| 17 | |||
| 21 | 1 : 0 | ||
| 35 | 2 : 0 | ||
| 42 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 55 | 3 : 0 | ||
| 58 | |||
| 60 | 4 : 0 | ||
| 63 | |||
| 63 | |||
| 63 | |||
| 66 | |||
| 66 | |||
| 77 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 90+4 |
38%
Ball Posession
62%
17
Shots
10
7
Shots On Target
3
10
Shots Off Target
7
1
Corner Kicks
6
3
Offsides
2
7
Fouls
13
0
Yellow Cards
3
3.00
League: 3.16
100%
League 57%
100%
League 84%
100%
League 68%
5
League 2.68
9
League 10.63
2/Match
+33%
Zulte-Waregem is +33% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
2/Match
+33%
Zulte-Waregem is +33% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
0.5/Match
+500%
Waasland-Beveren is +500% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
3/Match
Form
3/Match
100%
Zulte-Waregem is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
Form - Last 5
3/Match
3/Match
100%
Zulte-Waregem is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
0/Match
100%
Waasland-Beveren is 100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
3/Match
Zulte-Waregem
25%
8
Wins
4
Draw
4
Wins
Waasland-Beveren
6%
69%
11/16 Matches
100%
16/16 Matches
94%
15/16 Matches
75%
12/16 Matches
Zulte-Waregem
25%
4
Wins
2
Draw
2
Wins
Waasland-Beveren
13%
100%
8/8 Matches
100%
8/8 Matches
88%
7/8 Matches
75%
6/8 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
KAA Gent
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Standard Liege
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Club Brugge
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Zulte-Waregem
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
KRC Genk
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
Sint-Truiden
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Lommel United
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Waasland-Beveren
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 13 |
KVC Westerlo
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Cercle Brugge
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
KV Mechelen
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 16 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 17 |
OH Leuven
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
KV Kortrijk
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Club Brugge
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Standard Liege
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Sint-Truiden
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Lommel United
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
KAA Gent
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
KVC Westerlo
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Zulte-Waregem
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
KRC Genk
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
Cercle Brugge
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
KV Mechelen
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 14 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
Waasland-Beveren
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 |
OH Leuven
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
KV Kortrijk
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 2 |
Club Brugge
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 3 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 4 |
KAA Gent
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Standard Liege
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 6 |
Zulte-Waregem
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Sint-Truiden
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 8 |
KRC Genk
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 9 |
Lommel United
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 10 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 11 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
KVC Westerlo
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 13 |
Waasland-Beveren
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 14 |
Cercle Brugge
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
KV Mechelen
|
5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 16 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 17 |
OH Leuven
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
KV Kortrijk
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | 0.00 |
Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Pro League 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 22/08/2026 (saturday) at 10:00 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren
Here is some information about Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren match in the Pro League.
Stat Probabilities for Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren is 100%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Zulte-Waregem and Waasland-Beveren show that there is 100% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Over 1.5 team goals – scored: According to the numbers, there is a 100% chance of Zulte-Waregem scoring 2 or more goals in this match.
Over 4.5 cards: According to the stats, Zulte-Waregem matches have had 4 or more total cards shown 100% of the time.
Over 1.5 team goals – conceded: After analysing their stats, Waasland-Beveren has a 100% chance of conceding 2 or more goals in this match.
Over 4.5 team corners – against: Waasland-Beveren's opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 100% of their matches in the competition.
Over 4.5 cards: According to the stats, Waasland-Beveren matches have had 4 or more total cards shown 100% of the time.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren
Let's now take a look at how Zulte-Waregem and Waasland-Beveren have performed thus far in the Pro League. Zulte-Waregem has played 2 matches and has a record of 1 wins, 1 draws, and 0 losses.
Meanwhile, Waasland-Beveren has 1 wins, 0 draws, and 1 losses in 2 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Zulte-Waregem has a win rate of 50%, while Waasland-Beveren has come out on top in 50% of their matches.
Zulte-Waregem - Home performance
Zulte-Waregem has played at home 1 times in the Pro League, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 0
That gives Zulte-Waregem a 100% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Waasland-Beveren - Away performance
On the opposite side, Waasland-Beveren has played 1 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Waasland-Beveren has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 100% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Zulte-Waregem and Waasland-Beveren ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Zulte-Waregem has scored a total of 2 goals so far in the Pro League, while their opponent Waasland-Beveren has found the back of the net 2 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Zulte-Waregem has an average of 1 goals scored in this current campaign, and Waasland-Beveren has scored 1 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Zulte-Waregem has conceded 1 goals in 2 matches, which is an average of 0.5 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Waasland-Beveren has an average of 1 goals conceded per match after surrendering 2 goals in 2 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren
Zulte-Waregem and Waasland-Beveren have played each other 16 times in recent years. In those matches, Zulte-Waregem has 8 wins, Waasland-Beveren has 4 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Zulte-Waregem and Waasland-Beveren?
In their past 16 matches, Zulte-Waregem has 8 wins, Waasland-Beveren has 4 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
Where to find Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren prediction?
You can find our predictions for Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren.
What was the last match between Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren?
The last match between the two sides was on 28/02/2025. The result of that match was Waasland-Beveren 3 vs 2 Zulte-Waregem.
Where to find Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren stats?
You can find goal statistics for Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren?
You can check out the stream for Zulte-Waregem vs Waasland-Beveren.