Progresso Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
0.38
PPG
4
Goals For
17
Goals Against
17
Serie D Group E Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prato | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 18 | |
| 2 | Gavorrano | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 16 | |
| 3 | Seravezza | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 14 | |
| 4 | Lucchese | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 14 | |
| 5 | Robur Siena | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 13 | |
| 6 | Tau Altopascio | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 13 | |
| 7 | Ternana | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 12 | |
| 8 | Scandicci | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 12 | |
| 9 | Terranuova Traiana | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 12 | |
| 10 | FC Siena | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 11 | Flaminia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | San Donato Tavarnelle | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 | |
| 13 | Montevarchi Calcio | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 10 | |
| 14 | Mezzolara | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 9 | |
| 15 | Rondinella Marzocco | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 9 | |
| 16 | Sasso Marconi | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 8 | |
| 17 | Grassina | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 6 | |
| 18 | Progresso | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 3 | |
| 19 | Ghivizzano Borgo Mozzano | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 2 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Away | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 38% | 63% |
| Home | 0% | 33% | 67% |
| Away | 0% | 40% | 60% |
Points
Per Match
0.38
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.50
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.13
Corners
Per Match
7.88
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.31
Progresso
v.s
25/10/2026 09:30
Serie D Group E
Ternana
- 17Standings7
- 0.50Goals Scored1.63
- 2.13Goals Conceded1.00
- 38%% BTTS63%
- 1.31xG1.16
- 1.61xGA1.33
- 04/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group ERondinella Marzocco2 - 1Progresso04/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group ERondinella Marzocco
2 - 1
Progresso - 11/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group EProgresso0 - 1Robur Siena11/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group EProgresso
0 - 1
Robur Siena - 18/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group EGrassina1 - 0Progresso18/10/2026, 09:00Italy Serie D Group EGrassina
1 - 0
Progresso - 25/10/2026, 09:30Italy Serie D Group EProgressov.sTernana25/10/2026, 09:30Italy Serie D Group EProgresso
v.s
Ternana - 01/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group ESasso Marconiv.sProgresso01/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group ESasso Marconi
v.s
Progresso
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucchese | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 2 | Robur Siena | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 2.67 | 1.40 |
| 3 | Seravezza | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 2.50 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Ternana | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.50 | 0.75 |
| 5 | Scandicci | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.75 | 1.50 |
| 6 | Terranuova Traiana | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.80 | 1.33 |
| 7 | Prato | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| 8 | Montevarchi Calcio | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| 9 | Gavorrano | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.40 | 1.33 |
| 10 | Tau Altopascio | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 2.25 | 0.50 |
| 11 | Sasso Marconi | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 0.75 | 1.75 |
| 12 | Flaminia | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 0.67 |
| 13 | San Donato Tavarnelle | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| 14 | Grassina | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 15 | FC Siena | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Mezzolara | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 17 | Ghivizzano Borgo Mozzano | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 18 | Rondinella Marzocco | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| 19 | Progresso | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.40 |
| # |
|---|
Progresso Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Progresso's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Serie D Group E and every other competition Progresso play in.
Progresso: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://www.facebook.com/progressocalcio
🗞️ Also known as: Progresso
Progresso Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Progresso play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Progresso corner stats.
Performance in Serie D Group E 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 1W-0D-7L
Points per game: 0.38
📊 Current position: 17th in Serie D Group E
Progresso Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 4 (0.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 17 (2.13 per game)
Scored first: 13% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 12.5%
Matches with 3+ goals: 5%
Attack rank in Serie D Group E: 18th
Defense rank in Serie D Group E: 19th
Expected goals (xG): 1.31
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.61
Each of Progresso's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Progresso are winless in their last 3 matches.
Progresso are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Serie D Group E.
Progresso have lost 3 matches in a row.
Progresso have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
Progresso: Latest Result & Next Match
Progresso's most recent match was Grassina 1 vs 0 Progresso, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Progresso vs Ternana on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Progresso Live
Every Progresso match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Progresso Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Progresso
Which competitions are Progresso playing in during 2026?
This season, Progresso are competing in: Serie D Group E.
How many goals have Progresso scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Progresso have scored 4 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Progresso conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Progresso have conceded 17 goals this season across all competitions.