La Almunia Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
1.78
PPG
14
Goals For
10
Goals Against
4
Tercera Group 17 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Zaragoza II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 20 | |
| 2 | Brea | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 18 | |
| 3 | SD Ejea | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 17 | |
| 4 | La Almunia | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | |
| 5 | Cuarte | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 15 | |
| 6 | Caspe | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 14 | |
| 7 | Huesca II | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 14 | |
| 8 | Binéfar | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 12 | |
| 9 | Fraga | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | |
| 10 | Atletico Monzon | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 12 | |
| 11 | Almudévar | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | Inter Huesca | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 10 | |
| 13 | Épila | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | |
| 14 | Illueca | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | |
| 15 | Andorra | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 | |
| 16 | CDJ Tamarite | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 9 | |
| 17 | Robres | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 5 | |
| 18 | Belchite 97 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33% | 44% | 22% |
| Home | 40% | 60% | 0% |
| Away | 25% | 25% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
1.78
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.56
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.11
Corners
Per Match
0.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
Inter Huesca
v.s
08/11/2026 06:00
Tercera Group 17
La Almunia
- 12Standings4
- 1.33Goals Scored1.56
- 1.44Goals Conceded1.11
- 56%% BTTS44%
- 1.19xG0.00
- 0.65xGA0.00
- 10/10/2026, 10:00Spain Tercera Group 17Brea1 - 0La Almunia10/10/2026, 10:00Spain Tercera Group 17Brea
1 - 0
La Almunia - 18/10/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 17La Almunia2 - 0SD Ejea18/10/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 17La Almunia
2 - 0
SD Ejea - 24/10/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 17Belchite 970 - 2La Almunia24/10/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 17Belchite 97
0 - 2
La Almunia - 31/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 17La Almunia2 - 0Illueca31/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 17La Almunia
2 - 0
Illueca - 08/11/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 17Inter Huescav.sLa Almunia08/11/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 17Inter Huesca
v.s
La Almunia
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Zaragoza II | 9 | 21 | 2.33 | 3.20 | 1.25 |
| 2 | Cuarte | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 3.00 | 1.67 |
| 3 | Binéfar | 9 | 18 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.17 |
| 4 | SD Ejea | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.25 | 1.20 |
| 5 | Caspe | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.00 |
| 6 | CDJ Tamarite | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| 7 | La Almunia | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.80 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Atletico Monzon | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.83 | 0.67 |
| 9 | Brea | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.60 | 1.25 |
| 10 | Inter Huesca | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| 11 | Andorra | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.75 | 0.40 |
| 12 | Robres | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.75 |
| 13 | Almudévar | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 0.50 |
| 14 | Illueca | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Épila | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.20 |
| 16 | Huesca II | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 17 | Fraga | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.20 | 0.50 |
| 18 | Belchite 97 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.25 | 0.80 |
| # |
|---|
La Almunia Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check La Almunia's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 17 and every other competition La Almunia play in.
La Almunia: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: La Almunia
La Almunia Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition La Almunia play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see La Almunia corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 17 2026/27
Matches played: 9
Record: 5W-1D-3L
Points per game: 1.78
📊 Current position: 4th in Tercera Group 17
La Almunia Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 14 (1.56 per game)
Goals conceded: 10 (1.11 per game)
Scored first: 44% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 55.56%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 17: 7th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 17: 7th
Each of La Almunia's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
La Almunia are winless in their last 3 matches.
Each of La Almunia's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
La Almunia have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
La Almunia: Latest Result & Next Match
La Almunia's most recent match was La Almunia 2 vs 0 Illueca, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Inter Huesca vs La Almunia on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch La Almunia Live
Every La Almunia match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
La Almunia Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About La Almunia
Which competitions are La Almunia playing in during 2026?
This season, La Almunia are competing in: Tercera Group 17.
How many goals have La Almunia scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, La Almunia have scored 14 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have La Almunia conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, La Almunia have conceded 10 goals this season across all competitions.