Country
Uruguay
Teams
16
Season
2024
Matches
33/120
13 | Standings | 2 |
0.25 | Goal Scored | 1.4 |
1.25 | Goals Conceded | 0.8 |
25% | % Over 2.5 | 60% |
25% | % BTTS | 80% |
0.98 | xG | 1.28 |
1.62 | xGA | 1.21 |
22/03/2024
22:30
Wanderers
Boston River
23/03/2024
13:00
Cerro Largo
Racing
23/03/2024
16:30
Liverpool FC Montevideo
River Plate
23/03/2024
21:30
Miramar Misiones
Cerro
24/03/2024
13:00
Progreso
Deportivo Maldonado
24/03/2024
15:30
Rampla Juniors
Fénix
24/03/2024
19:00
Peñarol
Nacional
25/03/2024
23:00
Defensor Sporting
Danubio
27/03/2024
19:00
Progreso
Rampla Juniors
29/03/2024
23:00
Deportivo Maldonado
Peñarol
16/03/2024
22:30
Racing
Peñarol
1
2
16/03/2024
19:30
Fénix
River Plate
0
0
15/03/2024
22:30
Boston River
Liverpool FC Montevideo
1
1
11/03/2024
22:00
Wanderers
Deportivo Maldonado
0
0
11/03/2024
19:30
Cerro Largo
Rampla Juniors
2
0
10/03/2024
22:30
Defensor Sporting
Nacional
3
3
10/03/2024
19:30
Progreso
Racing
4
3
10/03/2024
13:00
Liverpool FC Montevideo
Danubio
1
2
09/03/2024
22:30
Peñarol
Cerro
3
0
09/03/2024
19:30
River Plate
Boston River
1
2
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peñarol | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 15 | 3.00 | |
2 | Boston River | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | 2.20 | |
3 | Progreso | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
4 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
5 | Defensor Sporting | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 7 | 2.33 | |
6 | Cerro Largo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | 1.75 | |
7 | Danubio | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | 1.75 | |
8 | River Plate | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | 1.40 | |
9 | Deportivo Maldonado | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | 1.00 | |
10 | Racing | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 4 | 0.80 | |
11 | Fénix | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 0.60 | |
12 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | 0.60 | |
13 | Wanderers | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
14 | Miramar Misiones | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
15 | Cerro | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 1 | 0.25 | |
16 | Rampla Juniors | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | 0 |
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peñarol | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
2 | Boston River | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
3 | Progreso | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
4 | Nacional | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
5 | Defensor Sporting | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 4 | 2.00 | |
6 | Cerro Largo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
7 | Danubio | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | River Plate | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
9 | Deportivo Maldonado | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Racing | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
11 | Fénix | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
12 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
13 | Wanderers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
14 | Miramar Misiones | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
15 | Cerro | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
16 | Rampla Juniors | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peñarol | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | 3.00 | |
2 | Boston River | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
3 | Progreso | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
4 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
5 | Defensor Sporting | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
6 | Cerro Largo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
7 | Danubio | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | 1.75 | |
8 | River Plate | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
9 | Deportivo Maldonado | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
10 | Racing | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
11 | Fénix | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
12 | Liverpool FC Montevideo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
13 | Wanderers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | |
14 | Miramar Misiones | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Cerro | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Rampla Juniors | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
22/03/2024
22:30
Wanderers
Boston River
23/03/2024
13:00
Cerro Largo
Racing
23/03/2024
16:30
Liverpool FC Montevideo
River Plate
23/03/2024
21:30
Miramar Misiones
Cerro
24/03/2024
13:00
Progreso
Deportivo Maldonado
24/03/2024
15:30
Rampla Juniors
Fénix
24/03/2024
19:00
Peñarol
Nacional
25/03/2024
23:00
Defensor Sporting
Danubio
29/03/2024
23:00
Deportivo Maldonado
Peñarol
29/03/2024
23:00
Racing
Miramar Misiones
29/03/2024
23:00
Nacional
Cerro Largo
29/03/2024
23:00
Cerro
Rampla Juniors
29/03/2024
23:00
Danubio
Progreso
29/03/2024
23:00
Boston River
Defensor Sporting
29/03/2024
23:00
River Plate
Wanderers
29/03/2024
23:00
Fénix
Liverpool FC Montevideo
05/04/2024
22:00
Rampla Juniors
Racing
05/04/2024
22:00
Wanderers
Liverpool FC Montevideo
05/04/2024
22:00
Progreso
Boston River
05/04/2024
22:00
Peñarol
Danubio
05/04/2024
22:00
Cerro Largo
Deportivo Maldonado
05/04/2024
22:00
Miramar Misiones
Nacional
05/04/2024
22:00
Cerro
Fénix
05/04/2024
22:00
Defensor Sporting
River Plate
12/04/2024
22:00
Nacional
Rampla Juniors
12/04/2024
22:00
Racing
Cerro
12/04/2024
22:00
Fénix
Wanderers
12/04/2024
22:00
Liverpool FC Montevideo
Defensor Sporting
12/04/2024
22:00
River Plate
Progreso
12/04/2024
22:00
Boston River
Peñarol
12/04/2024
22:00
Danubio
Cerro Largo
12/04/2024
22:00
Deportivo Maldonado
Miramar Misiones
19/04/2024
22:00
Rampla Juniors
Deportivo Maldonado
19/04/2024
22:00
Racing
Fénix
19/04/2024
22:00
Cerro
Nacional
19/04/2024
22:00
Miramar Misiones
Danubio
19/04/2024
22:00
Cerro Largo
Boston River
19/04/2024
22:00
Peñarol
River Plate
19/04/2024
22:00
Progreso
Liverpool FC Montevideo
19/04/2024
22:00
Defensor Sporting
Wanderers
26/04/2024
22:00
Wanderers
Progreso
26/04/2024
22:00
Nacional
Racing
26/04/2024
22:00
Deportivo Maldonado
Cerro
26/04/2024
22:00
Danubio
Rampla Juniors
26/04/2024
22:00
Boston River
Miramar Misiones
26/04/2024
22:00
River Plate
Cerro Largo
26/04/2024
22:00
Liverpool FC Montevideo
Peñarol
26/04/2024
22:00
Fénix
Defensor Sporting
03/05/2024
22:00
Racing
Deportivo Maldonado
03/05/2024
22:00
Progreso
Defensor Sporting
03/05/2024
22:00
Peñarol
Wanderers
03/05/2024
22:00
Cerro Largo
Liverpool FC Montevideo
03/05/2024
22:00
Miramar Misiones
River Plate
03/05/2024
22:00
Rampla Juniors
Boston River
03/05/2024
22:00
Cerro
Danubio
03/05/2024
22:00
Nacional
Fénix
10/05/2024
22:00
Defensor Sporting
Peñarol
10/05/2024
22:00
Deportivo Maldonado
Nacional
10/05/2024
22:00
Danubio
Racing
10/05/2024
22:00
Boston River
Cerro
10/05/2024
22:00
River Plate
Rampla Juniors
10/05/2024
22:00
Liverpool FC Montevideo
Miramar Misiones
10/05/2024
22:00
Wanderers
Cerro Largo
10/05/2024
22:00
Fénix
Progreso
17/05/2024
22:00
Nacional
Danubio
17/05/2024
22:00
Peñarol
Progreso
17/05/2024
22:00
Cerro Largo
Defensor Sporting
17/05/2024
22:00
Miramar Misiones
Wanderers
17/05/2024
22:00
Rampla Juniors
Liverpool FC Montevideo
17/05/2024
22:00
Cerro
River Plate
17/05/2024
22:00
Racing
Boston River
17/05/2024
22:00
Deportivo Maldonado
Fénix
24/05/2024
22:00
Fénix
Peñarol
24/05/2024
22:00
Danubio
Deportivo Maldonado
24/05/2024
22:00
Boston River
Nacional
24/05/2024
22:00
River Plate
Racing
24/05/2024
22:00
Liverpool FC Montevideo
Cerro
24/05/2024
22:00
Wanderers
Rampla Juniors
24/05/2024
22:00
Defensor Sporting
Miramar Misiones
24/05/2024
22:00
Progreso
Cerro Largo
11/03/2024
22:00
Wanderers
Deportivo Maldonado
0
0
11/03/2024
19:30
Cerro Largo
Rampla Juniors
2
0
10/03/2024
22:30
Defensor Sporting
Nacional
3
3
10/03/2024
19:30
Progreso
Racing
4
3
10/03/2024
13:00
Liverpool FC Montevideo
Danubio
1
2
09/03/2024
22:30
Peñarol
Cerro
3
0
09/03/2024
19:30
River Plate
Boston River
1
2
08/03/2024
23:30
Miramar Misiones
Fénix
1
1
03/03/2024
23:00
Rampla Juniors
Peñarol
0
3
03/03/2024
20:00
Liverpool FC Montevideo
Deportivo Maldonado
1
2
03/03/2024
13:00
Fénix
Boston River
1
2
02/03/2024
23:00
Nacional
Wanderers
3
0
02/03/2024
20:00
River Plate
Danubio
1
0
02/03/2024
13:00
Racing
Defensor Sporting
1
2
01/03/2024
22:30
Miramar Misiones
Cerro Largo
1
2
01/03/2024
20:00
Cerro
Progreso
2
3
Uruguay Primera División is the 1st division of football in Uruguay. 16 teams are playing between themselves throughout the year to compete and win the title. The last places of the standings at the end of the competition are relegated to the lower division.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.