Crawley Town Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
12
Matches
0.75
PPG
13
Goals For
21
Goals Against
24
EFL League Two Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 31 | |
| 2 | Barnet | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 26 | |
| 3 | Walsall | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 22 | |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 22 | |
| 5 | Cheltenham Town | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 21 | |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 20 | |
| 7 | York City | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 20 | |
| 8 | Gillingham | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 20 | |
| 9 | Accrington Stanley | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 19 | |
| 10 | Chesterfield | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 19 | |
| 11 | Exeter City | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 19 | |
| 12 | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 19 | |
| 13 | Swindon Town | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 19 | |
| 14 | Newport County | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 18 | |
| 15 | Shrewsbury Town | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 18 | |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 17 | |
| 17 | Bristol Rovers | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 16 | |
| 18 | Port Vale | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 15 | |
| 19 | Oldham Athletic | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 15 | |
| 20 | Rochdale | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 15 | |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 14 | |
| 22 | Colchester United | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 12 | |
| 23 | Rotherham United | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 12 | |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 9 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
| Home | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8% | 67% | 25% |
| Home | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 17% | 67% | 17% |
Points
Per Match
0.75
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.08
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.75
Corners
Per Match
9.83
Yellow Cards
Per Match
6.00
xG
Per Match
1.53
Wimborne Town
v.s
08/11/2026 10:00
FA Cup
Crawley Town
- 20Standings432
- 1.33Goals Scored0.00
- 0.67Goals Conceded0.00
- 67%% BTTS0%
- 0.00xG0.00
- 0.00xGA0.00
- 24/10/2026, 10:00England EFL League TwoCrawley Town1 - 1Tranmere Rovers24/10/2026, 10:00England EFL League TwoCrawley Town
1 - 1
Tranmere Rovers - 31/10/2026, 11:00England EFL League TwoOldham Athletic0 - 1Crawley Town31/10/2026, 11:00England EFL League TwoOldham Athletic
0 - 1
Crawley Town - 14/11/2026, 10:00England EFL League TwoRotherham Unitedv.sCrawley Town14/11/2026, 10:00England EFL League TwoRotherham United
v.s
Crawley Town - 21/11/2026, 10:00England EFL League TwoCrawley Townv.sFleetwood Town21/11/2026, 10:00England EFL League TwoCrawley Town
v.s
Fleetwood Town - 24/11/2026, 14:45England EFL League TwoCrawley Townv.sBarnet24/11/2026, 14:45England EFL League TwoCrawley Town
v.s
Barnet
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barnet | 13 | 28 | 2.15 | 2.14 | 2.17 |
| 2 | Salford City | 14 | 25 | 1.79 | 1.29 | 2.29 |
| 3 | Chesterfield | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 2.29 | 1.14 |
| 4 | Grimsby Town | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 1.86 | 1.57 |
| 5 | York City | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 2.29 | 1.14 |
| 6 | Cheltenham Town | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | 2.00 | 1.29 |
| 7 | Accrington Stanley | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | 1.86 | 1.43 |
| 8 | Walsall | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 1.57 |
| 9 | Gillingham | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 1.14 | 1.71 |
| 10 | Newport County | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 2.00 | 0.86 |
| 11 | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 1.71 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Rotherham United | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | 1.86 | 0.71 |
| 13 | Fleetwood Town | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | 1.43 | 1.14 |
| 14 | Rochdale | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 1.43 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Bristol Rovers | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 1.57 | 0.86 |
| 16 | Shrewsbury Town | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 1.14 | 1.29 |
| 17 | Crewe Alexandra | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 1.71 | 0.71 |
| 18 | Crawley Town | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| 19 | Swindon Town | 14 | 15 | 1.07 | 1.71 | 0.43 |
| 20 | Oldham Athletic | 14 | 15 | 1.07 | 1.57 | 0.57 |
| 21 | Colchester United | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| 22 | Port Vale | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| 23 | Exeter City | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | 1.14 | 0.43 |
| 24 | Northampton Town | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 0.57 | 0.83 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Dylan MorganMidfielder - England
Assists: 1
4
- 2Gianmarco Di BiaseForward - Italy
Assists: 0
2
- 3Danilo Orsi-DadamoForward - England
Assists: 1
2
- 4Oluwalopemiwa AderojuForward - England
Assists: 0
2
- 5Louie WatsonMidfielder - England
Assists: 1
1
- 6Ade AdeyemoForward - England
Assists: 0
1
- 7Dion PereiraForward - England
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Nicholas Michalski England | 19 | 5 | 0 |
| 31 | Jackson Izquierdo England | 22 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 | Vito Mannone Italy | 38 | 2 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Ty Ewens-Findlay England | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| โ | Omari Mrisho England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Josh Flint England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Akinwale Joseph Odimayo England | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Jonathan Russell Northern Ireland | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Pele Arganese-McDermott England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Priestley Farquharson England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Charlie Baker England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Nathan Tinsdale England | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Louie Watson England | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| 30 | Kai Jennings England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Jacques Fourcroy France | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 26 | Jay Williams England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Justin Ferizaj Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Kellan Gordon England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | Klaudio Krasniqi England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Dylan Morgan England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Jude Arthurs England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 56 | Jude Robertson England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Ade Adeyemo England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Osman Kamara England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Oluwalopemiwa Aderoju England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Gianmarco Di Biase Italy | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Danilo Orsi-Dadamo England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Dion Pereira England | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
Crawley Town Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Crawley Town's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in EFL League Two and every other competition Crawley Town play in.
Crawley Town: Basic Info
๐๏ธ Stadium: Broadfield Stadium
๐ป Official site: https://www.crawleytownfc.com/
๐๏ธ Also known as: The Reds
Crawley Town Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Crawley Town play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Crawley Town corner stats.
Performance in EFL League Two 2026/27
Matches played: 12
Record: 2W-3D-7L
Points per game: 0.75
๐ Current position: 24th in EFL League Two
Crawley Town Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 13 (1.08 per game)
Goals conceded: 21 (1.75 per game)
Scored first: 42% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 12 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 8
Win rate: 16.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in EFL League Two: 20th
Defense rank in EFL League Two: 18th
Each of Crawley Town's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Crawley Town are winless in their last 6 matches.
Each of Crawley Town's last 5 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Crawley Town's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
Crawley Town have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
Crawley Town Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Ty Ewens-Findlay
- Omari Mrisho
- Josh Flint
- Akinwale Joseph Odimayo
- Jonathan Russell
- Pele Arganese-McDermott
- Priestley Farquharson
Midfielders:
- Charlie Baker
- Nathan Tinsdale
- Louie Watson
- Kai Jennings
- Jacques Fourcroy
- Stephen Winston Duke-McKenna
- Jay Williams
- Justin Ferizaj
- Kellan Gordon
- Dylan Morgan
- Jude Arthurs
- Jude Robertson
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Crawley Town: Latest Result & Next Match
Crawley Town's most recent match was Oldham Athletic 0 vs 1 Crawley Town, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Wimborne Town vs Crawley Town on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Crawley Town Live
Every Crawley Town match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Wimborne Town vs Crawley Town.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Crawley Town Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 08/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Wimborne Town vs Crawley Town.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Crawley Town
What is Crawley Town's home stadium?
Crawley Town play their home matches at Broadfield Stadium.
Which competitions are Crawley Town playing in during 2026?
This season, Crawley Town are competing in: EFL League Two, FA Cup, , League Cup.
How many goals have Crawley Town scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Crawley Town have scored 20 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Crawley Town conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Crawley Town have conceded 26 goals this season across all competitions.