Fulham vs Cambridge United
England - EFL Cup
- 77%Ball Possession23%
- 16Total Shots6
- 7Shots on Target0
- 7Corners5
- 8Fouls12
- 1Yellow Cards1
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Below average
2.50League 2.72
Over 2.5 Goals
Well below avg
25%League 52%
Both Teams Score
Well below avg
25%League 56%
Cards
Well below avg
1.50League 2.95
Corners
Well below avg
7.00League 10.27
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%1.5
2+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%2.5
3+ gol
OVER33%UNDER67%3.5
4+ gol
OVER33%UNDER67%
Team Performance
Fulham
Home
Cambridge United
Away
Points & Results
- 1.25PPG1.43
- 25%Wins43%
- 25%First to Score57%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game0.751.14
- Conceded/game1.001.00
- xG1.131.45
- xGA1.290.91
Trends
- 50%Both Score43%
- 25%Clean Sheet29%
Under 2.5 Goals
Fulham's Last 4 Matches had less than 2.5 Goals
Over 9.5 Corners
Fulham's Last 3 Matches Ended with Over 9.5 Corners
No Losses
Fulham hasn't Lost in 4 Matches
Fulham scored in 1/1 recent form matches and averaged 2 goals.
Cambridge United scored in 2/2 recent form matches and averaged 2.5 goals.
Cambridge United is +52% better in terms of Scored/game
Both teams are equal in terms of Conceded/game
Cambridge United is +28% better in terms of xG
Cambridge United is +42% better in terms of xGA
Cambridge United is +91% better in terms of First-Half Form
Fulham is +8% better in terms of Offsides
Cambridge United is +7% better in terms of Corners
Fulham is +2% better in terms of Cards
Cambridge United is +10% better in terms of Shots on Target
Fulham vs Cambridge United: Statistics and Analysis - EFL Cup 2025/2026
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Fulham vs Cambridge United - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This EFL Cup match was played on 23/09/2025 (Tuesday) and finished Fulham 1 - 0 Cambridge United.
The fixture is part of game week N/A of the EFL Cup season. Fulham currently sits in position 11th of the EFL Cup table. Cambridge United occupies position 12th.
Stat Probabilities for Fulham vs Cambridge United
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Fulham vs Cambridge United at 25%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Fulham and Cambridge United point to a 25% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Fulham over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give Fulham a 100% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.
Over 9.5 corners: this match has a 100% chance of producing 10 or more corners.
Corners against Fulham: opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 100% of Fulham's matches.
Cambridge United over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give Cambridge United a 100% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.
Scored in both halves: Cambridge United has scored in both halves in 100% of their matches in the competition.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Fulham vs Cambridge United prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Fulham vs Cambridge United?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Fulham at 1.1, the draw at 0, and Cambridge United at 0.
Overall performance in the EFL Cup
Fulham's record so far reads 1W-2D-1L from 4 played a win rate of 25% at 1.25 points per game.
Cambridge United stands at 3W-1D-3L from 7 played, winning 43% of their matches at 1.43 points per game.
Cambridge United's last five read 2W-1D-2L, at 1.4 points per game.
At home, Fulham has a 50% win rate (1W-1D-0L from 2 played).
On the road, Cambridge United has won 33% of their matches (1W-0D-2L from 3 played).
Goal statistics for Fulham vs Cambridge United
In attack, Fulham averages 0.75 goals scored per game in the EFL Cup (3 in total), while conceding 1 per game (2 in total).
Cambridge United averages 1.14 goals scored per game (4 in total) and 1 conceded per game (5 in total).
Fulham's top scorer this season is Harry Wilson, with 10 goals.
For Cambridge United, Ben Knight leads the scoring charts with 11 goals this season.
Fulham's main creator is Harry Wilson, with 7 assists.
James Brophy tops the Cambridge United assist chart with 8.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Fulham vs Cambridge United
When was Fulham vs Cambridge United played?
The match was played on 23/09/2025 (Tuesday) and finished Fulham 1 - 0 Cambridge United.
Who is the favorite in Fulham vs Cambridge United?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Fulham is priced at 1.1, the draw at 0 and Cambridge United at 0.
Where can I find Fulham vs Cambridge United stats?
All key statistics for Fulham vs Cambridge United are on this page, updated in real time.