Belchite 97 Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
0.29
PPG
3
Goals For
16
Goals Against
18
Tercera Group 17 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Zaragoza II | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 16 | |
| 2 | SD Ejea | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 15 | |
| 3 | Brea | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | |
| 4 | Fraga | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 12 | |
| 5 | Caspe | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 12 | |
| 6 | Cuarte | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 11 | |
| 7 | Huesca II | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 | |
| 8 | Binéfar | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 10 | |
| 9 | La Almunia | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
| 10 | Atletico Monzon | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 11 | Épila | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | |
| 12 | CDJ Tamarite | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 9 | |
| 13 | Almudévar | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | |
| 14 | Andorra | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | |
| 15 | Illueca | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 7 | |
| 16 | Inter Huesca | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | |
| 17 | Robres | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 3 | |
| 18 | Belchite 97 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 2 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Home | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14% | 43% | 57% |
| Home | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Away | 0% | 50% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
0.29
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.43
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.29
Corners
Per Match
1.43
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.15
Belchite 97
v.s
24/10/2026 20:00
Tercera Group 17
La Almunia
- 18Standings9
- 0.43Goals Scored1.43
- 2.29Goals Conceded1.43
- 43%% BTTS57%
- 0.15xG0.00
- 0.43xGA0.00
- 10/10/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 17Belchite 970 - 0Andorra10/10/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 17Belchite 97
0 - 0
Andorra - 18/10/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 17CDJ Tamarite3 - 1Belchite 9718/10/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 17CDJ Tamarite
3 - 1
Belchite 97 - 24/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 17Belchite 97v.sLa Almunia24/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 17Belchite 97
v.s
La Almunia - 31/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 17Caspev.sBelchite 9731/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 17Caspe
v.s
Belchite 97 - 07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 17Belchite 97v.sRobres07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 17Belchite 97
v.s
Robres
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cuarte | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 3.50 | 1.60 |
| 2 | Real Zaragoza II | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.25 |
| 3 | SD Ejea | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Binéfar | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 5 | CDJ Tamarite | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Caspe | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 2.25 | 1.33 |
| 7 | Brea | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 8 | La Almunia | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Atletico Monzon | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.80 | 0.00 |
| 10 | Robres | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Fraga | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| 12 | Andorra | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.75 | 0.00 |
| 13 | Almudévar | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.67 |
| 14 | Épila | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| 15 | Inter Huesca | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.75 |
| 16 | Huesca II | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 17 | Illueca | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 1.25 |
| 18 | Belchite 97 | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
Belchite 97 Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Belchite 97's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 17 and every other competition Belchite 97 play in.
Belchite 97: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Belchite 97
Belchite 97 Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Belchite 97 play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Belchite 97 corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 17 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 0W-2D-5L
Points per game: 0.29
📊 Current position: 18th in Tercera Group 17
Belchite 97 Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 3 (0.43 per game)
Goals conceded: 16 (2.29 per game)
Scored first: 14% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 5%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 17: 18th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 17: 18th
Expected goals (xG): 0.15
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.43
Belchite 97 are winless in their last 6 matches.
Belchite 97 are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Tercera Group 17.
Belchite 97 have lost 4 matches in a row.
Each of Belchite 97's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Belchite 97 have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Belchite 97: Latest Result & Next Match
Belchite 97's most recent match was CDJ Tamarite 3 vs 1 Belchite 97, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Belchite 97 vs La Almunia on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Belchite 97 Live
Every Belchite 97 match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Belchite 97 Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Belchite 97
Which competitions are Belchite 97 playing in during 2026?
This season, Belchite 97 are competing in: Tercera Group 17.
How many goals have Belchite 97 scored in 2026?
As of 20/10/2026, Belchite 97 have scored 3 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Belchite 97 conceded in 2026?
Up to 20/10/2026, Belchite 97 have conceded 16 goals this season across all competitions.