Pogoń Szczecin logo

Pogoń Szczecin Standings, Matches, Stats and Results

2024/25 Season · Poland ·

2

Matches

1.50

PPG

1

Goals For

1

Goals Against

—

UEFA Women's Champions League Position

2024/25 UEFA Women's Champions League Table
#Form
Group A
1
OL Lyonnes
6600191+18
18
2
Wolfsburg Women
6303165+11
9
3
Roma Women
63031214-2
9
4
Galatasaray Women
6006128-27
0
Group B
1
Chelsea Women
6600196+13
18
2
Real Madrid Women
6402207+13
12
3
Twente Women
6204919-10
6
4
Celtic Women
6006117-16
0
Group C
1
Arsenal Women
6501179+8
15
2
Bayern München Women
6411176+11
13
3
Juventus Women
6204411-7
6
4
Valerenga Women
6015315-12
1
Group D
1
Barcelona Women
6501263+23
15
2
Manchester City Women
6501116+5
15
3
Hammarby
6204517-12
6
4
St. Pölten Women
6006420-16
0
1
OL Lyonnes
6600191+18
18
2
Chelsea Women
6600196+13
18
3
Barcelona Women
6501263+23
15
4
Arsenal Women
6501179+8
15
5
Manchester City Women
6501116+5
15
6
Bayern München Women
6411176+11
13
7
Real Madrid Women
6402207+13
12
8
Wolfsburg Women
6303165+11
9
9
Roma Women
63031214-2
9
10
Juventus Women
6204411-7
6
11
Twente Women
6204919-10
6
12
Hammarby
6204517-12
6
13
Valerenga Women
6015315-12
1
14
Celtic Women
6006117-16
0
15
St. Pölten Women
6006420-16
0
16
Galatasaray Women
6006128-27
0
Season Stats - UEFA Women's Champions League
Record
MPWDL
Overall2101
Home0000
Away2101
Percentages
CSBTTSFTS
Overall50%0%50%
Home0%0%0%
Away50%0%50%
Per Match Average

Points

Per Match

1.50

Goals Scored

Per Match

0.50

Goals Conceded

Per Match

0.50

Corners

Per Match

9.50

Yellow Cards

Per Match

5.00

xG

Per Match

0.00

Pogoń Szczecin Standings & Team Stats 2026

Here you can check Pogoń Szczecin's standings for the 2024/25 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in UEFA Women's Champions League and every other competition Pogoń Szczecin play in.

Pogoń Szczecin: Basic Info

💻 Official site: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pogo%C5%84_Szczecin_(women)

🗞️ Also known as: Pogoń Szczecin

Pogoń Szczecin Standings This Season (2024/25)

Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Pogoń Szczecin play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Pogoń Szczecin corner stats.

Performance in UEFA Women's Champions League 2024/25

Matches played: 2

Record: 1W-0D-1L

Points per game: 1.5


📊 Current position: 0 in UEFA Women's Champions League

Pogoń Szczecin Team Stats & Trends (2024/25)

Goals scored: 1 (0.5 per game)

Goals conceded: 1 (0.5 per game)

Scored first: 0% of matches

Clean sheets: 1 of 2 matches

Matches with both teams scoring: 0

Win rate: 50%

Matches with 3+ goals: 0%

Attack rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 0

Defense rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 0

Pogoń Szczecin Squad 2026

Goalkeepers:

Defenders:

Midfielders:

Forwards:

Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.

Pogoń Szczecin: Latest Result & Next Match

Pogoń Szczecin's most recent match was Maccabi Kiryat Gat Women 0 vs 1 Pogoń Szczecin, played on 07/09/2024. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.

Next up: Maccabi Kiryat Gat Women vs Pogoń Szczecin on 07/09/2024.

Where to Watch Pogoń Szczecin Live

Every Pogoń Szczecin match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.

For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.

Pogoń Szczecin Betting Predictions

You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.

Frequently Asked Questions About Pogoń Szczecin

Which competitions are Pogoń Szczecin playing in during 2026?

This season, Pogoń Szczecin are competing in: UEFA Women's Champions League.

How many goals have Pogoń Szczecin scored in 2026?

As of 04/11/2026, Pogoń Szczecin have scored 1 goals this season across all competitions.

How many goals have Pogoń Szczecin conceded in 2026?

Up to 04/11/2026, Pogoń Szczecin have conceded 1 goals this season across all competitions.