| 5 | |||
| 30 | 1 : 0 | ||
| 45+4 | 2 : 0 | ||
| 46 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 51 | 3 : 0 | ||
| 58 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 75 | |||
| 89 | 4 : 0 |
44%
Ball Posession
56%
13
Shots
17
6
Shots On Target
4
7
Shots Off Target
13
5
Corner Kicks
4
2
Offsides
1
5
Fouls
10
3.00
League: 3.29
50%
League 50%
50%
League 83%
50%
League 67%
4
League 2.38
6
League 10.21
0.5/Match
100%
Lommel United is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
0.5/Match
100%
Lommel United is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
2/Match
+100%
Lommel United is +100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Form
0/Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
0/Match
Form - Last 5
0/Match
0/Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
0/Match
1/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Lommel United
6%
3
Wins
4
Draw
11
Wins
KVC Westerlo
39%
56%
10/18 Matches
100%
18/18 Matches
78%
14/18 Matches
44%
8/18 Matches
Lommel United
11%
3
Wins
1
Draw
5
Wins
KVC Westerlo
56%
100%
9/9 Matches
100%
9/9 Matches
56%
5/9 Matches
22%
2/9 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
KAA Gent
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Standard Liege
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Club Brugge
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Zulte-Waregem
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
KRC Genk
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
Sint-Truiden
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Lommel United
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Waasland-Beveren
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 13 |
KVC Westerlo
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Cercle Brugge
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
KV Mechelen
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 16 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 17 |
OH Leuven
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
KV Kortrijk
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Club Brugge
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Standard Liege
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Sint-Truiden
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Lommel United
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
KAA Gent
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
KVC Westerlo
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Zulte-Waregem
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
KRC Genk
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
Cercle Brugge
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
KV Mechelen
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 14 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
Waasland-Beveren
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 |
OH Leuven
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
KV Kortrijk
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 2 |
Club Brugge
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 3 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 4 |
KAA Gent
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Standard Liege
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 6 |
Zulte-Waregem
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Sint-Truiden
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 8 |
KRC Genk
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 9 |
Lommel United
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 10 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 11 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
KVC Westerlo
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 13 |
Waasland-Beveren
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 14 |
Cercle Brugge
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
KV Mechelen
|
5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 16 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 17 |
OH Leuven
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
KV Kortrijk
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | 0.00 |
Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Pro League 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 23/08/2026 (sunday) at 10:00 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo
Here is some information about Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo match in the Pro League.
Stat Probabilities for Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo is 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Lommel United and KVC Westerlo show that there is 50% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Over 9.5 corners: Based on the two teams' numbers, this Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo match has a 100% chance of having 10 or more corners.
Over 4.5 team corners – against: Lommel United's opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 100% of their matches in the competition.
Over 1.5 team goals – scored: According to the numbers, there is a 100% chance of KVC Westerlo scoring 2 or more goals in this match.
Over 1.5 team goals – conceded: After analysing their stats, KVC Westerlo has a 100% chance of conceding 2 or more goals in this match.
Over 4.5 team corners – against: KVC Westerlo's opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 100% of their matches in the competition.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo
Let's now take a look at how Lommel United and KVC Westerlo have performed thus far in the Pro League. Lommel United has played 2 matches and has a record of 0 wins, 1 draws, and 1 losses.
Meanwhile, KVC Westerlo has 0 wins, 0 draws, and 2 losses in 2 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Lommel United has a win rate of 0%, while KVC Westerlo has come out on top in 0% of their matches.
Lommel United - Home performance
Lommel United has played at home 1 times in the Pro League, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
That gives Lommel United a 0% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 100% of their home matches.
KVC Westerlo - Away performance
On the opposite side, KVC Westerlo has played 1 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, KVC Westerlo has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 100% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Lommel United and KVC Westerlo ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Lommel United has scored a total of 1 goals so far in the Pro League, while their opponent KVC Westerlo has found the back of the net 3 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Lommel United has an average of 0.5 goals scored in this current campaign, and KVC Westerlo has scored 1.5 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Lommel United has conceded 2 goals in 2 matches, which is an average of 1 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting KVC Westerlo has an average of 4 goals conceded per match after surrendering 8 goals in 2 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo
Lommel United and KVC Westerlo have played each other 18 times in recent years. In those matches, Lommel United has 3 wins, KVC Westerlo has 11 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Lommel United and KVC Westerlo?
In their past 18 matches, Lommel United has 3 wins, KVC Westerlo has 11 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
Where to find Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo prediction?
You can find our predictions for Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo.
What was the last match between Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo?
The last match between the two sides was on 02/04/2022. The result of that match was Lommel United 2 vs 1 KVC Westerlo.
Where to find Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo stats?
You can find goal statistics for Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo?
You can check out the stream for Lommel United vs KVC Westerlo.