |
| 14 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 15 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.5 | 0 |
| 16 |
Waasland-Beveren
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 17 |
OH Leuven
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 18 |
KV Kortrijk
|
4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
KRC Genk
|
2 | 7 | 3.5 |
| 2 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 3 |
Zulte-Waregem
|
2 | 6 | 3 |
| 4 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 5 |
KAA Gent
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 6 |
Club Brugge
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 7 |
Standard Liege
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 8 |
Lommel United
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 9 |
Cercle Brugge
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 11 |
KVC Westerlo
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 12 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 13 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 14 |
KV Mechelen
|
1 | 3 | 3 |
| 15 |
Waasland-Beveren
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 16 |
Sint-Truiden
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 17 |
KV Kortrijk
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 18 |
OH Leuven
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 | 8 | 4 |
| 2 |
Sint-Truiden
|
2 | 7 | 3.5 |
| 3 |
KRC Genk
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 4 |
Club Brugge
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 5 |
Standard Liege
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 6 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 7 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
1 | 3 | 3 |
| 8 |
Cercle Brugge
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 |
Zulte-Waregem
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 |
KAA Gent
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 11 |
KVC Westerlo
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 12 |
Lommel United
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 13 |
KV Mechelen
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 14 |
Waasland-Beveren
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 15 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 16 |
OH Leuven
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 17 |
KV Kortrijk
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
KVC Westerlo
|
4 | 14 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| 2 |
Waasland-Beveren
|
4 | 10 | 2.5 | 0 | 3.33 |
| 3 |
KV Kortrijk
|
4 | 10 | 2.5 | 3 | 2 |
| 4 |
KV Mechelen
|
4 | 9 | 2.25 | 3 | 2 |
| 5 |
OH Leuven
|
4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2.5 | 2 |
| 6 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
4 | 9 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 |
Sint-Truiden
|
4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 8 |
KRC Genk
|
4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 9 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 10 |
Cercle Brugge
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | 1.5 |
| 11 |
Standard Liege
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 |
| 12 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 13 |
Lommel United
|
5 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.67 | 0.5 |
| 14 |
Zulte-Waregem
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0.5 | 1 |
| 15 |
Club Brugge
|
5 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.67 |
| 16 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 17 |
KAA Gent
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.33 | 1 |
| 18 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
3 | 9 | 3 |
| 2 |
KVC Westerlo
|
2 | 7 | 3.5 |
| 3 |
KV Kortrijk
|
2 | 6 | 3 |
| 4 |
OH Leuven
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 5 |
Cercle Brugge
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 6 |
Sint-Truiden
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 7 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 8 |
KV Mechelen
|
1 | 3 | 3 |
| 9 |
Lommel United
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 10 |
KRC Genk
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 11 |
Standard Liege
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 12 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 13 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 14 |
Zulte-Waregem
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 15 |
KAA Gent
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 16 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 |
Club Brugge
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 |
Waasland-Beveren
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Waasland-Beveren
|
3 | 10 | 3.33 |
| 2 |
KVC Westerlo
|
2 | 7 | 3.5 |
| 3 |
KV Mechelen
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 4 |
KRC Genk
|
2 | 6 | 3 |
| 5 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 6 |
OH Leuven
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 7 |
Sint-Truiden
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 8 |
KV Kortrijk
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 9 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 10 |
Standard Liege
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 11 |
Cercle Brugge
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 12 |
Club Brugge
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 13 |
Zulte-Waregem
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 14 |
Lommel United
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 15 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 16 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 17 |
KAA Gent
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
Ilias Sebaoui
Originally from Belgium - 24 years old
Oumar Diouf
Originally from Senegal - 23 years old
Shion Shinkawa
Originally from Japan - 19 years old
Arbnor Muja
Originally from Kosovo - 27 years old
Samed Baždar
Originally from Serbia - 22 years old
Frederic Soelle Soelle
Originally from Belgium - 20 years old
Kaito Matsuzawa
Originally from Japan - 25 years old
Ryan Merlen
Originally from France - 24 years old
Ryotaro Araki
Originally from Japan - 24 years old
Abdoulaye Sissako
Originally from France - 28 years old
Nelson Ishiwatari
Originally from Japan - 21 years old
Alouis Diriken
Originally from Belgium - 22 years old
Ben Achour Ilyes
Originally from Morocco - 19 years old
Taiga Hata
Originally from Japan - 24 years old
Loïc Mbe Soh
Originally from France - 25 years old
Rune Verheyden
Originally from Belgium - 19 years old
Joedrick Pupe
Originally from Belgium - 29 years old
Visar Musliu
Originally from FYR Macedonia - 31 years old
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael
Originally from Belgium - 24 years old
Shogo Taniguchi
Originally from Japan - 35 years old
Wolke Janssens
Originally from Belgium - 31 years old
Ryan Merlen
Originally from France - 24 years old
2
Samed Baždar
Originally from Serbia - 22 years old
2
Ilias Sebaoui
Originally from Belgium - 24 years old
1
Ryotaro Araki
Originally from Japan - 24 years old
1
Nelson Ishiwatari
Originally from Japan - 21 years old
1
Kaito Matsuzawa
Originally from Japan - 25 years old
1
Taiga Hata
Originally from Japan - 24 years old
0
Ilias Sebaoui
Originally from Belgium - 24 years old
3
Ryan Merlen
Originally from France - 24 years old
2
Robert-Jan Vanwesemael
Originally from Belgium - 24 years old
1
Nelson Ishiwatari
Originally from Japan - 21 years old
1
Taiga Hata
Originally from Japan - 24 years old
0
Leo Brian Kokubo
Originally from Japan - 25 years old
0
Ryotaro Araki
Originally from Japan - 24 years old
0
| 11 | Standings | 15 |
| 2 | Goal Scored | 1 |
| 2 | Goals Conceded | 2 |
| 75% | % Over 2.5 | 75% |
| 75% | % BTTS | 75% |
| 1.82 | xG | 1.28 |
| 1.82 | xGA | 1.92 |
Here you can check Sint-Truiden standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Sint-Truiden’s participation in Pro League and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: Daio Wasabi Stayen Stadium
💻 Official site: https://www.stvv.com
🗞️ Also known as: Koninklijke Sint-Truidense Voetbalvereniging, The Canaries
You can change the league below to see updated info for Sint-Truiden in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Sint-Truiden Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 4 matches this season, Sint-Truiden has:
1 wins
2 draws
1 losses
That’s an average of 1.25 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 11th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Sint-Truiden has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 8 (avg 2 per game)
Goals conceded: 8 (avg 2 per game)
Scored first in 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 out of 4 games
Both teams scored: 3 times
Attack ranking: 7th in the league
Defense ranking: 10th in Pro League
Expected goals (xG): 1.82
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.82
Win rate: 25%
Games with 3+ goals: 3%
Top scorer: Samed Baždar - 2 goals
Top assist maker: Ilias Sebaoui - 3 assists
Recent trends for Sint-Truiden:
The last 3 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
The last 7 games had more than 9.5 corners.
Sint-Truiden is on a 4-game winless streak.
Sint-Truiden is 4 games unbeaten in Pro League.
Sint-Truiden has lost 4 matches in a row.
Scored in the last 4 matches.
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Get to know more about the Koninklijke Sint-Truidense Voetbalvereniging players in an instant. Click on the players' names to check out more of their personal information as well as statistics from different competitions.
Latest matches Sint-Truiden
The last match Sint-Truiden played was:
Sint-Truiden 0 vs 3 Union Saint-Gilloise. The match was played on 02/09/2026.
By browsing the information from Sint-Truiden’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Sint-Truiden standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Sint-Truiden are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Sint-Truiden game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
To check where to watch Sint-Truiden today. Just use the link above or visit our page that explains how to watch football live, where we list the available channels and streaming platforms.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Sint-Truiden:
Daio Wasabi Stayen Stadium is the home stadium Sint-Truiden.
This season, Sint-Truiden compete in: Pro League, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Europa Conference League.
As of 05/09/2026, Sint-Truiden have scored 11 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 05/09/2026, Sint-Truiden have conceded 12 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.