San Donato Tavarnelle Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
10
Matches
1.40
PPG
11
Goals For
12
Goals Against
11
Serie D Group E Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prato | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 22 | |
| 2 | Gavorrano | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 20 | |
| 3 | Robur Siena | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 19 | |
| 4 | Ternana | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 18 | |
| 5 | Terranuova Traiana | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 16 | |
| 6 | Flaminia | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | Tau Altopascio | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 16 | |
| 8 | Seravezza | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 15 | |
| 9 | Scandicci | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | FC Siena | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 11 | Lucchese | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 15 | |
| 12 | San Donato Tavarnelle | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 14 | |
| 13 | Montevarchi Calcio | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 | |
| 14 | Sasso Marconi | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 11 | |
| 15 | Rondinella Marzocco | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 10 | |
| 16 | Mezzolara | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 10 | |
| 17 | Grassina | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 | |
| 18 | Ghivizzano Borgo Mozzano | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 3 | |
| 19 | Progresso | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 20% | 60% | 20% |
| Home | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 0% | 80% | 20% |
Points
Per Match
1.40
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.10
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.20
Corners
Per Match
8.10
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.44
Lucchese
v.s
08/11/2026 08:30
Serie D Group E
San Donato Tavarnelle
- 10Standings11
- 2.10Goals Scored1.10
- 1.90Goals Conceded1.20
- 60%% BTTS60%
- 1.92xG1.44
- 1.38xGA1.28
- 08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group ELucchesev.sSan Donato Tavarnelle08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group ELucchese
v.s
San Donato Tavarnelle - 15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group ESan Donato Tavarnellev.sRobur Siena15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group ESan Donato Tavarnelle
v.s
Robur Siena - 22/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group EProgressov.sSan Donato Tavarnelle22/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group EProgresso
v.s
San Donato Tavarnelle - 29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group ESan Donato Tavarnellev.sTernana29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group ESan Donato Tavarnelle
v.s
Ternana - 06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group ERondinella Marzoccov.sSan Donato Tavarnelle06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group ERondinella Marzocco
v.s
San Donato Tavarnelle
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucchese | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | 2.60 | 1.60 |
| 2 | Robur Siena | 10 | 20 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 1.83 |
| 3 | Ternana | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 2.60 | 0.80 |
| 4 | Prato | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 1.83 | 1.50 |
| 5 | Scandicci | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| 6 | Terranuova Traiana | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| 7 | Seravezza | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 2.20 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Gavorrano | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.25 |
| 9 | Sasso Marconi | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| 10 | Montevarchi Calcio | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Flaminia | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.67 | 0.75 |
| 12 | Tau Altopascio | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 2.20 | 0.40 |
| 13 | San Donato Tavarnelle | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| 14 | FC Siena | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Grassina | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.40 | 0.40 |
| 16 | Mezzolara | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| 17 | Ghivizzano Borgo Mozzano | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 0.40 | 1.00 |
| 18 | Rondinella Marzocco | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| 19 | Progresso | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
| # |
|---|
San Donato Tavarnelle Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check San Donato Tavarnelle's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Serie D Group E and every other competition San Donato Tavarnelle play in.
San Donato Tavarnelle: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.sandonato-tavarnelle.it/
🗞️ Also known as: San Donato Tavarnelle
San Donato Tavarnelle Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition San Donato Tavarnelle play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see San Donato Tavarnelle corner stats.
Performance in Serie D Group E 2026/27
Matches played: 10
Record: 4W-2D-4L
Points per game: 1.4
📊 Current position: 11th in Serie D Group E
San Donato Tavarnelle Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 11 (1.1 per game)
Goals conceded: 12 (1.2 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 10 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 40%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Serie D Group E: 13th
Defense rank in Serie D Group E: 7th
Expected goals (xG): 1.44
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.28
Each of San Donato Tavarnelle's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of San Donato Tavarnelle's last 12 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
San Donato Tavarnelle are winless in their last 3 matches.
San Donato Tavarnelle are unbeaten in their last 6 matches in Serie D Group E.
San Donato Tavarnelle have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
San Donato Tavarnelle: Latest Result & Next Match
San Donato Tavarnelle's most recent match was San Donato Tavarnelle 1 vs 0 Montevarchi Calcio, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Lucchese vs San Donato Tavarnelle on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch San Donato Tavarnelle Live
Every San Donato Tavarnelle match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
San Donato Tavarnelle Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About San Donato Tavarnelle
Which competitions are San Donato Tavarnelle playing in during 2026?
This season, San Donato Tavarnelle are competing in: Serie D Group E.
How many goals have San Donato Tavarnelle scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, San Donato Tavarnelle have scored 11 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have San Donato Tavarnelle conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, San Donato Tavarnelle have conceded 12 goals this season across all competitions.