Pro League Table, Stats & Top Scorers
306
Matches
3.23
Goals / Game
49%
BTTS Rate
51%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
47.78% · 43/90
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 3 | KAA Gent | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 4 | Sporting Charleroi | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 24 | |
| 5 | RSC Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | KRC Genk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | Lommel United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | KVC Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 14 | |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 12 | |
| 10 | KV Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | Zulte-Waregem | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | Royal Antwerp FC | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | Waasland-Beveren | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 10 | |
| 14 | OH Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | Sint-Truiden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | RAAL La Louvière | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | KV Kortrijk | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 10 | 29 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 26 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 2.60 |
| 3 | KVC Westerlo | 10 | 25 | 2.50 | 3.20 | 1.80 |
| 4 | Sporting Charleroi | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | 3.00 | 1.20 |
| 5 | KAA Gent | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| 6 | Sint-Truiden | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 1.20 | 2.40 |
| 7 | KRC Genk | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 2.60 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Royal Antwerp FC | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| 10 | RSC Anderlecht | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 2.00 | 0.60 |
| 11 | Waasland-Beveren | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| 12 | KV Mechelen | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| 14 | Lommel United | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| 15 | RAAL La Louvière | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 2.00 | 0.60 |
| 16 | Zulte-Waregem | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 1.60 | 0.80 |
| 17 | OH Leuven | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| 18 | KV Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.20 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicolo Tresoldi Club Brugge KV | 8 | 1 ast | |
| 2 | Norman Bassette KVC Westerlo | 7 | 1 ast | |
| 3 | Rafiu Durosinmi KRC Genk | 6 | 0 ast | |
| 4 | Mustapha Isah Ubandoma RAAL La Louvière | 6 | 0 ast | |
| 5 | Hugo Vetlesen Club Brugge KV | 5 | 1 ast | |
| 6 | Shunsuke Saito KVC Westerlo | 5 | 1 ast | |
| 7 | Raul Alexander Florucz Royal Union Saint-Gilloise | 5 | 0 ast | |
| 8 | Chris Lokesa Waasland-Beveren | 5 | 0 ast | |
| 9 | Samed Baždar Sint-Truidense VV | 5 | 0 ast | |
| 10 | Dennis Eckert Royal Standard de Liège | 4 | 1 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- Royal Union Saint-Gilloise2.90
- Club Brugge KV2.60
- KVC Westerlo2.50
- Sporting du Pays de Charleroi2.10
- KAA Gent1.90
Best Defence
- KAA Gent0.60
- Royal Union Saint-Gilloise0.70
- Club Brugge KV0.80
- RSC Anderlecht1.10
- Lommel United1.10
Highest Possession
- Club Brugge KV64%
- RSC Anderlecht61%
- Sporting du Pays de Charleroi57%
- Sint-Truidense VV56%
- KRC Genk55%
Highest xG
- Club Brugge KV2.05
- Royal Union Saint-Gilloise1.97
- RSC Anderlecht1.86
- Sporting du Pays de Charleroi1.82
- Sint-Truidense VV1.79
- 0-15'32
- 16-30'31
- 31-45'59
- 46-60'51
- 61-75'49
- 76-90'69
169
Home Goals
122
Away Goals
3.23
Avg. per Game
51%
Home Wins
18%
Draws
31%
Away Wins
49%
BTTS Yes
44 of 90 games
51%
BTTS No
46 of 90 games
66%
Over 2.5 Goals
59 of 90 games
34%
Under 2.5 Goals
31 of 90 games
Pro League: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete Pro League 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Pro League standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Pro League average 10.24 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Pro League corner stats page.
Pro League 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 90
Goals scored: 291
Average goals per match: 3.23
Home wins: 46
Away wins: 28
Draws: 16
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 66%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 34%
Most common scoreline: 2–1
Team Records in Pro League 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): Union Saint-Gilloise - 29
Worst attack (goals scored): KV Kortrijk - 4
Best defence (goals conceded): KAA Gent - 6
Worst defence (goals conceded): KVC Westerlo - 25
Most wins: Club Brugge - 9
Fewest wins: Cercle Brugge - 1
Most draws: KRC Genk - 3
Most losses: KV Kortrijk - 8
Fewest losses: Union Saint-Gilloise - 0
Best home record: Club Brugge
Best away record: Union Saint-Gilloise
Most cards per match: KV Kortrijk - 4.9
Most corners per match: OH Leuven - 13
Player Records in Pro League 2026/27
Top scorer (goals): Nicolo Tresoldi - 8
Most assists: Anosike Ementa - 5
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Adriano Bertaccini - 3.05
Most yellow cards: Freddie Botts - 5
Most red cards: Shandre Campbell - 1
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Andreas Jungdal - 24
Football Predictions for Pro League
APWin publishes daily predictions for Pro League, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Pro League Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Pro League live streams page.
FAQs about Pro League
Who is the top scorer in Pro League 2026/27?
Nicolo Tresoldi is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 8 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in Pro League this season?
Anosike Ementa leads the competition in assists this season, with 5.
How many goals per game are scored in Pro League?
Pro League matches average 3.23 goals per game this season, and 66% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Pro League?
The most common scoreline in Pro League this season is 2–1.
How many corners are there per match in Pro League?
Matches in Pro League average 10.24 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Pro League corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Pro League?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 306.
What is the competition format of Pro League 2026/27?
Pro League is played under a Domestic League format.
- Standard Liege vs Waasland-Beveren
11/06/2026 - 14:45
- KVC Westerlo vs Sporting Charleroi
11/07/2026 - 10:00
- OH Leuven vs KV Mechelen
11/07/2026 - 12:15