Hanwell Town Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
14
Matches
1.00
PPG
18
Goals For
21
Goals Against
16
Southern League Premier South Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uxbridge | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 32 | |
| 2 | Poole Town | 15 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 31 | |
| 3 | Hanworth Villa | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 30 | |
| 4 | Plymouth Parkway | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 19 | +13 | 29 | |
| 5 | Bath City | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 28 | |
| 6 | Chertsey Town | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 33 | 24 | +9 | 26 | |
| 7 | Chichester City | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 25 | |
| 8 | Gosport Borough | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 24 | |
| 9 | Wimborne Town | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 22 | |
| 10 | Taunton Town | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 19 | |
| 11 | Frome Town | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 19 | |
| 12 | Berkhamsted | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 18 | |
| 13 | Basingstoke Town | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 17 | |
| 14 | Sholing | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 16 | |
| 15 | Evesham United | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 16 | |
| 16 | Hanwell Town | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 14 | |
| 17 | Yate Town | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 14 | |
| 18 | Bracknell Town | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 14 | |
| 19 | Havant & Waterlooville | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 12 | |
| 20 | Chippenham Town | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 12 | |
| 21 | Gloucester City | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 11 | |
| 22 | Malvern Town | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 38 | -17 | 11 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
| Home | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Away | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7% | 57% | 43% |
| Home | 17% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 0% | 63% | 38% |
Points
Per Match
1.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.29
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.50
Corners
Per Match
7.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.59
Uxbridge
v.s
10/11/2026 14:45
Southern League Premier South
Hanwell Town
- 1Standings16
- 2.00Goals Scored1.29
- 0.79Goals Conceded1.50
- 36%% BTTS57%
- 1.42xG1.59
- 0.95xGA1.36
- 10/11/2026, 14:45England Southern League Premier SouthUxbridgev.sHanwell Town10/11/2026, 14:45England Southern League Premier SouthUxbridge
v.s
Hanwell Town - 14/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthHanwell Townv.sPlymouth Parkway14/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthHanwell Town
v.s
Plymouth Parkway - 21/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthYate Townv.sHanwell Town21/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthYate Town
v.s
Hanwell Town - 28/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthHanwell Townv.sFrome Town28/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthHanwell Town
v.s
Frome Town - 05/12/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthBath Cityv.sHanwell Town05/12/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier SouthBath City
v.s
Hanwell Town
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'3
- 46-60'3
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taunton Town | 13 | 32 | 2.46 | 2.83 | 2.14 |
| 2 | Chertsey Town | 15 | 33 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.86 |
| 3 | Plymouth Parkway | 15 | 32 | 2.13 | 2.71 | 1.63 |
| 4 | Hanworth Villa | 15 | 31 | 2.07 | 2.50 | 1.57 |
| 5 | Uxbridge | 14 | 28 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.33 |
| 6 | Poole Town | 15 | 27 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.00 |
| 7 | Chichester City | 15 | 27 | 1.80 | 2.43 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Wimborne Town | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 2.25 | 0.80 |
| 9 | Gosport Borough | 15 | 25 | 1.67 | 2.13 | 1.14 |
| 10 | Basingstoke Town | 15 | 24 | 1.60 | 1.71 | 1.50 |
| 11 | Frome Town | 14 | 22 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 1.57 |
| 12 | Malvern Town | 14 | 21 | 1.50 | 2.17 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Gloucester City | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 1.00 | 1.83 |
| 14 | Sholing | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 1.86 | 0.83 |
| 15 | Bath City | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| 16 | Havant & Waterlooville | 15 | 20 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.14 |
| 17 | Evesham United | 15 | 20 | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.43 |
| 18 | Berkhamsted | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| 19 | Hanwell Town | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 1.13 |
| 20 | Yate Town | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 1.14 | 1.14 |
| 21 | Chippenham Town | 14 | 15 | 1.07 | 1.67 | 0.63 |
| 22 | Bracknell Town | 16 | 17 | 1.06 | 1.50 | 0.63 |
| # |
|---|
Hanwell Town Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Hanwell Town's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Southern League Premier South and every other competition Hanwell Town play in.
Hanwell Town: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Reynolds Field
💻 Official site: http://www.hanwelltownfc.co.uk
🗞️ Also known as: Hanwell Town
Hanwell Town Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Hanwell Town play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Hanwell Town corner stats.
Performance in Southern League Premier South 2026/27
Matches played: 14
Record: 3W-5D-6L
Points per game: 1
📊 Current position: 16th in Southern League Premier South
Hanwell Town Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 18 (1.29 per game)
Goals conceded: 21 (1.5 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 14 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 8
Win rate: 21.43%
Matches with 3+ goals: 7%
Attack rank in Southern League Premier South: 18th
Defense rank in Southern League Premier South: 12th
Expected goals (xG): 1.59
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.36
Each of Hanwell Town's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Hanwell Town are winless in their last 3 matches.
Hanwell Town have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Hanwell Town: Latest Result & Next Match
Hanwell Town's most recent match was Hanwell Town 2 vs 1 Evesham United, played on 07/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Uxbridge vs Hanwell Town on 10/11/2026.
Where to Watch Hanwell Town Live
Every Hanwell Town match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Hanwell Town Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Hanwell Town
What is Hanwell Town's home stadium?
Hanwell Town play their home matches at Reynolds Field.
Which competitions are Hanwell Town playing in during 2026?
This season, Hanwell Town are competing in: Southern League Premier South, FA Cup.
How many goals have Hanwell Town scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Hanwell Town have scored 19 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Hanwell Town conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Hanwell Town have conceded 21 goals this season across all competitions.