Cerro Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
35
Matches
1.06
PPG
29
Goals For
53
Goals Against
9
Primera División Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Peñarol | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 16 | ||
| 2 | Cerro Largo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 11 | ||
| 3 | Racing de Montevideo | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 10 | ||
| 4 | Central Español | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | ||
| 5 | Liverpool de Montevideo | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | ||
| 6 | Cerro | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 9 | ||
| 7 | Defensor Sporting | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | ||
| 8 | Boston River | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | ||
| Group 2 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Wanderers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 15 | ||
| 2 | Nacional | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 13 | ||
| 3 | Deportivo Maldonado | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 | ||
| 4 | Montevideo City Torque | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | ||
| 5 | Juventud de Las Piedras | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8 | ||
| 6 | Albion | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | ||
| 7 | Progreso | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 6 | ||
| 8 | Danubio | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 35 | 10 | 7 | 18 |
| Home | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 |
| Away | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 20% | 49% | 34% |
| Home | 29% | 41% | 29% |
| Away | 11% | 56% | 39% |
Points
Per Match
1.06
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.83
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.51
Corners
Per Match
8.26
Yellow Cards
Per Match
6.20
xG
Per Match
1.24
- 04/10/2026, 15:00Uruguay Primera DivisiónCerro0 - 2Wanderers04/10/2026, 15:00Uruguay Primera DivisiónCerro
0 - 2
Wanderers - 10/10/2026, 10:00Uruguay Primera DivisiónDefensor Sporting2 - 3Cerro10/10/2026, 10:00Uruguay Primera DivisiónDefensor Sporting
2 - 3
Cerro - 16/10/2026, 18:00Uruguay Primera DivisiónCerro1 - 1Cerro Largo16/10/2026, 18:00Uruguay Primera DivisiónCerro
1 - 1
Cerro Largo - 25/10/2026, 12:00Uruguay Primera DivisiónMontevideo City Torque3 - 1Cerro25/10/2026, 12:00Uruguay Primera DivisiónMontevideo City Torque
3 - 1
Cerro - 31/10/2026, 12:00Uruguay Primera DivisiónCerro1 - 2Central Español31/10/2026, 12:00Uruguay Primera DivisiónCerro
1 - 2
Central Español
- 0-15'4
- 16-30'4
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'6
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | ||||||
| 1 | Peñarol | 36 | 57 | 1.58 | 1.84 | 1.29 |
| 2 | Liverpool de Montevideo | 35 | 47 | 1.34 | 1.35 | 1.33 |
| 3 | Racing de Montevideo | 35 | 45 | 1.29 | 1.56 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Defensor Sporting | 35 | 35 | 1.00 | 1.11 | 0.88 |
| 5 | Central Español | 35 | 35 | 1.00 | 1.11 | 0.88 |
| 6 | Boston River | 35 | 34 | 0.97 | 0.94 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Cerro Largo | 35 | 33 | 0.94 | 1.18 | 0.72 |
| 8 | Cerro | 35 | 29 | 0.83 | 0.76 | 0.89 |
| Group 2 | ||||||
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 35 | 59 | 1.69 | 1.78 | 1.59 |
| 2 | Deportivo Maldonado | 34 | 54 | 1.59 | 1.78 | 1.38 |
| 3 | Nacional | 35 | 53 | 1.51 | 1.61 | 1.41 |
| 4 | Albion | 34 | 47 | 1.38 | 1.71 | 1.06 |
| 5 | Wanderers | 36 | 43 | 1.19 | 1.18 | 1.21 |
| 6 | Juventud de Las Piedras | 35 | 37 | 1.06 | 1.06 | 1.06 |
| 7 | Progreso | 35 | 31 | 0.89 | 0.94 | 0.83 |
| 8 | Danubio | 35 | 29 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Augusto Cambón RosasForward - Uruguay
Assists: 1
5
- 2Alejo Agustín MacelliMidfielder - Argentina
Assists: 0
4
- 3Jairo MelloMidfielder - Uruguay
Assists: 0
3
- 4Brahian AthaydesMidfielder - Uruguay
Assists: 2
3
- 5Agustín CambónMidfielder - Uruguay
Assists: 0
3
- 6Jorge CorderoForward - Uruguay
Assists: 0
2
- 7Bruno RodríguezForward - Uruguay
Assists: 0
1
- 8Juan Cruz GuasoneDefender - Argentina
Assists: 0
1
- 9Cristian Barros MirabalForward - Uruguay
Assists: 1
1
- 10Washington AraujoDefender - Uruguay
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Diego Oscar Capdevila Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Yonatan Irrazábal Condines Uruguay | 38 | 19 | 5 |
| — | Diego Fernández Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Fabrizio González Uruguay | 25 | 19 | 4 |
| — | Emiliano Figueroa Uruguay | 34 | 14 | 2 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Damián Suárez Uruguay | 38 | 26 | 1 | 1 |
| — | Facundo Iraola Jaureguiverry Uruguay | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mateo Argüello Santoro Uruguay | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Washington Araujo Uruguay | 21 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 | Iván Gonzalo Valenzuela Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Francisco Bregante Torres Uruguay | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Nahuel Arena Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Juan Cruz Guasone Argentina | 25 | 28 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 | Gianni Fernández Uruguay | 32 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Martín Palavecino Uruguay | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Facundo Martín Butti Argentina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Mauro Villar Argentina | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Ezequiel Forclaz Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Brian Quinteros Uruguay | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Emiliano Sosa Uruguay | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Sebastián Pepe Uruguay | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Agustín Cambón Uruguay | 33 | 20 | 3 | 0 |
| — | Facundo Martín Palavecino Argentina | 56 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | Pablo Sejas Uruguay | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | Jairo Mello Uruguay | 23 | 33 | 3 | 0 |
| 5 | Alejo Agustín Macelli Argentina | 28 | 34 | 4 | 0 |
| 10 | Brahian Athaydes Uruguay | 36 | 29 | 3 | 2 |
| 32 | Rodrigo Mederos Carro Uruguay | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Alan Zamurio Uruguay | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | Tiago Tucuna Uruguay | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| 99 | Matías Ornizún Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 14 | Emiliano Rodríguez Rosales Uruguay | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Santiago Mattos Uruguay | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Bruno Rodríguez Uruguay | 21 | 22 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Axel Aguilera Uruguay | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Augusto Cambón Rosas Uruguay | 21 | 19 | 5 | 1 |
| 7 | Jorge Cordero Uruguay | 21 | 21 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Rodolfo Aguirre Uruguay | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Cerro Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Cerro's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Primera División and every other competition Cerro play in.
Cerro: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Luis Tróccoli (El Monumental de la Villa)
💻 Official site: https://clubatleticocerro.com
🗞️ Also known as: Club Atlético Cerro
Cerro Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Cerro play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Cerro corner stats.
Performance in Primera División 2026
Matches played: 35
Record: 10W-7D-18L
Points per game: 1.06
📊 Current position: 9th in Primera División
Cerro Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 29 (0.83 per game)
Goals conceded: 53 (1.51 per game)
Scored first: 46% of matches
Clean sheets: 7 of 35 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 17
Win rate: 28.57%
Matches with 3+ goals: 15%
Attack rank in Primera División: 16th
Defense rank in Primera División: 16th
Each of Cerro's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Cerro are winless in their last 6 matches.
Cerro have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Cerro Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
- Diego Oscar Capdevila
- Yonatan Irrazábal Condines
- Diego Alberto Capdevila Fernández
- Fabrizio Nicolás Correa González
- Emiliano Darío Denis Figueroa
Defenders:
- Damián Suárez
- Facundo Iraola Jaureguiverry
- Mateo Argüello Santoro
- Washington Ariel Lima Araujo
- Iván Gonzalo Valenzuela
- Francisco Bregante Torres
- Nahuel Arena
- Juan Cruz Guasone
- Gianni Daniel Rodríguez Fernández
- Martín Palavecino
- Facundo Martín Butti
- Mauro Villar
Midfielders:
- Ezequiel Forclaz
- Brian Quinteros
- Emiliano Sosa
- Sebastián Carlos Cristóforo Pepe
- Agustín Sebastián Miranda Cambón
- Facundo Martín Palavecino
- Pablo Joel Nongoy Sejas
- Jairo Sebastián Amaro Mello
- Alejo Agustín Macelli
- Brahian Milton Alemán Athaydes
- Rodrigo Mederos Carro
Forwards:
- Alan Zamurio
- Tiago Facundo Rijo Tucuna
- Matías Ernesto Ocampo Ornizún
- Emiliano Rodríguez Rosales
- Santiago Martín Paiva Mattos
- Bruno Daniel Morales Rodríguez
- Axel Hernán Méndez Aguilera
- Augusto Cambón Rosas
- Jorge Alejandro Severo Cordero
- Rodolfo Nahuel Sena Aguirre
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Cerro: Latest Result & Next Match
Cerro's most recent match was Cerro 1 vs 2 Central Español, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Cerro vs Central Español on 31/10/2026.
Where to Watch Cerro Live
Every Cerro match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Cerro vs Central Español.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Cerro Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 31/10/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Cerro vs Central Español.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Cerro
What is Cerro's home stadium?
Cerro play their home matches at Estadio Luis Tróccoli (El Monumental de la Villa).
Which competitions are Cerro playing in during 2026?
This season, Cerro are competing in: Primera División.
How many goals have Cerro scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Cerro have scored 29 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Cerro conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Cerro have conceded 53 goals this season across all competitions.