Royal Antwerp FC Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
10
Matches
1.00
PPG
16
Goals For
22
Goals Against
11
Pro League Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 3 | KAA Gent | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 4 | Sporting Charleroi | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 24 | |
| 5 | RSC Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | KRC Genk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | Lommel United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | KVC Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 14 | |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 12 | |
| 10 | Zulte-Waregem | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 11 | Royal Antwerp FC | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 12 | Waasland-Beveren | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 10 | |
| 13 | KV Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 14 | OH Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | Sint-Truiden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | RAAL La Louvière | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | KV Kortrijk | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 19 | -16 | 4 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 20% | 60% | 20% |
| Home | 20% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 20% | 60% | 20% |
Points
Per Match
1.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.60
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.20
Corners
Per Match
9.90
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.70
xG
Per Match
1.61
Royal Antwerp FC
v.s
07/11/2026 14:45
Pro League
Lommel United
- 11Standings7
- 1.60Goals Scored1.30
- 2.20Goals Conceded1.10
- 60%% BTTS30%
- 1.61xG1.23
- 1.85xGA1.94
- 07/11/2026, 14:45Belgium Pro LeagueRoyal Antwerp FCv.sLommel United07/11/2026, 14:45Belgium Pro LeagueRoyal Antwerp FC
v.s
Lommel United - 21/11/2026, 14:45Belgium Pro LeagueZulte-Waregemv.sRoyal Antwerp FC21/11/2026, 14:45Belgium Pro LeagueZulte-Waregem
v.s
Royal Antwerp FC - 29/11/2026, 10:00Belgium Pro LeagueRoyal Antwerp FCv.sRSC Anderlecht29/11/2026, 10:00Belgium Pro LeagueRoyal Antwerp FC
v.s
RSC Anderlecht - 12/12/2026, 12:15Belgium Pro LeagueRAAL La Louvièrev.sRoyal Antwerp FC12/12/2026, 12:15Belgium Pro LeagueRAAL La Louvière
v.s
Royal Antwerp FC - 18/12/2026, 14:45Belgium Pro LeagueRoyal Antwerp FCv.sOH Leuven18/12/2026, 14:45Belgium Pro LeagueRoyal Antwerp FC
v.s
OH Leuven
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 10 | 29 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 26 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 2.60 |
| 3 | KVC Westerlo | 10 | 25 | 2.50 | 3.20 | 1.80 |
| 4 | Sporting Charleroi | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | 3.00 | 1.20 |
| 5 | KAA Gent | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| 6 | Sint-Truiden | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 1.20 | 2.40 |
| 7 | KRC Genk | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 2.60 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Royal Antwerp FC | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| 10 | RSC Anderlecht | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 2.00 | 0.60 |
| 11 | Waasland-Beveren | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| 13 | Lommel United | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| 14 | RAAL La Louvière | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 2.00 | 0.60 |
| 15 | Zulte-Waregem | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 1.60 | 0.80 |
| 16 | KV Mechelen | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.60 | 0.50 |
| 17 | OH Leuven | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| 18 | KV Kortrijk | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.20 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Michael FreyForward - Switzerland
Assists: 0
4
- 2Anthony BajañaForward - Ecuador
Assists: 0
3
- 3Snayder CaicedoForward - Ecuador
Assists: 0
3
- 4Rein Van HeldenDefender - Belgium
Assists: 0
2
- 5Thibo SomersMidfielder - Belgium
Assists: 2
1
- 6Modibo FofanaMidfielder - Ivory Coast
Assists: 0
1
- 7Eran TuypensDefender - Belgium
Assists: 1
1
- 8Ibrahim SalahForward - Belgium
Assists: 1
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Niels Devalckeneer Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| 41 | 24 | 10 | 2 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | Eran Tuypens Belgium | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 28 | Luca Schelfhout Belgium | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Daam Foulon Belgium | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 44 | Maxime Busi Belgium | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Yuto Tsunashima Japan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Semm Renders Belgium | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | Rein Van Helden Belgium | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 | Álvaro Cortés Moyano Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Farouck Adekami Ivory Coast | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Youssef Hamdaoui Morocco | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | Jules Ahoka Jules DR Congo | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Christopher Gavin Scott Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | Thibo Somers Belgium | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| 25 | Modibo Fofana Ivory Coast | 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Louie Van Gelder Belgium | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Xander Dierckx Belgium | 17 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Bahmed Deuff France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Mauricio Benítez Argentina | 47 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 48 | Arthur Vermeeren Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Michael Frey Switzerland | 32 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| 7 | Geoffry Hairemans Belgium | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 | Carlos Klinger Ecuador | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Anthony Bajaña Ecuador | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| — | Jeff Godelaine Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 | Ibrahim Salah Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 99 | Luis Narh Ghana | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | Snayder Caicedo Ecuador | 19 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| 14 | Gerard Vandeplas Belgium | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
Royal Antwerp FC Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Royal Antwerp FC's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Pro League and every other competition Royal Antwerp FC play in.
Royal Antwerp FC: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Bosuilstadion
💻 Official site: https://www.royalantwerpfc.be
🗞️ Also known as: Royal Antwerp Football Club
Royal Antwerp FC Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Royal Antwerp FC play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Royal Antwerp FC corner stats.
Performance in Pro League 2026/27
Matches played: 10
Record: 3W-1D-6L
Points per game: 1
📊 Current position: 11th in Pro League
Royal Antwerp FC Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 16 (1.6 per game)
Goals conceded: 22 (2.2 per game)
Scored first: 40% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 10 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 30%
Matches with 3+ goals: 8%
Attack rank in Pro League: 8th
Defense rank in Pro League: 15th
Expected goals (xG): 1.61
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.85
Each of Royal Antwerp FC's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Royal Antwerp FC are winless in their last 4 matches.
Royal Antwerp FC are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Pro League.
Royal Antwerp FC have lost 3 matches in a row.
Royal Antwerp FC have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Royal Antwerp FC Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Eran Tuypens
- Luca Schelfhout
- Daam Foulon
- Maxime Busi
- Yuto Tsunashima
- Semm Renders
- Rein Van Helden
- Álvaro Cortés Moyano
Midfielders:
- Farouck Adekami
- Youssef Hamdaoui
- Jules Ahoka Jules
- Christopher Gavin Scott
- Thibo Somers
- Modibo Fofana
- Louie Van Gelder
- Xander Dierckx
- Bahmed Deuff
- Mauricio Benítez
- Arthur Vermeeren
Forwards:
- Michael Frey
- Geoffry Hairemans
- Carlos Daniel Mejia Klinger
- Anthony Lenin Valencia Bajaña
- Jeff Godelaine
- Ibrahim Salah
- Luis Narh
- Snayder Vladimir Porozo Caicedo
- Gerard Vandeplas
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Royal Antwerp FC: Latest Result & Next Match
Royal Antwerp FC's most recent match was Cercle Brugge 2 vs 1 Royal Antwerp FC, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Royal Antwerp FC vs Lommel United on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Royal Antwerp FC Live
Every Royal Antwerp FC match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Royal Antwerp FC Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Royal Antwerp FC
What is Royal Antwerp FC's home stadium?
Royal Antwerp FC play their home matches at Bosuilstadion.
Which competitions are Royal Antwerp FC playing in during 2026?
This season, Royal Antwerp FC are competing in: Pro League.
How many goals have Royal Antwerp FC scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Royal Antwerp FC have scored 16 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Royal Antwerp FC conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Royal Antwerp FC have conceded 22 goals this season across all competitions.