Bracknell Town Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
12
Matches
1.17
PPG
13
Goals For
23
Goals Against
14
Southern League Premier South Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Poole Town | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 27 | |
| 2 | Plymouth Parkway | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | Uxbridge | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 23 | |
| 4 | Hanworth Villa | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 23 | |
| 5 | Bath City | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 22 | |
| 6 | Frome Town | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | Chichester City | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 19 | |
| 8 | Gosport Borough | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 18 | |
| 9 | Chertsey Town | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 16 | |
| 10 | Taunton Town | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 16 | |
| 11 | Berkhamsted | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | |
| 12 | Wimborne Town | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 15 | |
| 13 | Basingstoke Town | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 14 | |
| 14 | Bracknell Town | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 14 | |
| 15 | Evesham United | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 13 | |
| 16 | Yate Town | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 12 | |
| 17 | Hanwell Town | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 | |
| 18 | Sholing | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 19 | Malvern Town | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 11 | |
| 20 | Gloucester City | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 10 | |
| 21 | Havant & Waterlooville | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 9 | |
| 22 | Chippenham Town | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 8 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Home | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17% | 58% | 33% |
| Home | 33% | 67% | 17% |
| Away | 0% | 50% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
1.17
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.08
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.92
Corners
Per Match
1.92
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.78
Taunton Town
v.s
20/10/2026 14:45
Southern League Premier South
Bracknell Town
- 10Standings14
- 2.55Goals Scored1.08
- 2.27Goals Conceded1.92
- 91%% BTTS58%
- 1.18xG1.78
- 1.69xGA1.82
- 13/10/2026, 14:45England Southern League Premier SouthBracknell Town1 - 4Hanworth Villa13/10/2026, 14:45England Southern League Premier SouthBracknell Town
1 - 4
Hanworth Villa - 17/10/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthBracknell Town1 - 0Chichester City17/10/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthBracknell Town
1 - 0
Chichester City - 20/10/2026, 14:45England Southern League Premier SouthTaunton Townv.sBracknell Town20/10/2026, 14:45England Southern League Premier SouthTaunton Town
v.s
Bracknell Town - 27/10/2026, 15:45England Southern League Premier SouthBracknell Townv.sGosport Borough27/10/2026, 15:45England Southern League Premier SouthBracknell Town
v.s
Gosport Borough - 31/10/2026, 11:00England Southern League Premier SouthEvesham Unitedv.sBracknell Town31/10/2026, 11:00England Southern League Premier SouthEvesham United
v.s
Bracknell Town
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taunton Town | 11 | 28 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 2.50 |
| 2 | Plymouth Parkway | 11 | 26 | 2.36 | 3.00 | 1.83 |
| 3 | Chertsey Town | 11 | 23 | 2.09 | 2.33 | 1.80 |
| 4 | Uxbridge | 10 | 20 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.25 |
| 5 | Hanworth Villa | 12 | 24 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 6 | Poole Town | 12 | 22 | 1.83 | 1.20 | 2.29 |
| 7 | Wimborne Town | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 2.17 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Chichester City | 12 | 20 | 1.67 | 2.60 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Gosport Borough | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Basingstoke Town | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 2.00 | 1.29 |
| 11 | Malvern Town | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 2.17 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Frome Town | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 1.50 | 1.57 |
| 13 | Gloucester City | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 0.80 | 2.20 |
| 14 | Havant & Waterlooville | 12 | 18 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 1.40 |
| 15 | Bath City | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| 16 | Yate Town | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 1.40 | 1.33 |
| 17 | Berkhamsted | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 1.40 | 1.17 |
| 18 | Evesham United | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| 19 | Sholing | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| 20 | Bracknell Town | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 1.67 | 0.50 |
| 21 | Chippenham Town | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 1.20 | 0.67 |
| 22 | Hanwell Town | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 0.60 | 1.17 |
| # |
|---|
Bracknell Town Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Bracknell Town's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Southern League Premier South and every other competition Bracknell Town play in.
Bracknell Town: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Bottom Meadow
💻 Official site: http://www.bracknelltownfc.com
🗞️ Also known as: Bracknell Town
Bracknell Town Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Bracknell Town play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Bracknell Town corner stats.
Performance in Southern League Premier South 2026/27
Matches played: 12
Record: 4W-2D-6L
Points per game: 1.17
📊 Current position: 14th in Southern League Premier South
Bracknell Town Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 13 (1.08 per game)
Goals conceded: 23 (1.92 per game)
Scored first: 42% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 12 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 7
Win rate: 33.33%
Matches with 3+ goals: 7%
Attack rank in Southern League Premier South: 19th
Defense rank in Southern League Premier South: 15th
Expected goals (xG): 1.78
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.82
Each of Bracknell Town's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Bracknell Town are unbeaten in their last 6 matches in Southern League Premier South.
Each of Bracknell Town's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Bracknell Town: Latest Result & Next Match
Bracknell Town's most recent match was Bracknell Town 1 vs 0 Chichester City, played on 17/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Taunton Town vs Bracknell Town on 20/10/2026.
Where to Watch Bracknell Town Live
Every Bracknell Town match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Taunton Town vs Bracknell Town.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Bracknell Town Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 20/10/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Taunton Town vs Bracknell Town.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Bracknell Town
What is Bracknell Town's home stadium?
Bracknell Town play their home matches at Bottom Meadow.
Which competitions are Bracknell Town playing in during 2026?
This season, Bracknell Town are competing in: Southern League Premier South, FA Cup.
How many goals have Bracknell Town scored in 2026?
As of 20/10/2026, Bracknell Town have scored 13 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Bracknell Town conceded in 2026?
Up to 20/10/2026, Bracknell Town have conceded 24 goals this season across all competitions.