Sandinenses Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
26
Matches
1.08
PPG
30
Goals For
41
Goals Against
11
Campeonato de Portugal Group A Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vitória Guimarães II | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 21 | +24 | 56 | |
| 2 | Paredes | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 21 | +30 | 52 | |
| 3 | Bragança | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 37 | 28 | +9 | 44 | |
| 4 | Rebordosa | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 39 | 25 | +14 | 42 | |
| 5 | Brito | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 41 | 40 | +1 | 40 | |
| 6 | Vianense | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 31 | 37 | -6 | 36 | |
| 7 | Tirsense | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 39 | 35 | +4 | 35 | |
| 8 | Vila Real | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 35 | |
| 9 | Os Limianos | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 37 | 36 | +1 | 34 | |
| 10 | Pevidem | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 34 | -11 | 28 | |
| 11 | Sandinenses | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 30 | 41 | -11 | 28 | |
| 12 | Joane | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 38 | -12 | 28 | |
| 13 | Dumiense | 26 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 25 | 52 | -27 | 24 | |
| 14 | Atlético Arcos | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 38 | -14 | 23 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 |
| Home | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Away | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 19% | 58% | 31% |
| Home | 31% | 54% | 31% |
| Away | 8% | 62% | 31% |
Points
Per Match
1.08
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.15
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.58
Corners
Per Match
10.08
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paredes | 26 | 51 | 1.96 | 2.08 | 1.85 |
| 2 | Vitória Guimarães II | 26 | 45 | 1.73 | 2.15 | 1.31 |
| 3 | Brito | 26 | 41 | 1.58 | 1.69 | 1.46 |
| 4 | Tirsense | 26 | 39 | 1.50 | 1.77 | 1.23 |
| 5 | Rebordosa | 26 | 39 | 1.50 | 2.38 | 0.62 |
| 6 | Bragança | 26 | 37 | 1.42 | 1.46 | 1.38 |
| 7 | Os Limianos | 26 | 37 | 1.42 | 2.00 | 0.85 |
| 8 | Vianense | 26 | 31 | 1.19 | 1.23 | 1.15 |
| 9 | Vila Real | 26 | 30 | 1.15 | 1.54 | 0.77 |
| 10 | Sandinenses | 26 | 30 | 1.15 | 1.38 | 0.92 |
| 11 | Joane | 26 | 26 | 1.00 | 1.23 | 0.77 |
| 12 | Dumiense | 26 | 25 | 0.96 | 0.85 | 1.08 |
| 13 | Atlético Arcos | 26 | 24 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Pevidem | 26 | 23 | 0.88 | 1.15 | 0.62 |
| # |
|---|
Sandinenses Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Sandinenses's standings for the 2024/25 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Campeonato de Portugal Group A and every other competition Sandinenses play in.
Sandinenses: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Sandinenses
Sandinenses Standings This Season (2024/25)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Sandinenses play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Sandinenses corner stats.
Performance in Campeonato de Portugal Group A 2024/25
Matches played: 26
Record: 7W-7D-12L
Points per game: 1.08
📊 Current position: 11th in Campeonato de Portugal Group A
Sandinenses Team Stats & Trends (2024/25)
Goals scored: 30 (1.15 per game)
Goals conceded: 41 (1.58 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 5 of 26 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 15
Win rate: 26.92%
Matches with 3+ goals: 12%
Attack rank in Campeonato de Portugal Group A: 10th
Defense rank in Campeonato de Portugal Group A: 13th
Each of Sandinenses's last 5 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Sandinenses are winless in their last 4 matches.
Sandinenses are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Campeonato de Portugal Group A.
Sandinenses have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Sandinenses: Latest Result & Next Match
Sandinenses's most recent match was Sandinenses 3 vs 4 Tirsense, played on 13/04/2025. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Sandinenses vs Tirsense on 13/04/2025.
Where to Watch Sandinenses Live
Every Sandinenses match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Sandinenses Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 13/04/2025, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Sandinenses vs Tirsense.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Sandinenses
Which competitions are Sandinenses playing in during 2026?
This season, Sandinenses are competing in: Campeonato de Portugal Group A, Taça de Portugal.
How many goals have Sandinenses scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Sandinenses have scored 32 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Sandinenses conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Sandinenses have conceded 44 goals this season across all competitions.