Shimizu S-Pulse Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
13
Matches
1.08
PPG
10
Goals For
22
Goals Against
13
J1 League Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokyo | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 8 | +23 | 30 | |
| 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 10 | +22 | 29 | |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 10 | +20 | 28 | |
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 28 | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 26 | |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 23 | |
| 7 | Kawasaki Frontale | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 22 | |
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 21 | |
| 9 | Urawa Reds | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 21 | |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 16 | |
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 14 | |
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 14 | |
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 12 | |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 12 | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 11 | |
| 18 | JEF United | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 10 | |
| 19 | Mito Hollyhock | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 9 | |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
| Home | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 15% | 38% | 46% |
| Home | 14% | 43% | 43% |
| Away | 17% | 33% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
1.08
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.77
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.69
Corners
Per Match
10.92
Yellow Cards
Per Match
2.69
xG
Per Match
1.19
Shimizu S-Pulse
v.s
06/11/2026 23:00
J1 League
Tokyo Verdy
- 13Standings17
- 0.77Goals Scored0.85
- 1.69Goals Conceded1.69
- 38%% BTTS54%
- 1.19xG1.05
- 1.62xGA1.74
- 21/10/2026, 06:00Japan J1 LeagueShimizu S-Pulse0 - 5Machida Zelvia21/10/2026, 06:00Japan J1 LeagueShimizu S-Pulse
0 - 5
Machida Zelvia - 24/10/2026, 01:00Japan J1 LeagueSanfrecce Hiroshima4 - 0Shimizu S-Pulse24/10/2026, 01:00Japan J1 LeagueSanfrecce Hiroshima
4 - 0
Shimizu S-Pulse - 31/10/2026, 01:00Japan J1 LeagueKyoto Sanga FC2 - 0Shimizu S-Pulse31/10/2026, 01:00Japan J1 LeagueKyoto Sanga FC
2 - 0
Shimizu S-Pulse - 06/11/2026, 23:00Japan J1 LeagueShimizu S-Pulsev.sTokyo Verdy06/11/2026, 23:00Japan J1 LeagueShimizu S-Pulse
v.s
Tokyo Verdy - 20/11/2026, 05:00Japan J1 LeagueKashima Antlersv.sShimizu S-Pulse20/11/2026, 05:00Japan J1 LeagueKashima Antlers
v.s
Shimizu S-Pulse
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 13 | 32 | 2.46 | 3.33 | 1.71 |
| 2 | Tokyo | 13 | 31 | 2.38 | 2.14 | 2.67 |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 13 | 30 | 2.31 | 1.83 | 2.71 |
| 4 | Kashima Antlers | 13 | 29 | 2.23 | 2.14 | 2.33 |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 13 | 29 | 2.23 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | 13 | 27 | 2.08 | 2.43 | 1.67 |
| 7 | Urawa Reds | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 2.00 | 1.29 |
| 8 | Vissel Kobe | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 1.83 | 1.43 |
| 9 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 2.17 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Kyoto Sanga | 13 | 17 | 1.31 | 1.50 | 1.14 |
| 11 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 13 | 16 | 1.23 | 1.71 | 0.67 |
| 12 | JEF United | 13 | 15 | 1.15 | 1.17 | 1.14 |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 13 | 15 | 1.15 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 14 | Nagoya Grampus | 13 | 15 | 1.15 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Gamba Osaka | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 1.29 | 0.67 |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 1.29 | 0.67 |
| 18 | Mito Hollyhock | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| 19 | Tokyo Verdy | 13 | 11 | 0.85 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 20 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 13 | 10 | 0.77 | 0.86 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Se-Hun OhForward - South Korea
Assists: 1
2
- 2Matsuzaki KaiMidfielder - Japan
Assists: 0
2
- 3Yuki HondaDefender - Japan
Assists: 0
1
- 4Hidehiro SugaiDefender - Japan
Assists: 0
1
- 5Yudai ShimamotoMidfielder - Japan
Assists: 1
1
- 6Koya KitagawaForward - Japan
Assists: 0
1
- 7Tomoya FujiiMidfielder - Japan
Assists: 3
1
- 8Kosuke KinoshitaForward - Japan
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Togo Umeda Japan | 26 | 12 | 2 |
| 1 | Yuya Oki Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Yuki Honda Japan | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 | Sen Takagi Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Yuji Takahashi Japan | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Mateus Brunetti Valor Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Haruto Hidaka Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 51 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | Sodai Hasukawa Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Hidehiro Sugai Japan | 28 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 | Yutaka Yoshida Japan | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Matsuzaki Kai Japan | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 81 | Kazuki Kozuka Japan | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Masaki Yumiba Japan | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| 97 | Rinsei Ohata Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Jackson Fagundes Brazil | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | Kei Koizumi Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 50 | Tomoya Fujii Japan | 27 | 13 | 1 | 3 |
| 8 | Kanta Inoue Japan | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Keigo Suzuki Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Doo-Jae Won South Korea | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 38 | Yuto Tsuji Japan | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 47 | Yudai Shimamoto Japan | 20 | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Se-Hun Oh South Korea | 27 | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| 49 | Koya Kitagawa Japan | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 | Kosuke Kinoshita Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Hiroshi Chiba Japan | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Capixaba Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Ryo Germain Japan | 31 | 13 | 0 | 1 |
Shimizu S-Pulse Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Shimizu S-Pulse's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in J1 League and every other competition Shimizu S-Pulse play in.
Shimizu S-Pulse: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: IAI Stadium Nihondaira
💻 Official site: http://www.s-pulse.co.jp
🗞️ Also known as: S-Pa
Shimizu S-Pulse Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Shimizu S-Pulse play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Shimizu S-Pulse corner stats.
Performance in J1 League 2026/27
Matches played: 13
Record: 4W-2D-7L
Points per game: 1.08
📊 Current position: 13th in J1 League
Shimizu S-Pulse Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 10 (0.77 per game)
Goals conceded: 22 (1.69 per game)
Scored first: 23% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 13 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 30.77%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in J1 League: 20th
Defense rank in J1 League: 11th
Expected goals (xG): 1.19
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.62
Each of Shimizu S-Pulse's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Shimizu S-Pulse are winless in their last 3 matches.
Shimizu S-Pulse are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in J1 League.
Shimizu S-Pulse have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Shimizu S-Pulse Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Yuki Honda
- Sen Takagi
- Yuji Takahashi
- Mateus Brunetti Valor
- Haruto Hidaka
- Sumiyoshi Jeranireshōn
- Sodai Hasukawa
- Hidehiro Sugai
- Yutaka Yoshida
Midfielders:
- Matsuzaki Kai
- Kazuki Kozuka
- Masaki Yumiba
- Rinsei Ohata
- Jackson Diego Ibraim Fagundes
- Kei Koizumi
- Tomoya Fujii
- Kanta Inoue
- Keigo Suzuki
- Doo-Jae Won
- Yuto Tsuji
- Yudai Shimamoto
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Shimizu S-Pulse: Latest Result & Next Match
Shimizu S-Pulse's most recent match was Kyoto Sanga 2 vs 0 Shimizu S-Pulse, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Shimizu S-Pulse vs Tokyo Verdy on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Shimizu S-Pulse Live
Every Shimizu S-Pulse match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Shimizu S-Pulse Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Shimizu S-Pulse
What is Shimizu S-Pulse's home stadium?
Shimizu S-Pulse play their home matches at IAI Stadium Nihondaira.
Which competitions are Shimizu S-Pulse playing in during 2026?
This season, Shimizu S-Pulse are competing in: J1 League, Emperor Cup.
How many goals have Shimizu S-Pulse scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Shimizu S-Pulse have scored 14 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Shimizu S-Pulse conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Shimizu S-Pulse have conceded 24 goals this season across all competitions.