Doncaster Rovers Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
13
Matches
0.92
PPG
14
Goals For
22
Goals Against
20
EFL League One Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huddersfield Town | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 29 | |
| 2 | Stockport County | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 26 | |
| 3 | Oxford United | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 26 | |
| 4 | Luton Town | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 24 | |
| 5 | Plymouth Argyle | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 23 | |
| 6 | Reading | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 22 | |
| 7 | Bradford City | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 22 | |
| 8 | Cambridge United | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 21 | |
| 9 | Sheffield Wednesday | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 20 | |
| 10 | Leicester | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 19 | |
| 11 | Mansfield Town | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 19 | |
| 12 | Milton Keynes Dons | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 18 | |
| 13 | Wycombe Wanderers | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 18 | |
| 14 | Leyton Orient | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 17 | |
| 15 | Burton Albion | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 17 | |
| 16 | Stevenage | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 16 | |
| 17 | Notts County | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | |
| 18 | AFC Wimbledon | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 13 | |
| 19 | Blackpool | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | |
| 20 | Doncaster Rovers | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 12 | |
| 21 | Wigan Athletic | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 11 | |
| 22 | Peterborough United | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 10 | |
| 23 | Barnsley | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 9 | |
| 24 | Bromley | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 33 | -20 | 9 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
| Home | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Away | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 31% | 54% | 23% |
| Home | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 14% | 71% | 14% |
Points
Per Match
0.92
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.08
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.69
Corners
Per Match
11.23
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.77
xG
Per Match
1.35
Kidderminster Harriers
v.s
07/11/2026 10:00
FA Cup
Doncaster Rovers
- 267Standings434
- 2.00Goals Scored0.00
- 1.00Goals Conceded0.00
- 100%% BTTS0%
- 0.07xG0.00
- 0.39xGA0.00
- 24/10/2026, 10:00England EFL League OneDoncaster Rovers2 - 0Sheffield Wednesday24/10/2026, 10:00England EFL League OneDoncaster Rovers
2 - 0
Sheffield Wednesday - 27/10/2026, 15:45England EFL League OneLuton Town3 - 1Doncaster Rovers27/10/2026, 15:45England EFL League OneLuton Town
3 - 1
Doncaster Rovers - 31/10/2026, 11:00England EFL League OneMilton Keynes Dons6 - 1Doncaster Rovers31/10/2026, 11:00England EFL League OneMilton Keynes Dons
6 - 1
Doncaster Rovers - 14/11/2026, 10:00England EFL League OneDoncaster Roversv.sLeyton Orient14/11/2026, 10:00England EFL League OneDoncaster Rovers
v.s
Leyton Orient - 21/11/2026, 10:00England EFL League OneBradford Cityv.sDoncaster Rovers21/11/2026, 10:00England EFL League OneBradford City
v.s
Doncaster Rovers
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'4
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huddersfield Town | 14 | 28 | 2.00 | 2.29 | 1.71 |
| 2 | Luton Town | 14 | 27 | 1.93 | 1.71 | 2.14 |
| 3 | Stockport County | 14 | 26 | 1.86 | 2.29 | 1.43 |
| 4 | Reading | 14 | 25 | 1.79 | 2.43 | 1.14 |
| 5 | Leicester | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 1.57 | 1.83 |
| 6 | Sheffield Wednesday | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| 7 | Milton Keynes Dons | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 2.14 | 1.17 |
| 8 | Oxford United | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 1.57 | 1.83 |
| 9 | Wycombe Wanderers | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 1.71 | 1.50 |
| 10 | Mansfield Town | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 1.67 | 1.43 |
| 11 | Cambridge United | 14 | 21 | 1.50 | 1.71 | 1.29 |
| 12 | Plymouth Argyle | 14 | 21 | 1.50 | 1.14 | 1.86 |
| 13 | Leyton Orient | 13 | 19 | 1.46 | 1.43 | 1.50 |
| 14 | Blackpool | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 2.00 | 0.83 |
| 15 | Stevenage | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| 16 | Burton Albion | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | 1.71 | 0.86 |
| 17 | Doncaster Rovers | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| 18 | Notts County | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 1.17 | 1.00 |
| 19 | Barnsley | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 20 | Bromley | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.29 |
| 21 | Peterborough United | 13 | 11 | 0.85 | 0.83 | 0.86 |
| 22 | Wigan Athletic | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | 1.00 | 0.57 |
| 23 | Bradford City | 13 | 10 | 0.77 | 1.00 | 0.57 |
| 24 | AFC Wimbledon | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 0.50 | 0.86 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Owen BaileyMidfielder - England
Assists: 0
3
- 2Alfie MayForward - England
Assists: 1
2
- 3Isaac HutchinsonMidfielder - England
Assists: 1
2
- 4Jack Christopher SeniorDefender - England
Assists: 0
2
- 5Sean GrehanDefender - Republic of Ireland
Assists: 0
1
- 6Leon AyindeForward - England
Assists: 1
1
- 7Jordan ThomasForward - England
Assists: 1
1
- 8Bayley McCannDefender - Northern Ireland
Assists: 2
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | Joshua Clarke Northern Ireland | 22 | 1 | 0 |
| โ | Jacob Samuel Bryant England | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Jake Oram England | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | James Husband England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Sean Grehan Republic of Ireland | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Bayley McCann Northern Ireland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Thomas Nixon England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Jamie Sterry England | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Jay McGrath England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Neil Byrne Republic of Ireland | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Jack Christopher Senior England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Lincoln Pawlak England | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Matthew Pearson England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Robbie Gotts England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | George Broadbent England | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Ashton Swales England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Tommi O'Reilly England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Alex Pavan England | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Isaac Hutchinson England | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 | Harry Clifton England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| โ | Jonny Tomlinson England | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Owen Bailey England | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| โ | Ethan Hodgett England | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Jordan Thomas England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 47 | Hakeem Adelakun England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Leon Ayinde England | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 | Will Keane England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Alfie May England | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | Brandon Hanlan England | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| โ | Dylan Hartley England | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Doncaster Rovers Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Doncaster Rovers's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in EFL League One and every other competition Doncaster Rovers play in.
Doncaster Rovers: Basic Info
๐๏ธ Stadium: Eco-Power Stadium (Keepmoat Stadium)
๐ป Official site: https://www.doncasterroversfc.co.uk/
๐๏ธ Also known as: Doncaster Rovers Football Club Limited
Doncaster Rovers Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Doncaster Rovers play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Doncaster Rovers corner stats.
Performance in EFL League One 2026/27
Matches played: 13
Record: 3W-3D-7L
Points per game: 0.92
๐ Current position: 20th in EFL League One
Doncaster Rovers Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 14 (1.08 per game)
Goals conceded: 22 (1.69 per game)
Scored first: 31% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 13 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 7
Win rate: 23.08%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in EFL League One: 17th
Defense rank in EFL League One: 21th
Each of Doncaster Rovers's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Doncaster Rovers are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in EFL League One.
Doncaster Rovers have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Doncaster Rovers have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Doncaster Rovers Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- James Husband
- Sean Grehan
- Bayley McCann
- Thomas Nixon
- Jamie Sterry
- Jay McGrath
- Neil Byrne
- Jack Christopher Senior
- Lincoln Pawlak
- Matthew Pearson
Midfielders:
- Robbie Gotts
- George Broadbent
- Ashton Swales
- Tommi O'Reilly
- Alex Pavan
- Isaac Hutchinson
- Harry Clifton
- Jonny Tomlinson
- Owen John Edward Bailey
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Doncaster Rovers: Latest Result & Next Match
Doncaster Rovers's most recent match was Rochdale 1 vs 4 Doncaster Rovers, played on 03/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Kidderminster Harriers vs Doncaster Rovers on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Doncaster Rovers Live
Every Doncaster Rovers match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Kidderminster Harriers vs Doncaster Rovers.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Doncaster Rovers Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 07/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Kidderminster Harriers vs Doncaster Rovers.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Doncaster Rovers
What is Doncaster Rovers's home stadium?
Doncaster Rovers play their home matches at Eco-Power Stadium (Keepmoat Stadium).
Which competitions are Doncaster Rovers playing in during 2026?
This season, Doncaster Rovers are competing in: EFL League One, FA Cup, , League Cup.
How many goals have Doncaster Rovers scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Doncaster Rovers have scored 22 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Doncaster Rovers conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Doncaster Rovers have conceded 30 goals this season across all competitions.