Tercera Group 17 Table, Stats & Top Scorers
306
Matches
2.73
Goals / Game
49%
BTTS Rate
44%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
66.67% · 10/15
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Zaragoza II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 20 | |
| 2 | Brea | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 18 | |
| 3 | SD Ejea | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 17 | |
| 4 | La Almunia | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | |
| 5 | Cuarte | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 15 | |
| 6 | Caspe | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 14 | |
| 7 | Huesca II | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 14 | |
| 8 | Binéfar | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 12 | |
| 9 | Fraga | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | |
| 10 | Atletico Monzon | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 12 | |
| 11 | Almudévar | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | Inter Huesca | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 10 | |
| 13 | Épila | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | |
| 14 | Illueca | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | |
| 15 | Andorra | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 | |
| 16 | CDJ Tamarite | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 9 | |
| 17 | Robres | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 5 | |
| 18 | Belchite 97 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 3 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Zaragoza II | 9 | 21 | 2.33 | 3.20 | 1.25 |
| 2 | Cuarte | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 3.00 | 1.67 |
| 3 | Binéfar | 9 | 18 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.17 |
| 4 | SD Ejea | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.25 | 1.20 |
| 5 | Caspe | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.00 |
| 6 | CDJ Tamarite | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| 7 | La Almunia | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.80 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Atletico Monzon | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.83 | 0.67 |
| 9 | Brea | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.60 | 1.25 |
| 10 | Inter Huesca | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| 11 | Andorra | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.75 | 0.40 |
| 12 | Robres | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.75 |
| 13 | Almudévar | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 0.50 |
| 14 | Illueca | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Épila | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.20 |
| 16 | Huesca II | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 17 | Fraga | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.20 | 0.50 |
| 18 | Belchite 97 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.25 | 0.80 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|
Most Goals Scored
- Real Zaragoza Deportivo Aragón2.33
- CD Cuarte Industrial2.11
- CD Binéfar2.00
- CD Caspe1.67
- SD Ejea1.67
Best Defence
- CD Brea0.44
- SD Huesca II0.67
- UD Fraga0.89
- Real Zaragoza Deportivo Aragón0.89
- CD La Almunia1.11
Highest Possession
- Real Zaragoza Deportivo Aragón61%
- CD Brea59%
- Club Deportivo Juvenil Tamarite58%
- CD Cuarte Industrial53%
- Inter Huesca52%
Highest xG
- CA Monzón1.29
- Inter Huesca1.19
- CD Cuarte Industrial1.15
- CD Binéfar1.00
- Real Zaragoza Deportivo Aragón0.73
- 0-15'25
- 16-30'29
- 31-45'26
- 46-60'36
- 61-75'37
- 76-90'57
131
Home Goals
90
Away Goals
2.73
Avg. per Game
44%
Home Wins
32%
Draws
23%
Away Wins
49%
BTTS Yes
40 of 81 games
51%
BTTS No
41 of 81 games
54%
Over 2.5 Goals
44 of 81 games
46%
Under 2.5 Goals
37 of 81 games
Tercera Group 17: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete Tercera Group 17 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Tercera Group 17 standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Tercera Group 17 average 8.5 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Tercera Group 17 corner stats page.
Tercera Group 17 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 81
Goals scored: 221
Average goals per match: 2.73
Home wins: 36
Away wins: 19
Draws: 26
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 54%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 46%
Most common scoreline: 2–1
Team Records in Tercera Group 17 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): Real Zaragoza II - 21
Worst attack (goals scored): Belchite 97 - 5
Best defence (goals conceded): Brea - 4
Worst defence (goals conceded): CDJ Tamarite - 21
Most wins: Real Zaragoza II - 6
Fewest wins: Robres - 0
Most draws: Caspe - 5
Most losses: CDJ Tamarite - 6
Fewest losses: Real Zaragoza II - 1
Best home record: Real Zaragoza II
Best away record: Binéfar
Most corners per match: Épila - 14
Football Predictions for Tercera Group 17
APWin publishes daily predictions for Tercera Group 17, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Tercera Group 17 Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Tercera Group 17 live streams page.
FAQs about Tercera Group 17
How many goals per game are scored in Tercera Group 17?
Tercera Group 17 matches average 2.73 goals per game this season, and 54% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Tercera Group 17?
The most common scoreline in Tercera Group 17 this season is 2–1.
How many corners are there per match in Tercera Group 17?
Matches in Tercera Group 17 average 8.5 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Tercera Group 17 corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Tercera Group 17?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 306.
What is the competition format of Tercera Group 17 2026/27?
Tercera Group 17 is played under a Domestic League format.
- SD Ejea vs Fraga
11/08/2026 - 06:00
- Inter Huesca vs La Almunia
11/08/2026 - 06:00
- Cuarte vs Huesca II
11/08/2026 - 06:00