Praia Milfontes Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
1
Matches
0.00
PPG
0
Goals For
5
Goals Against
—
Taça de Portugal Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 21 | |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 18 | |
| 3 | Tirsense | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 15 | |
| 4 | São João Ver | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 13 | |
| 5 | Rebordosa | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 | |
| 6 | Rio Ave FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 10 | |
| 7 | O Elvas | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | |
| 9 | Amarante | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 9 | |
| 10 | Sporting Braga | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | |
| 11 | Oliveira Hospital | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | |
| 12 | Cinfães | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | |
| 13 | Lusitânia | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | |
| 14 | Alverca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | |
| 15 | Brito | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | |
| 16 | Vila Real | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | |
| 18 | Sporting Covilhã | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 6 | |
| 19 | Varzim | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | |
| 20 | Vitória Guimarães | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 21 | Moncarapachense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | |
| 22 | Anadia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 | |
| 23 | CF Os Belenenses | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | |
| 24 | Moura | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | |
| 25 | União Santarém | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | |
| 26 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
| 27 | GD Chaves | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | |
| 28 | Moreirense FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | |
| 29 | UD Leiria | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | |
| 30 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | |
| 31 | Leixões | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| 32 | Lusitania Lourosa | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
| 33 | Maria da Fonte | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | |
| 34 | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
| 35 | Sanjoanense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 4 | |
| 36 | Operário | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | |
| 37 | Caldas | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 38 | FC Serpa | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | |
| 39 | FC Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 3 | |
| 40 | Arronches e Benfica | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
| 41 | Alpendorada | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | |
| 42 | Louletano | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | |
| 43 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | |
| 44 | Alcains | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | |
| 45 | FC Penafiel | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 3 | |
| 46 | Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
| 47 | Famalicão | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
| 48 | Estrela Vendas Novas | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
| 49 | Ferreira Zêzere | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
| 50 | Machico | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
| 51 | Atlético CP | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | |
| 52 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | |
| 53 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | |
| 54 | Gondomar SC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 55 | Aliança de Gandra | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 56 | CD Mafra | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 57 | Lagoa | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 58 | Vieira | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 59 | 1 Dezembro | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 60 | Mortágua | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 61 | Os Marialvas | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 62 | Paços de Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 63 | Régua | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 64 | Torreense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 65 | Sertanense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |
| 66 | Guarda | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |
| 67 | Os Limianos | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |
| 68 | Vilaverdense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |
| 69 | Atlético Arcos | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
| 70 | Pevidem | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
| 71 | Sandinenses | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
| 72 | Vianense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 73 | Pêro Pinheiro | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
| 74 | Sintrense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
| 75 | Pombal | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | |
| 76 | Paredes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | |
| 77 | Amora | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | |
| 78 | Estrela Amadora | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | |
| 79 | Lajense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | |
| 80 | Marco 09 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 81 | Fátima | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 82 | GD Estoril Praia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 83 | Joane | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 84 | Marinhense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 85 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 86 | Ovarense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 87 | Leça | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 88 | SC Beira-Mar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 89 | Comércio Indústria | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 90 | União de Coimbra | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | |
| 91 | CF Benfica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | |
| 92 | Boavista FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 93 | CD Feirense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 94 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 95 | Portel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 96 | UD da Serra | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 97 | AAC Secção de Futebol | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 98 | Bragança | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 99 | Cardielense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 100 | Nacional da Madeira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Home | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Away | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
0.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
5.00
Corners
Per Match
10.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estarreja | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 23 | 3.29 | 3.25 | 3.33 |
| 3 | FC Arouca | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 |
| 4 | FC Penafiel | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| 5 | Sporting Covilhã | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 |
| 7 | FC Vizela | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 8 | Amarante | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 |
| 9 | Anadia | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| 10 | Alverca | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| 11 | Sporting | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | 3.33 | 2.00 |
| 12 | Vilaverdense | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| 13 | Cinfães | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 14 | Os Limianos | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 |
| 15 | Alcains | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Moncarapachense | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| 17 | Sanjoanense | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| 18 | Farense | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 19 | Porto | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 20 | Vitória Guimarães | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 21 | Portimonense | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 22 | Coimbrões | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 23 | Sertanense | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 24 | Castrense | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 25 | Louletano | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 26 | Lusitania Lourosa | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 27 | FC Barreirense | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 28 | Oliveira Hospital | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 29 | Atlético CP | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 30 | São João Ver | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.75 |
| 31 | CF Benfica | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 32 | Leça | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 33 | Paredes | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 34 | SC Beira-Mar | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 35 | Rio Ave FC | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 36 | Lusitânia | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| 37 | Varzim | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 0.00 |
| 38 | Moura | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 39 | Sporting Braga | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| 40 | Paços de Ferreira | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 41 | Mortágua | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 42 | Torreense | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 43 | Estrela Vendas Novas | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 44 | 1 Dezembro | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 45 | Vianense | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 46 | Pombal | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 47 | Estrela Amadora | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 48 | O Elvas | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 49 | GD Chaves | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 50 | Moreirense FC | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 51 | UD Leiria | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 52 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| 53 | Tirsense | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 54 | Nacional da Madeira | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 55 | Tondela | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 56 | CS Marítimo | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 57 | Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 58 | Santa Clara | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 59 | Leixões | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 60 | Academico Viseu | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 61 | Famalicão | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 62 | UD Oliveirense | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 63 | CD Mafra | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 64 | Sintrense | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 65 | Aliança de Gandra | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 66 | Olímpico do Montijo | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 67 | Atlético Arcos | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 68 | Salgueiros | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 69 | Operário | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 70 | Bragança | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 71 | Fafe | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 72 | AAC Secção de Futebol | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 73 | Viana Alentejo | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 74 | Fabril Barreiro | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 75 | Vieira | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 76 | Maria da Fonte | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 77 | Vila Real | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| 78 | Caldas | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 79 | Gondomar SC | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| 80 | Pêro Pinheiro | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 81 | Amora | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| 82 | GD Estoril Praia | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 83 | CD Feirense | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 84 | Boavista FC | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 85 | Pedras Salgadas | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 86 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 87 | Sacavenense | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 88 | Eléctrico | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 89 | Fátima | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 90 | Camacha | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 91 | Marinhense | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 92 | Benfica Castelo Branco | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 93 | CD Trofense | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 94 | Oliveira de Frades | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 95 | Peniche | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 96 | Ferreiras | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 97 | CF Esperança de Lagos | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 98 | Joane | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 99 | GC Figueirense | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 100 | Rabo Peixe | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Praia Milfontes Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Praia Milfontes's standings for the 2024/25 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Taça de Portugal and every other competition Praia Milfontes play in.
Praia Milfontes: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Praia Milfontes
Praia Milfontes Standings This Season (2024/25)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Praia Milfontes play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Praia Milfontes corner stats.
Performance in Taça de Portugal 2024/25
Matches played: 1
Record: 0W-0D-1L
Points per game: 0
📊 Current position: 0 in Taça de Portugal
Praia Milfontes Team Stats & Trends (2024/25)
Goals scored: 0 (0 per game)
Goals conceded: 5 (5 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 1 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 0
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 0%
Attack rank in Taça de Portugal: 0
Defense rank in Taça de Portugal: 0
Praia Milfontes are winless in their last 4 matches.
Praia Milfontes have lost 3 matches in a row.
Praia Milfontes have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Praia Milfontes: Latest Result & Next Match
Praia Milfontes's most recent match was Praia Milfontes 0 vs 5 FC Serpa, played on 08/09/2024. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Praia Milfontes vs FC Serpa on 08/09/2024.
Where to Watch Praia Milfontes Live
Every Praia Milfontes match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Praia Milfontes Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Praia Milfontes
Which competitions are Praia Milfontes playing in during 2026?
This season, Praia Milfontes are competing in: Taça de Portugal.
How many goals have Praia Milfontes conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Praia Milfontes have conceded 5 goals this season across all competitions.