Plymouth Parkway Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
15
Matches
1.93
PPG
32
Goals For
19
Goals Against
4
Southern League Premier South Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uxbridge | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 32 | |
| 2 | Poole Town | 15 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 31 | |
| 3 | Hanworth Villa | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 30 | |
| 4 | Plymouth Parkway | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 19 | +13 | 29 | |
| 5 | Bath City | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 28 | |
| 6 | Chertsey Town | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 33 | 24 | +9 | 26 | |
| 7 | Chichester City | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 25 | |
| 8 | Gosport Borough | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 24 | |
| 9 | Wimborne Town | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 22 | |
| 10 | Taunton Town | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 19 | |
| 11 | Frome Town | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 19 | |
| 12 | Berkhamsted | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 18 | |
| 13 | Basingstoke Town | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 17 | |
| 14 | Sholing | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 16 | |
| 15 | Evesham United | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 16 | |
| 16 | Hanwell Town | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 14 | |
| 17 | Yate Town | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 14 | |
| 18 | Bracknell Town | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 14 | |
| 19 | Havant & Waterlooville | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 12 | |
| 20 | Chippenham Town | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 12 | |
| 21 | Gloucester City | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 11 | |
| 22 | Malvern Town | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 38 | -17 | 11 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 |
| Home | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 27% | 67% | 7% |
| Home | 57% | 43% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 88% | 13% |
Points
Per Match
1.93
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.13
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.27
Corners
Per Match
3.27
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.97
Plymouth Parkway
v.s
09/11/2026 14:30
FA Cup
Berkhamsted
- 17Standings18
- 2.25Goals Scored2.75
- 0.50Goals Conceded1.00
- 50%% BTTS75%
- 0.00xG0.42
- 0.00xGA1.38
- 14/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthHanwell Townv.sPlymouth Parkway14/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthHanwell Town
v.s
Plymouth Parkway - 21/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthPlymouth Parkwayv.sMalvern Town21/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthPlymouth Parkway
v.s
Malvern Town - 28/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthPlymouth Parkwayv.sSholing28/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthPlymouth Parkway
v.s
Sholing - 05/12/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthUxbridgev.sPlymouth Parkway05/12/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthUxbridge
v.s
Plymouth Parkway - 12/12/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthPlymouth Parkwayv.sBerkhamsted12/12/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthPlymouth Parkway
v.s
Berkhamsted
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'3
- 31-45'3
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'3
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taunton Town | 13 | 32 | 2.46 | 2.83 | 2.14 |
| 2 | Chertsey Town | 15 | 33 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.86 |
| 3 | Plymouth Parkway | 15 | 32 | 2.13 | 2.71 | 1.63 |
| 4 | Hanworth Villa | 15 | 31 | 2.07 | 2.50 | 1.57 |
| 5 | Uxbridge | 14 | 28 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.33 |
| 6 | Poole Town | 15 | 27 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.00 |
| 7 | Chichester City | 15 | 27 | 1.80 | 2.43 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Wimborne Town | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 2.25 | 0.80 |
| 9 | Gosport Borough | 15 | 25 | 1.67 | 2.13 | 1.14 |
| 10 | Basingstoke Town | 15 | 24 | 1.60 | 1.71 | 1.50 |
| 11 | Frome Town | 14 | 22 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 1.57 |
| 12 | Malvern Town | 14 | 21 | 1.50 | 2.17 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Gloucester City | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 1.00 | 1.83 |
| 14 | Sholing | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 1.86 | 0.83 |
| 15 | Bath City | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| 16 | Havant & Waterlooville | 15 | 20 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.14 |
| 17 | Evesham United | 15 | 20 | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.43 |
| 18 | Berkhamsted | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| 19 | Hanwell Town | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 1.13 |
| 20 | Yate Town | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 1.14 | 1.14 |
| 21 | Chippenham Town | 14 | 15 | 1.07 | 1.67 | 0.63 |
| 22 | Bracknell Town | 16 | 17 | 1.06 | 1.50 | 0.63 |
| # |
|---|
Plymouth Parkway Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Plymouth Parkway's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Southern League Premier South and every other competition Plymouth Parkway play in.
Plymouth Parkway: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.plymouthparkwayfootballclub.co.uk
🗞️ Also known as: Plymouth Parkway
Plymouth Parkway Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Plymouth Parkway play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Plymouth Parkway corner stats.
Performance in Southern League Premier South 2026/27
Matches played: 15
Record: 9W-2D-4L
Points per game: 1.93
📊 Current position: 4th in Southern League Premier South
Plymouth Parkway Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 32 (2.13 per game)
Goals conceded: 19 (1.27 per game)
Scored first: 80% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 15 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 10
Win rate: 60%
Matches with 3+ goals: 9%
Attack rank in Southern League Premier South: 2nd
Defense rank in Southern League Premier South: 7th
Each of Plymouth Parkway's last 4 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Plymouth Parkway's last 6 matches produced 3+ goals.
Plymouth Parkway have scored in each of their last 10 matches.
Plymouth Parkway: Latest Result & Next Match
Plymouth Parkway's most recent match was Plymouth Parkway 3 vs 1 Uxbridge, played on 03/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Plymouth Parkway vs Berkhamsted on 09/11/2026.
Where to Watch Plymouth Parkway Live
Every Plymouth Parkway match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Plymouth Parkway vs Berkhamsted.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Plymouth Parkway Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 09/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Plymouth Parkway vs Berkhamsted.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Plymouth Parkway
Which competitions are Plymouth Parkway playing in during 2026?
This season, Plymouth Parkway are competing in: Southern League Premier South, FA Cup.
How many goals have Plymouth Parkway scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Plymouth Parkway have scored 35 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Plymouth Parkway conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Plymouth Parkway have conceded 20 goals this season across all competitions.