Serie D Group E Table, Stats & Top Scorers
306
Matches
2.67
Goals / Game
54%
BTTS Rate
51%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
58.57% · 41/70
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prato | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 22 | |
| 2 | Gavorrano | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 20 | |
| 3 | Robur Siena | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 19 | |
| 4 | Ternana | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 18 | |
| 5 | Terranuova Traiana | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 16 | |
| 6 | Flaminia | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | Tau Altopascio | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 16 | |
| 8 | Seravezza | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 15 | |
| 9 | Scandicci | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | FC Siena | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 11 | Lucchese | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 15 | |
| 12 | San Donato Tavarnelle | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 14 | |
| 13 | Montevarchi Calcio | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 | |
| 14 | Sasso Marconi | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 11 | |
| 15 | Rondinella Marzocco | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 10 | |
| 16 | Mezzolara | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 10 | |
| 17 | Grassina | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 | |
| 18 | Ghivizzano Borgo Mozzano | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 3 | |
| 19 | Progresso | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 3 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucchese | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | 2.60 | 1.60 |
| 2 | Robur Siena | 10 | 20 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 1.83 |
| 3 | Ternana | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 2.60 | 0.80 |
| 4 | Prato | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 1.83 | 1.50 |
| 5 | Scandicci | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| 6 | Terranuova Traiana | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| 7 | Seravezza | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 2.20 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Gavorrano | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.25 |
| 9 | Sasso Marconi | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| 10 | Montevarchi Calcio | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Flaminia | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.67 | 0.75 |
| 12 | Tau Altopascio | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 2.20 | 0.40 |
| 13 | San Donato Tavarnelle | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| 14 | FC Siena | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Grassina | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.40 | 0.40 |
| 16 | Mezzolara | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| 17 | Ghivizzano Borgo Mozzano | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 0.40 | 1.00 |
| 18 | Rondinella Marzocco | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| 19 | Progresso | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|
Most Goals Scored
- AS Lucchese Libertas 19052.10
- Robur Siena Srl2.00
- ASD Terranuova Traiana1.70
- ACV Scandicci ASD1.70
- Ternana Calcio1.70
Best Defence
- AC Prato0.60
- US Gavorrano 19300.80
- Ternana Calcio0.80
- ASD Seravezza Pozzi Calcio0.90
- FC Siena SSD1.00
Highest Possession
- AS Lucchese Libertas 190560%
- ASD Flaminia Civita Castellana57%
- Ternana Calcio57%
- ASD Sasso Marconi57%
- ASD Grassina Calcio55%
Highest xG
- Robur Siena Srl1.92
- AS Lucchese Libertas 19051.92
- ASD Calcio Tau Altopascio1.71
- AC Prato1.66
- ASD Sasso Marconi1.53
- 0-15'28
- 16-30'37
- 31-45'31
- 46-60'43
- 61-75'42
- 76-90'54
147
Home Goals
93
Away Goals
2.67
Avg. per Game
51%
Home Wins
30%
Draws
19%
Away Wins
54%
BTTS Yes
49 of 90 games
46%
BTTS No
41 of 90 games
49%
Over 2.5 Goals
44 of 90 games
51%
Under 2.5 Goals
46 of 90 games
Serie D Group E: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete Serie D Group E 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Serie D Group E standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Serie D Group E average 10.08 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Serie D Group E corner stats page.
Serie D Group E 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 90
Goals scored: 240
Average goals per match: 2.67
Home wins: 46
Away wins: 17
Draws: 27
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 49%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 51%
Most common scoreline: 2–1
Team Records in Serie D Group E 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): Lucchese - 21
Worst attack (goals scored): FC Siena - 1
Best defence (goals conceded): FC Siena - 1
Worst defence (goals conceded): Progresso - 22
Most wins: Prato - 6
Fewest wins: FC Siena - 0
Most draws: Mezzolara - 7
Most losses: Progresso - 9
Fewest losses: Prato - 0
Best home record: Prato
Best away record: Prato
Most corners per match: Prato - 12.34
Football Predictions for Serie D Group E
APWin publishes daily predictions for Serie D Group E, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Serie D Group E Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Serie D Group E live streams page.
FAQs about Serie D Group E
How many goals per game are scored in Serie D Group E?
Serie D Group E matches average 2.67 goals per game this season, and 49% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Serie D Group E?
The most common scoreline in Serie D Group E this season is 2–1.
How many corners are there per match in Serie D Group E?
Matches in Serie D Group E average 10.08 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Serie D Group E corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Serie D Group E?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 306.
What is the competition format of Serie D Group E 2026/27?
Serie D Group E is played under a Domestic League format.
- Montevarchi Calcio vs Sasso Marconi
11/08/2026 - 08:30
- Seravezza vs Prato
11/08/2026 - 08:30
- Mezzolara vs Gavorrano
11/08/2026 - 08:30