Millwall Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
14
Matches
1.29
PPG
23
Goals For
24
Goals Against
13
EFL Championship Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Middlesbrough | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 28 | |
| 2 | Wolverhampton | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 27 | |
| 3 | Birmingham City | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 26 | |
| 4 | Stoke City | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 26 | |
| 5 | Swansea City | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 26 | |
| 6 | West Bromwich | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 25 | |
| 7 | Southampton | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 24 | |
| 8 | West Ham | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 23 | |
| 9 | Sheffield United | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 22 | |
| 10 | Portsmouth | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 22 | |
| 11 | Queens Park Rangers | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 21 | |
| 12 | Norwich City | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 18 | |
| 13 | Millwall | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 18 | |
| 14 | Blackburn Rovers | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 18 | |
| 15 | Bristol City | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 | |
| 16 | Wrexham | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 17 | |
| 17 | Bolton Wanderers | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 17 | |
| 18 | Cardiff City | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 15 | |
| 19 | Lincoln City | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 15 | |
| 20 | Watford | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 14 | |
| 21 | Charlton Athletic | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 14 | |
| 22 | Burnley | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 10 | |
| 23 | Derby County | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 10 | |
| 24 | Preston North End | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 30 | -18 | 5 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| Home | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Away | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 29% | 50% | 21% |
| Home | 29% | 43% | 29% |
| Away | 29% | 57% | 14% |
Points
Per Match
1.29
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.64
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.71
Corners
Per Match
11.36
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.79
xG
Per Match
1.56
West Bromwich
v.s
07/11/2026 10:00
EFL Championship
Millwall
- 7Standings13
- 1.43Goals Scored1.64
- 1.07Goals Conceded1.71
- 71%% BTTS50%
- 1.40xG1.56
- 1.39xGA1.43
- 17/10/2026, 07:30England ChampionshipMillwall2 - 2Lincoln City17/10/2026, 07:30England ChampionshipMillwall
2 - 2
Lincoln City - 24/10/2026, 07:30England ChampionshipPortsmouth2 - 1Millwall24/10/2026, 07:30England ChampionshipPortsmouth
2 - 1
Millwall - 31/10/2026, 11:00England ChampionshipMillwall4 - 1Derby County31/10/2026, 11:00England ChampionshipMillwall
4 - 1
Derby County - 03/11/2026, 15:00England ChampionshipBirmingham City3 - 0Millwall03/11/2026, 15:00England ChampionshipBirmingham City
3 - 0
Millwall - 07/11/2026, 10:00England ChampionshipWest Bromwichv.sMillwall07/11/2026, 10:00England ChampionshipWest Bromwich
v.s
Millwall
- 0-15'3
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | West Ham | 14 | 36 | 2.57 | 2.57 | 2.57 |
| 2 | Middlesbrough | 14 | 30 | 2.14 | 2.43 | 1.86 |
| 3 | Southampton | 14 | 29 | 2.07 | 2.86 | 1.29 |
| 4 | Norwich City | 14 | 27 | 1.93 | 1.86 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Birmingham City | 14 | 26 | 1.86 | 2.43 | 1.29 |
| 6 | Wolverhampton | 14 | 25 | 1.79 | 1.86 | 1.71 |
| 7 | Millwall | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | 2.14 | 1.14 |
| 8 | Stoke City | 14 | 22 | 1.57 | 1.71 | 1.43 |
| 9 | Queens Park Rangers | 14 | 22 | 1.57 | 2.00 | 1.14 |
| 10 | Cardiff City | 14 | 22 | 1.57 | 2.29 | 0.86 |
| 11 | Swansea City | 14 | 21 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 1.43 |
| 12 | West Bromwich | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 1.43 | 1.43 |
| 13 | Blackburn Rovers | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 1.71 | 1.14 |
| 14 | Sheffield United | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 1.29 | 1.57 |
| 15 | Bolton Wanderers | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 1.29 | 1.43 |
| 16 | Portsmouth | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 1.86 | 0.86 |
| 17 | Burnley | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | 1.14 | 1.43 |
| 18 | Wrexham | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 1.71 | 0.71 |
| 19 | Bristol City | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 0.57 | 1.71 |
| 20 | Lincoln City | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 1.14 | 0.86 |
| 21 | Watford | 14 | 13 | 0.93 | 1.29 | 0.57 |
| 22 | Preston North End | 14 | 12 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| 23 | Derby County | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | 0.57 | 1.00 |
| 24 | Charlton Athletic | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | 0.71 | 0.86 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Lyndon DykesForward - Australia
Assists: 2
4
- 2Taïryk ArconteForward - France
Assists: 0
3
- 3Camiel NeghliForward - Netherlands
Assists: 3
3
- 4Kyrell LisbieForward - England
Assists: 0
3
- 5Jake CooperDefender - England
Assists: 1
2
- 6Caleb TaylorDefender - England
Assists: 2
2
- 7Josh CoburnForward - England
Assists: 0
2
- 8Luke CundleMidfielder - England
Assists: 1
2
- 9Jenson MetcalfeMidfielder - England
Assists: 2
1
- 10Mark SykesMidfielder - Northern Ireland
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Joel Coleman England | 31 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Maxime Teremoana Crocombe New Zealand | 33 | 9 | 1 |
| 34 | Filip Marshall England | 23 | 3 | 0 |
| 1 | Lukas Jensen Denmark | 27 | 2 | 2 |
| — | George Evans England | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Jake Cooper England | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 23 | Danny Batth England | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Ryan Leonard England | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Jordi Osei-Tutu England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Tristan Crama France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Elkan Baggott Indonesia | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Tristan Parkes England | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | Casper De Norre Belgium | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Mark Sykes Northern Ireland | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Alfie Doughty England | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mathis Servais Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 49 | Derek Mazou-Sacko France | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Romain Esse England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 44 | Alfie Massey England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| — | Sacha Tsugita Vieira England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Daniel Kelly Republic of Ireland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Lyndon Dykes Australia | 31 | 14 | 4 | 2 |
| 10 | Camiel Neghli Netherlands | 24 | 14 | 3 | 3 |
| 9 | Taïryk Arconte France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Kyrell Lisbie England | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| 15 | Ajay Matthews England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Mihailo Ivanović Serbia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Yanis Ali Issoufou France | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 44 | Raees Bangura-Williams England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Millwall Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Millwall's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in EFL Championship and every other competition Millwall play in.
Millwall: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: The Den
💻 Official site: https://www.millwallfc.co.uk/
🗞️ Also known as: The Millwall Football and Athletic Company (1985) Limited
Millwall Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Millwall play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Millwall corner stats.
Performance in EFL Championship 2026/27
Matches played: 14
Record: 5W-3D-6L
Points per game: 1.29
📊 Current position: 13th in EFL Championship
Millwall Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 23 (1.64 per game)
Goals conceded: 24 (1.71 per game)
Scored first: 64% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 14 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 7
Win rate: 35.71%
Matches with 3+ goals: 11%
Attack rank in EFL Championship: 7th
Defense rank in EFL Championship: 19th
Expected goals (xG): 1.56
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.43
Each of Millwall's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Millwall are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in EFL Championship.
Millwall have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Millwall Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
- Casper De Norre
- Mark Sykes
- Alfie Doughty
- Mathis Servais
- Derek Mazou-Sacko
- Romain Esse
- Alfie Massey
- Sacha Tsugita Vieira
- Daniel Kelly
Forwards:
- Lyndon Dykes
- Camiel Neghli
- Taïryk Arconte
- Kyrell Lisbie
- Ajay Matthews
- Mihailo Ivanović
- Yanis Ali Issoufou
- Raees Bangura-Williams
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Millwall: Latest Result & Next Match
Millwall's most recent match was Birmingham City 3 vs 0 Millwall, played on 03/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: West Bromwich vs Millwall on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Millwall Live
Every Millwall match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Millwall Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Millwall
What is Millwall's home stadium?
Millwall play their home matches at The Den.
Which competitions are Millwall playing in during 2026?
This season, Millwall are competing in: Championship, League Cup.
How many goals have Millwall scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, Millwall have scored 25 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Millwall conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, Millwall have conceded 26 goals this season across all competitions.