Mezzolara Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
1.11
PPG
8
Goals For
10
Goals Against
13
Serie D Group E Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prato | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 19 | |
| 2 | Gavorrano | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 17 | |
| 3 | Robur Siena | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 16 | |
| 4 | Tau Altopascio | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 16 | |
| 5 | Seravezza | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 15 | |
| 6 | Ternana | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 15 | |
| 7 | Scandicci | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 15 | |
| 8 | Lucchese | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 15 | |
| 9 | Terranuova Traiana | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 13 | |
| 10 | FC Siena | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 11 | Montevarchi Calcio | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 | |
| 12 | Flaminia | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 13 | |
| 13 | San Donato Tavarnelle | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 11 | |
| 14 | Mezzolara | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 10 | |
| 15 | Rondinella Marzocco | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 9 | |
| 16 | Sasso Marconi | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 8 | |
| 17 | Grassina | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 6 | |
| 18 | Ghivizzano Borgo Mozzano | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 3 | |
| 19 | Progresso | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Home | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 22% | 67% | 33% |
| Home | 40% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 0% | 75% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
1.11
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.89
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.11
Corners
Per Match
7.89
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.31
Prato
v.s
01/11/2026 08:30
Serie D Group E
Mezzolara
- 1Standings13
- 1.44Goals Scored0.89
- 0.67Goals Conceded1.11
- 67%% BTTS67%
- 1.66xG1.31
- 1.18xGA0.86
- 04/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group ESan Donato Tavarnelle1 - 1Mezzolara04/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group ESan Donato Tavarnelle
1 - 1
Mezzolara - 11/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group EMezzolara2 - 2Sasso Marconi11/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group EMezzolara
2 - 2
Sasso Marconi - 18/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group EFlaminia1 - 1Mezzolara18/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group EFlaminia
1 - 1
Mezzolara - 25/10/2026, 09:30Italy Serie D Group EMezzolara1 - 1Terranuova Traiana25/10/2026, 09:30Italy Serie D Group EMezzolara
1 - 1
Terranuova Traiana - 01/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group EPratov.sMezzolara01/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group EPrato
v.s
Mezzolara
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucchese | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 2.60 | 1.50 |
| 2 | Robur Siena | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 2.25 | 1.40 |
| 3 | Seravezza | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 2.20 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Scandicci | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 1.80 | 1.50 |
| 5 | Ternana | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 2.50 | 0.80 |
| 6 | Terranuova Traiana | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.80 | 1.25 |
| 7 | Prato | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| 8 | Montevarchi Calcio | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 1.20 |
| 9 | Tau Altopascio | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 2.20 | 0.50 |
| 10 | Gavorrano | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.40 | 1.25 |
| 11 | Sasso Marconi | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 0.75 | 1.60 |
| 12 | Flaminia | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.60 | 0.75 |
| 13 | San Donato Tavarnelle | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| 14 | FC Siena | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Mezzolara | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 16 | Grassina | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.50 | 0.40 |
| 17 | Ghivizzano Borgo Mozzano | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 18 | Rondinella Marzocco | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.60 |
| 19 | Progresso | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.50 | 0.40 |
| # |
|---|
Mezzolara Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Mezzolara's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Serie D Group E and every other competition Mezzolara play in.
Mezzolara: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.mezzolaracalcio.com/
🗞️ Also known as: Mezzolara
Mezzolara Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Mezzolara play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Mezzolara corner stats.
Performance in Serie D Group E 2026/27
Matches played: 9
Record: 1W-7D-1L
Points per game: 1.11
📊 Current position: 13th in Serie D Group E
Mezzolara Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 8 (0.89 per game)
Goals conceded: 10 (1.11 per game)
Scored first: 56% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 11.11%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Serie D Group E: 14th
Defense rank in Serie D Group E: 7th
Expected goals (xG): 1.31
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.86
Mezzolara are winless in their last 3 matches.
Mezzolara are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Serie D Group E.
Mezzolara have lost 3 matches in a row.
Each of Mezzolara's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Mezzolara have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Mezzolara: Latest Result & Next Match
Mezzolara's most recent match was Mezzolara 1 vs 1 Terranuova Traiana, played on 25/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Prato vs Mezzolara on 01/11/2026.
Where to Watch Mezzolara Live
Every Mezzolara match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Mezzolara Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Mezzolara
Which competitions are Mezzolara playing in during 2026?
This season, Mezzolara are competing in: Serie D Group E.
How many goals have Mezzolara scored in 2026?
As of 30/10/2026, Mezzolara have scored 8 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Mezzolara conceded in 2026?
Up to 30/10/2026, Mezzolara have conceded 10 goals this season across all competitions.