Colchester United Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
13
Matches
0.92
PPG
12
Goals For
19
Goals Against
22
EFL League Two Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 31 | |
| 2 | Barnet | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 26 | |
| 3 | Walsall | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 22 | |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 22 | |
| 5 | Cheltenham Town | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 21 | |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 20 | |
| 7 | York City | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 20 | |
| 8 | Gillingham | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 20 | |
| 9 | Accrington Stanley | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 19 | |
| 10 | Chesterfield | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 19 | |
| 11 | Exeter City | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 19 | |
| 12 | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 19 | |
| 13 | Swindon Town | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 19 | |
| 14 | Newport County | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 18 | |
| 15 | Shrewsbury Town | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 18 | |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 17 | |
| 17 | Bristol Rovers | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 16 | |
| 18 | Port Vale | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 15 | |
| 19 | Oldham Athletic | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 15 | |
| 20 | Rochdale | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 15 | |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 14 | |
| 22 | Colchester United | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 12 | |
| 23 | Rotherham United | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 12 | |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 9 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 |
| Home | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Away | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 15% | 62% | 31% |
| Home | 33% | 67% | 17% |
| Away | 0% | 57% | 43% |
Points
Per Match
0.92
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.92
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.46
Corners
Per Match
9.54
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.92
xG
Per Match
1.39
Colchester United
v.s
07/11/2026 10:00
FA Cup
Worcester City
- 431Standings8
- 0.00Goals Scored1.50
- 0.00Goals Conceded0.67
- 0%% BTTS67%
- 0.00xG1.55
- 0.00xGA1.59
- 20/10/2026, 14:45England EFL League TwoChesterfield1 - 1Colchester United20/10/2026, 14:45England EFL League TwoChesterfield
1 - 1
Colchester United - 24/10/2026, 07:30England EFL League TwoNorthampton Town2 - 0Colchester United24/10/2026, 07:30England EFL League TwoNorthampton Town
2 - 0
Colchester United - 31/10/2026, 11:00England EFL League TwoColchester United1 - 3Walsall31/10/2026, 11:00England EFL League TwoColchester United
1 - 3
Walsall - 14/11/2026, 10:00England EFL League TwoColchester Unitedv.sGillingham14/11/2026, 10:00England EFL League TwoColchester United
v.s
Gillingham - 21/11/2026, 10:00England EFL League TwoTranmere Roversv.sColchester United21/11/2026, 10:00England EFL League TwoTranmere Rovers
v.s
Colchester United
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barnet | 13 | 28 | 2.15 | 2.14 | 2.17 |
| 2 | Salford City | 14 | 25 | 1.79 | 1.29 | 2.29 |
| 3 | Chesterfield | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 2.29 | 1.14 |
| 4 | Grimsby Town | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 1.86 | 1.57 |
| 5 | York City | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 2.29 | 1.14 |
| 6 | Cheltenham Town | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | 2.00 | 1.29 |
| 7 | Accrington Stanley | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | 1.86 | 1.43 |
| 8 | Walsall | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 1.57 |
| 9 | Gillingham | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 1.14 | 1.71 |
| 10 | Newport County | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 2.00 | 0.86 |
| 11 | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 1.71 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Rotherham United | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | 1.86 | 0.71 |
| 13 | Fleetwood Town | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | 1.43 | 1.14 |
| 14 | Rochdale | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 1.43 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Bristol Rovers | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 1.57 | 0.86 |
| 16 | Shrewsbury Town | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 1.14 | 1.29 |
| 17 | Crewe Alexandra | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 1.71 | 0.71 |
| 18 | Crawley Town | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| 19 | Swindon Town | 14 | 15 | 1.07 | 1.71 | 0.43 |
| 20 | Oldham Athletic | 14 | 15 | 1.07 | 1.57 | 0.57 |
| 21 | Colchester United | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| 22 | Port Vale | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| 23 | Exeter City | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | 1.14 | 0.43 |
| 24 | Northampton Town | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 0.57 | 0.83 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Moses SesayMidfielder - England
Assists: 1
3
- 2Harry AndersonForward - England
Assists: 0
2
- 3Rob HuntDefender - England
Assists: 0
1
- 4Ellis IandoloDefender - England
Assists: 1
1
- 5Jack PayneMidfielder - England
Assists: 1
1
- 6Jaden WilliamsForward - England
Assists: 0
1
- 7Kylian KouassiForward - England
Assists: 0
1
- 8Ben PerryMidfielder - England
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Smith England | 24 | 1 | 0 |
| โ | Oscar Roberts England | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Thimothee Lo-Tutala England | 23 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Ellis Iandolo England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Kane Vincent-Young England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Sean Raggett England | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Rob Hunt England | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Frankie Terry England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 44 | Samuel Kuffour Ghana | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Jake Leake England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Jack Tucker England | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Milton Oni England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Moses Sesay England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 47 | Ronnie Harvey England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Teddy Bishop England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Paul Digby England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Ben Perry England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | Jay Williams England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Jack Payne England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Harry Anderson England | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| โ | Kien Connelly England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Leon Chiwome England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Kaion Lisbie โ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Adrian Akande Nigeria | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Beryly Lubala Congo DR | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Bradley Ihionvien England | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 | Jaden Williams England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Kylian Kouassi England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Colchester United Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Colchester United's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in EFL League Two and every other competition Colchester United play in.
Colchester United: Basic Info
๐๏ธ Stadium: JobServe Community Stadium
๐ป Official site: https://www.cu-fc.com/
๐๏ธ Also known as: The U's
Colchester United Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Colchester United play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Colchester United corner stats.
Performance in EFL League Two 2026/27
Matches played: 13
Record: 2W-6D-5L
Points per game: 0.92
๐ Current position: 22th in EFL League Two
Colchester United Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 12 (0.92 per game)
Goals conceded: 19 (1.46 per game)
Scored first: 46% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 13 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 8
Win rate: 15.38%
Matches with 3+ goals: 5%
Attack rank in EFL League Two: 21th
Defense rank in EFL League Two: 16th
Each of Colchester United's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Colchester United's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Colchester United are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in EFL League Two.
Each of Colchester United's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Colchester United have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Colchester United Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
- Harry Anderson
- Kien Connelly
- Leon Chiwome
- Kaion Kevin Elijah Lisbie
- Adrian Moyosoreoluwa Ameer Akande
- Beryly Lubala
- Bradley Ihionvien
- Jaden Williams
- Kylian Kouassi
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Colchester United: Latest Result & Next Match
Colchester United's most recent match was Colchester United 1 vs 3 Walsall, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Colchester United vs Worcester City on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Colchester United Live
Every Colchester United match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Colchester United vs Worcester City.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Colchester United Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 07/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Colchester United vs Worcester City.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Colchester United
What is Colchester United's home stadium?
Colchester United play their home matches at JobServe Community Stadium.
Which competitions are Colchester United playing in during 2026?
This season, Colchester United are competing in: EFL League Two, FA Cup, , League Cup.
How many goals have Colchester United scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Colchester United have scored 14 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Colchester United conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Colchester United have conceded 25 goals this season across all competitions.