CDJ Tamarite vs Zuera
Spain - Tercera Group 17
- -1%Ball Possession-1%
- -1Total Shots-1
- -1Shots on Target-1
- -1Corners-1
- -1Fouls-1
- -1Yellow Cards-1
- 07/12/2025, 10:30Tercera Group 17Zuera2 - 2CDJ Tamarite07/12/2025, 10:30Tercera Group 17Zuera
2 - 2
CDJ Tamarite - 09/03/2025, 10:30Tercera Group 17CDJ Tamarite0 - 1Zuera09/03/2025, 10:30Tercera Group 17CDJ Tamarite
0 - 1
Zuera - 26/10/2024, 14:00Tercera Group 17Zuera2 - 4CDJ Tamarite26/10/2024, 14:00Tercera Group 17Zuera
2 - 4
CDJ Tamarite
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
2.43League 2.34
Over 2.5 Goals
Above average
48%League 43%
Both Teams Score
Above average
52%League 45%
Corners
Average
8.18League 8.57
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%1.5
2+ gol
OVER75%UNDER25%2.5
3+ gol
OVER40%UNDER60%3.5
4+ gol
OVER10%UNDER90%
Team Performance
CDJ Tamarite
Home
Zuera
Away
Points & Results
- 1.28PPG0.48
- 31%Wins7%
- 48%First to Score10%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.240.52
- Conceded/game1.281.83
- xG1.011.02
- xGA1.491.35
Trends
- 66%Both Score38%
- 17%Clean Sheet10%
- 05/04/2026, 16:00Tercera Group 17La Almunia1 - 1DCDJ Tamarite05/04/2026, 16:00Tercera Group 17La Almunia
1 - 1
CDJ TamariteD - 28/03/2026, 17:30Tercera Group 17CDJ Tamarite0 - 2LÉpila28/03/2026, 17:30Tercera Group 17CDJ Tamarite
0 - 2
ÉpilaL - 22/03/2026, 15:30Tercera Group 17Belchite 971 - 1DCDJ Tamarite22/03/2026, 15:30Tercera Group 17Belchite 97
1 - 1
CDJ TamariteD - 15/03/2026, 15:30Tercera Group 17CDJ Tamarite1 - 0WAndorra15/03/2026, 15:30Tercera Group 17CDJ Tamarite
1 - 0
AndorraW - 08/03/2026, 16:00Tercera Group 17Utrillas2 - 3WCDJ Tamarite08/03/2026, 16:00Tercera Group 17Utrillas
2 - 3
CDJ TamariteW - 01/03/2026, 15:30Tercera Group 17CDJ Tamarite1 - 1DRobres01/03/2026, 15:30Tercera Group 17CDJ Tamarite
1 - 1
RobresD - 22/02/2026, 15:30Tercera Group 17CDJ Tamarite1 - 2LAtletico Monzon22/02/2026, 15:30Tercera Group 17CDJ Tamarite
1 - 2
Atletico MonzonL
CDJ Tamarite scored in 6/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.14 goals.
- 01/04/2026, 18:15Tercera Group 17Zuera0 - 4LAtletico Monzon01/04/2026, 18:15Tercera Group 17Zuera
0 - 4
Atletico MonzonL - 29/03/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 17Almudévar3 - 0LZuera29/03/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 17Almudévar
3 - 0
ZueraL - 22/03/2026, 15:15Tercera Group 17Zuera2 - 1WCariñena22/03/2026, 15:15Tercera Group 17Zuera
2 - 1
CariñenaW - 15/03/2026, 15:30Tercera Group 17Calamocha3 - 0LZuera15/03/2026, 15:30Tercera Group 17Calamocha
3 - 0
ZueraL - 08/03/2026, 15:30Tercera Group 17Zuera0 - 1LHuesca II08/03/2026, 15:30Tercera Group 17Zuera
0 - 1
Huesca IIL - 28/02/2026, 19:30Tercera Group 17Cuarte1 - 0LZuera28/02/2026, 19:30Tercera Group 17Cuarte
1 - 0
ZueraL - 21/02/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 17Zuera1 - 2LIllueca21/02/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 17Zuera
1 - 2
IlluecaL
Zuera scored in 2/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.43 goals.
CDJ Tamarite is +138% better in terms of Scored/game
CDJ Tamarite is +43% better in terms of Conceded/game
Zuera is +1% better in terms of xG
Zuera is +10% better in terms of xGA
CDJ Tamarite is +95% better in terms of First-Half Form
Zuera is +68% better in terms of Offsides
Zuera is +11% better in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
Zuera is +7% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calamocha | 34 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 22 | +27 | 75 | |
| 2 | Cuarte | 34 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 43 | 12 | +31 | 74 | |
| 3 | Atletico Monzon | 34 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 72 | 37 | +35 | 71 | |
| 4 | Épila | 34 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 39 | 20 | +19 | 67 | |
| 5 | Caspe | 34 | 13 | 14 | 7 | 38 | 26 | +12 | 53 | |
| 6 | Huesca II | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 52 | 33 | +19 | 52 | |
| 7 | Binéfar | 34 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 58 | 47 | +11 | 48 | |
| 8 | La Almunia | 34 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 42 | 38 | +4 | 47 | |
| 9 | Almudévar | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 44 | |
| 10 | CDJ Tamarite | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 41 | 47 | -6 | 41 | |
| 11 | Andorra | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 35 | 45 | -10 | 39 | |
| 12 | Illueca | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 38 | |
| 13 | Robres | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 38 | 49 | -11 | 36 | |
| 14 | Cariñena | 34 | 5 | 17 | 12 | 35 | 45 | -10 | 32 | |
| 15 | Belchite 97 | 34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 28 | 43 | -15 | 32 | |
| 16 | Casetas | 34 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 40 | 56 | -16 | 30 | |
| 17 | Utrillas | 34 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 36 | 57 | -21 | 29 | |
| 18 | Zuera | 34 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 17 | 65 | -48 | 16 |
CDJ Tamarite vs Zuera: Statistics and Analysis - Tercera Group 17 2025/2026
On this page you can check all the key statistics for CDJ Tamarite vs Zuera - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Tercera Group 17 match was played on 12/04/2026 (Sunday) and finished CDJ Tamarite 1 - 1 Zuera.
The fixture is part of game week 30th of the Tercera Group 17 season. CDJ Tamarite currently sits in position 10th of the Tercera Group 17 table. Zuera occupies position 18th.
Stat Probabilities for CDJ Tamarite vs Zuera
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in CDJ Tamarite vs Zuera at 52%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for CDJ Tamarite and Zuera point to a 48% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the CDJ Tamarite vs Zuera prediction page.
Who is the favorite in CDJ Tamarite vs Zuera?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has CDJ Tamarite at 1.42, the draw at 0, and Zuera at 0.
Overall performance in the Tercera Group 17
CDJ Tamarite's record so far reads 9W-10D-10L from 29 played a win rate of 31% at 1.28 points per game.
Zuera stands at 2W-8D-19L from 29 played, winning 7% of their matches at 0.48 points per game.
In their last five, CDJ Tamarite has gone 2W-2D-1L, averaging 1.6 points per game.
Zuera's last five read 1W-0D-4L, at 0.6 points per game.
At home, CDJ Tamarite has a 29% win rate (4W-6D-4L from 14 played).
On the road, Zuera has won 0% of their matches (0W-4D-10L from 14 played).
Goal statistics for CDJ Tamarite vs Zuera
In attack, CDJ Tamarite averages 1.24 goals scored per game in the Tercera Group 17 (36 in total), while conceding 1.28 per game (37 in total).
Zuera averages 0.52 goals scored per game (15 in total) and 1.83 conceded per game (53 in total).
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: CDJ Tamarite vs Zuera
CDJ Tamarite and Zuera have met 3 times in recent years. The record:
CDJ Tamarite wins: 1
Draws: 1
Zuera wins: 1
Frequently asked questions about CDJ Tamarite vs Zuera
When was CDJ Tamarite vs Zuera played?
The match was played on 12/04/2026 (Sunday) and finished CDJ Tamarite 1 - 1 Zuera.
What is the head-to-head record between CDJ Tamarite and Zuera?
Across their last 3 meetings the record is 1-1-1 (CDJ Tamarite wins – draws – Zuera wins).
What was the last match between CDJ Tamarite and Zuera?
The two sides last met on 07/12/2025, and the result was Zuera 2 vs 2 CDJ Tamarite. Full details: CDJ Tamarite vs Zuera, 07/12/2025.
Who is the favorite in CDJ Tamarite vs Zuera?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. CDJ Tamarite is priced at 1.42, the draw at 0 and Zuera at 0.
Where can I find CDJ Tamarite vs Zuera stats?
All key statistics for CDJ Tamarite vs Zuera are on this page, updated in real time.