Emperor Cup Table, Stats & Top Scorers
80
Matches
3.33
Goals / Game
49%
BTTS Rate
72%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
45.1% · 23/51
- Arterivo Wakayama0 - 6Azul Claro Numazu
- Beluga Rosso Hamada2 - 0Nagasaki Intl University
- Reinmeer Aomori15 - 0Akita University
- Grulla Morioka1 - 0Sapporo University FC
- SRC Hiroshima1 - 6Maruyasu Okazaki
- Gifu3 - 1Toyama Shinjo
- FC Tokushima1 - 0Kawasoe Club
- Suzuka Point Getters1 - 1Basara Hyogo
- Senshu University2 - 1Tsukuba University
- Gainare Tottori2 - 2Roasso Kumamoto
- Parceiro Nagano2 - 1Fukui United
- Biwako Shiga2 - 1Japan Soccer College
- Verspah Oita3 - 0Kochi United
- Ryutsu Keizai University1 - 2Criacao Shinjuku
- Kanazawa Seiryo Uni1 - 4Kyoto Sangyo University SC
- Ehime2 - 1Intl Pacific University
- Giravanz Kitakyushu1 - 2Okinawa SV
- Tochigi2 - 0Urayasu
- J.FC Miyazaki3 - 1Kamatamare Sanuki
- Yamanashi Gakuin Uni1 - 0Tokyo Intl University FC
- Fukushima United7 - 0Oyama
- Kagoshima United2 - 1Renofa Yamaguchi
- Tohoku Gakuin University1 - 3ThespaKusatsu Gunma
- Nara Club1 - 4Osaka
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima4 - 1Okinawa SV
- Cerezo Osaka3 - 1Gifu
- Machida Zelvia3 - 0Grulla Morioka
- Tokushima Vortis3 - 0FC Tokushima
- Yokohama3 - 1Criacao Shinjuku
- Tokyo Verdy4 - 1ThespaKusatsu Gunma
- Nagoya Grampus1 - 3Gainare Tottori
- Mito Hollyhock0 - 2Kyoto Sangyo University SC
- Shimizu S-Pulse2 - 1Osaka
- Vissel Kobe2 - 1J.FC Miyazaki
- Yokohama F. Marinos1 - 0Fukushima United
- Kashima Antlers3 - 0Suzuka Point Getters
- Consadole Sapporo1 - 3Ventforet Kofu
- Imabari4 - 1Blaublitz Akita
- Omiya Ardija2 - 0Vanraure Hachinohe
- Jubilo Iwata0 - 1Tegevajaro Miyazaki
- Iwaki2 - 0Oita Trinita
- Montedio Yamagata3 - 5Fujieda MYFC
- Vegalta Sendai1 - 2Tochigi City
- Sagan Tosu4 - 0Kataller Toyama
- Fagiano Okayama3 - 0Beluga Rosso Hamada
- Kyoto Sanga FC1 - 0Maruyasu Okazaki
- Kawasaki Frontale3 - 1Tochigi
- Gamba Osaka2 - 0Biwako Shiga
- JEF United1 - 1Azul Claro Numazu
- Albirex Niigata0 - 4Kagoshima United
- Urawa Red Diamonds3 - 0Yamanashi Gakuin Uni
- V-Varen Nagasaki3 - 2Ehime
- Shonan Bellmare1 - 0Reinmeer Aomori
- Yokohama F. Marinos06:00Winner Match 14
- Kashiwa Reysol2 - 1Senshu University
- FC Tokyo6 - 0Parceiro Nagano
- Avispa Fukuoka0 - 0Verspah Oita
- Urawa Red Diamonds3 - 2Omiya Ardija
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima4 - 0Iwaki
- Cerezo Osaka2 - 0Kagoshima United
- Avispa Fukuoka0 - 1Yokohama
- FC Tokyo4 - 0Shonan Bellmare
- Shimizu S-Pulse2 - 1V-Varen Nagasaki
- Fagiano Okayama1 - 0JEF United
- Gainare Tottori0 - 0Tokyo Verdy
- Yokohama F. Marinos2 - 1Kyoto Sangyo University SC
- Kawasaki Frontale2 - 0Tegevajaro Miyazaki
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reinmeer Aomori | 2 | 15 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 0.00 |
| 2 | Tokyo | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
| 3 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 4 | Gamba Osaka | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 0.00 |
| 5 | Azul Claro Numazu | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 3.50 |
| 6 | Fukushima United | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | Montedio Yamagata | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | Urawa Reds | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 10 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 11 | Maruyasu Okazaki | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 13 | Machida Zelvia | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 14 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| 16 | Osaka | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| 17 | Kyoto Sangyo University SC | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 2.33 |
| 18 | ThespaKusatsu Gunma | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 19 | Yokohama | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 20 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 21 | Gifu | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 22 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 23 | Tokyo Verdy | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 24 | Ehime | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 25 | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 26 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 27 | Omiya Ardija | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 28 | Sagan Tosu | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 29 | Ventforet Kofu | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 30 | Kagoshima United | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 31 | Imabari | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 32 | J.FC Miyazaki | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 33 | Gainare Tottori | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 34 | Tokushima Vortis | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 35 | Tochigi | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 36 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 37 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 38 | Verspah Oita | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 39 | Okinawa SV | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 40 | Tochigi City | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 41 | Criacao Shinjuku | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 42 | Senshu University | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 43 | Kyoto Sanga | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 44 | Consadole Sapporo | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 45 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 46 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 48 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 49 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 50 | Parceiro Nagano | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 51 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 52 | Biwako Shiga | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 53 | Nara Club | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 54 | Japan Soccer College | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 55 | SRC Hiroshima | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 56 | Ryutsu Keizai University | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 57 | Kanazawa Seiryo Uni | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 58 | Iwaki | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 59 | Tsukuba University | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 60 | Fukui United | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 61 | Toyama Shinjo | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 62 | Beluga Rosso Hamada | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 63 | Basara Hyogo | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 64 | Intl Pacific University | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 65 | Tohoku Gakuin University | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 66 | JEF United | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 67 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 68 | Grulla Morioka | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 69 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 70 | Suzuka Point Getters | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 71 | FC Tokushima | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 72 | Yamanashi Gakuin Uni | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 73 | Mito Hollyhock | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 74 | Jubilo Iwata | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 75 | Oita Trinita | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 76 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 77 | Kataller Toyama | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 78 | Albirex Niigata | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 79 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 80 | Urayasu | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 81 | Arterivo Wakayama | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 82 | Kochi United | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 83 | Sapporo University FC | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 84 | Kawasoe Club | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 85 | Oyama | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 86 | Tokyo Intl University FC | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 87 | Nagasaki Intl University | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 88 | Akita University | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daiki Shinoda Gainare Tottori | 3 | 0 ast | |
| 2 | Soma Anzai FC Tokyo | 3 | 0 ast | |
| 3 | Fuki Yamada FC Tokyo | 3 | 0 ast | |
| 4 | Ado Onaiwu Urawa Red Diamonds | 3 | 0 ast | |
| 5 | Takashi Usami Gamba Osaka | 3 | 0 ast | |
| 6 | Yota Komi Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 0 ast | |
| 7 | Lucas Fernandes Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 0 ast | |
| 8 | Akito Suzuki Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 0 ast | |
| 9 | Mutsuki Kato Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 0 ast | |
| 10 | Shun Ayukawa Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 0 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- Reinmeer Aomori FC7.50
- FC Tokyo5.00
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima4.00
- FC Azul Claro Numazu3.50
- Fukushima United FC3.50
Best Defence
- Fagiano Okayama0.00
- Verspah Oita0.00
- Gamba Osaka0.00
- Kyoto Sanga FC0.00
- FC Tokyo0.00
Highest Possession
- Ventforet Kofu131%
- Gamba Osaka124%
- Kashima Antlers124%
- Cerezo Osaka120%
- Tegevajaro Miyazaki FC119%
Highest xG
- Avispa Fukuoka1.92
- Gamba Osaka1.64
- ThespaKusatsu Gunma1.53
- Kashiwa Reysol1.35
- Kashima Antlers1.28
- 0-15'22
- 16-30'28
- 31-45'40
- 46-60'34
- 61-75'49
- 76-90'52
164
Home Goals
76
Away Goals
3.33
Avg. per Game
72%
Home Wins
7%
Draws
21%
Away Wins
49%
BTTS Yes
35 of 72 games
51%
BTTS No
37 of 72 games
68%
Over 2.5 Goals
49 of 72 games
32%
Under 2.5 Goals
23 of 72 games
Emperor Cup: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete Emperor Cup 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Emperor Cup standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Emperor Cup average 9.64 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Emperor Cup corner stats page.
Emperor Cup 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 72
Goals scored: 240
Average goals per match: 3.33
Home wins: 52
Away wins: 15
Draws: 5
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 68%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 32%
Most common scoreline: 2–1
Team Records in Emperor Cup 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): Reinmeer Aomori - 15
Worst attack (goals scored): Akita University - 0
Best defence (goals conceded): Tokyo - 0
Worst defence (goals conceded): Akita University - 15
Most wins: Tokyo - 2
Fewest wins: Basara Hyogo - 0
Most draws: Gainare Tottori - 2
Most losses: Kyoto Sangyo University SC - 1
Fewest losses: Tokyo - 0
Best home record: Tokyo
Best away record: Kyoto Sangyo University SC
Most cards per match: Montedio Yamagata - 6
Most corners per match: Kamatamare Sanuki - 20
Player Records in Emperor Cup 2026/27
Top scorer (goals): Daiki Shinoda - 3
Most assists: Ryota Tagashira - 0
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Toya Izumi - 7.5
Most yellow cards: Oriol Romeu - 2
Most red cards: Se-Gun Ryu - 1
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Kojiro Nakano - 6
Football Predictions for Emperor Cup
APWin publishes daily predictions for Emperor Cup, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Emperor Cup Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Emperor Cup live streams page.
FAQs about Emperor Cup
Who is the top scorer in Emperor Cup 2026/27?
Daiki Shinoda is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 3 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in Emperor Cup this season?
Ryota Tagashira leads the competition in assists this season, with 0.
How many goals per game are scored in Emperor Cup?
Emperor Cup matches average 3.33 goals per game this season, and 68% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Emperor Cup?
The most common scoreline in Emperor Cup this season is 2–1.
How many corners are there per match in Emperor Cup?
Matches in Emperor Cup average 9.64 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Emperor Cup corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Emperor Cup?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 80.
What is the competition format of Emperor Cup 2026/27?
Emperor Cup is played under a Cup format.
- Gamba Osaka vs Urawa Reds
12/09/2026 - 04:00
- Machida Zelvia vs Tokyo Verdy
12/09/2026 - 04:30
- Kashiwa Reysol vs Fagiano Okayama
12/09/2026 - 05:00