Berkhamsted Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
11
Matches
1.45
PPG
14
Goals For
14
Goals Against
11
Southern League Premier South Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Poole Town | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 27 | |
| 2 | Plymouth Parkway | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | Uxbridge | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 23 | |
| 4 | Hanworth Villa | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 23 | |
| 5 | Bath City | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 22 | |
| 6 | Frome Town | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | Chichester City | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 19 | |
| 8 | Gosport Borough | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 18 | |
| 9 | Chertsey Town | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 16 | |
| 10 | Taunton Town | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 16 | |
| 11 | Berkhamsted | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | |
| 12 | Wimborne Town | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 15 | |
| 13 | Basingstoke Town | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 14 | |
| 14 | Bracknell Town | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 14 | |
| 15 | Evesham United | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 13 | |
| 16 | Yate Town | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 12 | |
| 17 | Hanwell Town | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 | |
| 18 | Sholing | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 19 | Malvern Town | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 11 | |
| 20 | Gloucester City | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 10 | |
| 21 | Havant & Waterlooville | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 9 | |
| 22 | Chippenham Town | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 8 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 45% | 45% | 18% |
| Home | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Away | 33% | 50% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
1.45
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.27
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.27
Corners
Per Match
3.82
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.25
Chichester City
v.s
20/10/2026 14:45
Southern League Premier South
Berkhamsted
- 7Standings11
- 1.67Goals Scored1.27
- 1.67Goals Conceded1.27
- 50%% BTTS45%
- 1.50xG1.25
- 1.40xGA1.26
- 10/10/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthYate Town0 - 3Berkhamsted10/10/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthYate Town
0 - 3
Berkhamsted - 20/10/2026, 14:45England Southern League Premier SouthChichester Cityv.sBerkhamsted20/10/2026, 14:45England Southern League Premier SouthChichester City
v.s
Berkhamsted - 27/10/2026, 15:45England Southern League Premier SouthBerkhamstedv.sSholing27/10/2026, 15:45England Southern League Premier SouthBerkhamsted
v.s
Sholing - 31/10/2026, 11:00England Southern League Premier SouthGloucester Cityv.sBerkhamsted31/10/2026, 11:00England Southern League Premier SouthGloucester City
v.s
Berkhamsted - 07/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthBerkhamstedv.sWimborne Town07/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthBerkhamsted
v.s
Wimborne Town
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taunton Town | 11 | 28 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 2.50 |
| 2 | Plymouth Parkway | 11 | 26 | 2.36 | 3.00 | 1.83 |
| 3 | Chertsey Town | 11 | 23 | 2.09 | 2.33 | 1.80 |
| 4 | Uxbridge | 10 | 20 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.25 |
| 5 | Hanworth Villa | 12 | 24 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 6 | Poole Town | 12 | 22 | 1.83 | 1.20 | 2.29 |
| 7 | Wimborne Town | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 2.17 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Chichester City | 12 | 20 | 1.67 | 2.60 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Gosport Borough | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Basingstoke Town | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 2.00 | 1.29 |
| 11 | Malvern Town | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 2.17 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Frome Town | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 1.50 | 1.57 |
| 13 | Gloucester City | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 0.80 | 2.20 |
| 14 | Havant & Waterlooville | 12 | 18 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 1.40 |
| 15 | Bath City | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| 16 | Yate Town | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 1.40 | 1.33 |
| 17 | Berkhamsted | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 1.40 | 1.17 |
| 18 | Evesham United | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| 19 | Sholing | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| 20 | Bracknell Town | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 1.67 | 0.50 |
| 21 | Chippenham Town | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 1.20 | 0.67 |
| 22 | Hanwell Town | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 0.60 | 1.17 |
| # |
|---|
Berkhamsted Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Berkhamsted's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Southern League Premier South and every other competition Berkhamsted play in.
Berkhamsted: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://thecomrades.wordpress.com
🗞️ Also known as: Berkhamsted
Berkhamsted Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Berkhamsted play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Berkhamsted corner stats.
Performance in Southern League Premier South 2026/27
Matches played: 11
Record: 5W-1D-5L
Points per game: 1.45
📊 Current position: 11th in Southern League Premier South
Berkhamsted Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 14 (1.27 per game)
Goals conceded: 14 (1.27 per game)
Scored first: 45% of matches
Clean sheets: 5 of 11 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 45.45%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Southern League Premier South: 18th
Defense rank in Southern League Premier South: 7th
Expected goals (xG): 1.25
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.26
Each of Berkhamsted's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Berkhamsted are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Southern League Premier South.
Each of Berkhamsted's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Berkhamsted have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Berkhamsted have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Berkhamsted: Latest Result & Next Match
Berkhamsted's most recent match was Yate Town 0 vs 3 Berkhamsted, played on 10/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Chichester City vs Berkhamsted on 20/10/2026.
Where to Watch Berkhamsted Live
Every Berkhamsted match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Chichester City vs Berkhamsted.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Berkhamsted Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 20/10/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Chichester City vs Berkhamsted.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Berkhamsted
Which competitions are Berkhamsted playing in during 2026?
This season, Berkhamsted are competing in: Southern League Premier South, FA Cup.
How many goals have Berkhamsted scored in 2026?
As of 20/10/2026, Berkhamsted have scored 17 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Berkhamsted conceded in 2026?
Up to 20/10/2026, Berkhamsted have conceded 16 goals this season across all competitions.