Wimborne Town Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
12
Matches
1.58
PPG
20
Goals For
9
Goals Against
9
Southern League Premier South Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uxbridge | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 29 | |
| 2 | Poole Town | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 28 | |
| 3 | Hanworth Villa | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 27 | |
| 4 | Plymouth Parkway | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 26 | |
| 5 | Bath City | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 25 | |
| 6 | Chichester City | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 22 | |
| 7 | Gosport Borough | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 21 | |
| 8 | Chertsey Town | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 20 | |
| 9 | Wimborne Town | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 19 | |
| 10 | Taunton Town | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 25 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | Frome Town | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 19 | |
| 12 | Berkhamsted | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 17 | |
| 13 | Basingstoke Town | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 17 | |
| 14 | Hanwell Town | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 14 | |
| 15 | Yate Town | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 14 | |
| 16 | Bracknell Town | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 14 | |
| 17 | Sholing | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 13 | |
| 18 | Evesham United | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 13 | |
| 19 | Malvern Town | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 11 | |
| 20 | Gloucester City | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 21 | Havant & Waterlooville | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 9 | |
| 22 | Chippenham Town | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 9 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Home | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 58% | 25% | 42% |
| Home | 57% | 29% | 29% |
| Away | 60% | 20% | 60% |
Points
Per Match
1.58
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.67
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.75
Corners
Per Match
2.33
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.39
Wimborne Town
v.s
31/10/2026 11:00
Southern League Premier South
Chippenham Town
- 9Standings22
- 1.67Goals Scored0.92
- 0.75Goals Conceded2.08
- 25%% BTTS58%
- 0.39xG0.86
- 0.81xGA1.58
- 20/10/2026, 14:30England Southern League Premier SouthWimborne Town3 - 0Gosport Borough20/10/2026, 14:30England Southern League Premier SouthWimborne Town
3 - 0
Gosport Borough - 27/10/2026, 15:45England Southern League Premier SouthYate Town0 - 0Wimborne Town27/10/2026, 15:45England Southern League Premier SouthYate Town
0 - 0
Wimborne Town - 31/10/2026, 11:00England Southern League Premier SouthWimborne Townv.sChippenham Town31/10/2026, 11:00England Southern League Premier SouthWimborne Town
v.s
Chippenham Town - 07/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthBerkhamstedv.sWimborne Town07/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthBerkhamsted
v.s
Wimborne Town - 14/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthChertsey Townv.sWimborne Town14/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthChertsey Town
v.s
Wimborne Town
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taunton Town | 12 | 32 | 2.67 | 2.83 | 2.50 |
| 2 | Uxbridge | 12 | 25 | 2.08 | 2.57 | 1.40 |
| 3 | Chertsey Town | 13 | 27 | 2.08 | 2.29 | 1.83 |
| 4 | Plymouth Parkway | 13 | 27 | 2.08 | 2.67 | 1.57 |
| 5 | Hanworth Villa | 14 | 27 | 1.93 | 2.29 | 1.57 |
| 6 | Poole Town | 13 | 24 | 1.85 | 1.33 | 2.29 |
| 7 | Chichester City | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 2.43 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Wimborne Town | 12 | 20 | 1.67 | 2.29 | 0.80 |
| 9 | Gosport Borough | 14 | 22 | 1.57 | 2.00 | 1.14 |
| 10 | Frome Town | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 1.50 | 1.57 |
| 11 | Basingstoke Town | 14 | 21 | 1.50 | 1.71 | 1.29 |
| 12 | Malvern Town | 13 | 19 | 1.46 | 2.17 | 0.86 |
| 13 | Bath City | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 1.29 | 1.50 |
| 14 | Gloucester City | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 0.80 | 1.83 |
| 15 | Havant & Waterlooville | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 1.14 |
| 16 | Hanwell Town | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.17 |
| 17 | Yate Town | 13 | 16 | 1.23 | 1.14 | 1.33 |
| 18 | Berkhamsted | 13 | 16 | 1.23 | 1.33 | 1.14 |
| 19 | Sholing | 12 | 14 | 1.17 | 1.50 | 0.83 |
| 20 | Evesham United | 13 | 15 | 1.15 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 21 | Bracknell Town | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 1.57 | 0.43 |
| 22 | Chippenham Town | 12 | 11 | 0.92 | 1.20 | 0.71 |
| # |
|---|
Wimborne Town Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Wimborne Town's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Southern League Premier South and every other competition Wimborne Town play in.
Wimborne Town: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Cuthbury
💻 Official site: http://www.wimbornefc.co.uk
🗞️ Also known as: Wimborne Town
Wimborne Town Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Wimborne Town play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Wimborne Town corner stats.
Performance in Southern League Premier South 2026/27
Matches played: 12
Record: 5W-4D-3L
Points per game: 1.58
📊 Current position: 9th in Southern League Premier South
Wimborne Town Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 20 (1.67 per game)
Goals conceded: 9 (0.75 per game)
Scored first: 42% of matches
Clean sheets: 7 of 12 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 41.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 5%
Attack rank in Southern League Premier South: 11th
Defense rank in Southern League Premier South: 2nd
Expected goals (xG): 0.39
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.81
Wimborne Town are winless in their last 7 matches.
Wimborne Town are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Southern League Premier South.
Wimborne Town have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
Wimborne Town: Latest Result & Next Match
Wimborne Town's most recent match was Yate Town 0 vs 0 Wimborne Town, played on 27/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Wimborne Town vs Chippenham Town on 31/10/2026.
Where to Watch Wimborne Town Live
Every Wimborne Town match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Wimborne Town vs Chippenham Town.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Wimborne Town Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 31/10/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Wimborne Town vs Chippenham Town.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Wimborne Town
What is Wimborne Town's home stadium?
Wimborne Town play their home matches at Cuthbury.
Which competitions are Wimborne Town playing in during 2026?
This season, Wimborne Town are competing in: Southern League Premier South, FA Cup.
How many goals have Wimborne Town scored in 2026?
As of 30/10/2026, Wimborne Town have scored 23 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Wimborne Town conceded in 2026?
Up to 30/10/2026, Wimborne Town have conceded 10 goals this season across all competitions.