Primera División Table, Stats & Top Scorers
306
Matches
2.80
Goals / Game
59%
BTTS Rate
52%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
52.85% · 102/193
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 29 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 49 | 20 | +29 | 62 | |
| 2 | Universitario | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 34 | +18 | 56 | |
| 3 | Melgar | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 53 | 34 | +19 | 53 | |
| 4 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 29 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 48 | |
| 5 | Cusco FC | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 45 | 43 | +2 | 48 | |
| 6 | Cienciano | 29 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 49 | 40 | +9 | 47 | |
| 7 | Los Chankas | 29 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 38 | 46 | -8 | 46 | |
| 8 | Sporting Cristal | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 54 | 45 | +9 | 44 | |
| 9 | Sport Huancayo | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 44 | 46 | -2 | 44 | |
| 10 | Alianza Atlético | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 45 | 44 | +1 | 43 | |
| 11 | Sport Boys | 29 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 30 | 31 | -1 | 38 | |
| 12 | Juan Pablo II College | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 45 | 56 | -11 | 38 | |
| 13 | Atlético Grau | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 34 | |
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 29 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 38 | 43 | -5 | 31 | |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 29 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 41 | 53 | -12 | 28 | |
| 16 | Deportivo Moquegua | 29 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 43 | -18 | 28 | |
| 17 | ADT Tarma | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 27 | |
| 18 | UTC | 30 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 33 | 54 | -21 | 20 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting Cristal | 30 | 54 | 1.80 | 2.57 | 1.13 |
| 2 | Melgar | 30 | 53 | 1.77 | 2.13 | 1.40 |
| 3 | Universitario | 30 | 52 | 1.73 | 1.87 | 1.60 |
| 4 | Alianza Lima | 29 | 49 | 1.69 | 2.27 | 1.07 |
| 5 | Cienciano | 29 | 49 | 1.69 | 1.87 | 1.50 |
| 6 | Alianza Atlético | 30 | 45 | 1.50 | 1.71 | 1.31 |
| 7 | Cusco FC | 30 | 45 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| 8 | Juan Pablo II College | 30 | 45 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| 9 | Sport Huancayo | 30 | 44 | 1.47 | 1.73 | 1.20 |
| 10 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 29 | 41 | 1.41 | 2.20 | 0.57 |
| 11 | FC Cajamarca | 29 | 41 | 1.41 | 1.60 | 1.21 |
| 12 | Comerciantes Unidos | 29 | 38 | 1.31 | 1.21 | 1.40 |
| 13 | Los Chankas | 29 | 38 | 1.31 | 1.73 | 0.86 |
| 14 | UTC | 30 | 33 | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| 15 | Sport Boys | 29 | 30 | 1.03 | 1.33 | 0.71 |
| 16 | ADT Tarma | 30 | 31 | 1.03 | 1.27 | 0.80 |
| 17 | Atlético Grau | 30 | 28 | 0.93 | 1.13 | 0.73 |
| 18 | Deportivo Moquegua | 29 | 25 | 0.86 | 1.29 | 0.47 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erick Castillo Club Alianza Lima | 18 | 5 ast | |
| 2 | Facundo Julián Callejo Asociación Civil Real Atlético Garcilaso | 18 | 2 ast | |
| 3 | Alex Sandoval Club Universitario de Deportes | 17 | 2 ast | |
| 4 | Bernardo Nicolás Cuesta FBC Melgar | 15 | 6 ast | |
| 5 | Carlos Acosta Club Cienciano | 15 | 4 ast | |
| 6 | Hernán Barcos FC Cajamarca | 13 | 3 ast | |
| 7 | Johnny Lature FBC Melgar | 13 | 1 ast | |
| 8 | Alejandro Hohberg González Club Cienciano | 11 | 5 ast | |
| 9 | Luiz Silva Club Deportivo Garcilaso | 11 | 3 ast | |
| 10 | Matías Eric Sen CD Comerciantes Unidos | 10 | 2 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- Club Sporting Cristal SAC1.80
- FBC Melgar1.77
- Club Universitario de Deportes1.73
- Club Alianza Lima1.69
- Club Cienciano1.69
Best Defence
- Club Alianza Lima0.69
- Club Deportivo Garcilaso1.00
- Sport Boys Association1.07
- FBC Melgar1.13
- Club Universitario de Deportes1.13
Highest Possession
- Club Sporting Cristal SAC57%
- Asociación Civil Real Atlético Garcilaso56%
- Club Alianza Lima56%
- FBC Melgar55%
- Asociación Deportiva Tarma54%
Highest xG
- Club Cienciano1.73
- CD Sport Huancayo1.71
- Club Alianza Lima1.67
- FBC Melgar1.63
- Club Sporting Cristal SAC1.59
- 0-15'87
- 16-30'105
- 31-45'135
- 46-60'122
- 61-75'116
- 76-90'192
462
Home Goals
295
Away Goals
2.80
Avg. per Game
52%
Home Wins
23%
Draws
24%
Away Wins
59%
BTTS Yes
160 of 270 games
41%
BTTS No
110 of 270 games
54%
Over 2.5 Goals
147 of 270 games
46%
Under 2.5 Goals
123 of 270 games
Primera División: Standings and Season Statistics 2026
Here you will find the complete Primera División 2026 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Primera División standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Primera División average 8.83 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Primera División corner stats page.
Primera División 2026: Season Numbers
Matches played: 270
Goals scored: 757
Average goals per match: 2.8
Home wins: 141
Away wins: 66
Draws: 63
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 54%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 46%
Most common scoreline: 2–1
Team Records in Primera División 2026
Best attack (goals scored): Sporting Cristal - 54
Worst attack (goals scored): Deportivo Moquegua - 25
Best defence (goals conceded): Alianza Lima - 20
Worst defence (goals conceded): Juan Pablo II College - 56
Most wins: Alianza Lima - 18
Fewest wins: UTC - 4
Most draws: Comerciantes Unidos - 10
Most losses: UTC - 18
Fewest losses: Alianza Lima - 3
Best home record: Alianza Lima
Best away record: Alianza Lima
Most cards per match: Sport Boys - 6.1
Most corners per match: Sporting Cristal - 10.4
Player Records in Primera División 2026
Top scorer (goals): Facundo Julián Callejo - 18
Most assists: Víctor Flores - 13
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Jair Moretti Chuy - 3.91
Most yellow cards: Arquímedes Salazar - 14
Most red cards: Carlos Anagua - 3
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Matías Vega - 52
Football Predictions for Primera División
APWin publishes daily predictions for Primera División, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Primera División Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Primera División live streams page.
FAQs about Primera División
Who is the top scorer in Primera División 2026?
Facundo Julián Callejo is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 18 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in Primera División this season?
Víctor Flores leads the competition in assists this season, with 13.
How many goals per game are scored in Primera División?
Primera División matches average 2.8 goals per game this season, and 54% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Primera División?
The most common scoreline in Primera División this season is 2–1.
How many corners are there per match in Primera División?
Matches in Primera División average 8.83 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Primera División corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Primera División?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 306.
What is the competition format of Primera División 2026?
Primera División is played under a Domestic League format.
- Juan Pablo II College vs Sport Huancayo
10/27/2026 - 16:00
- ADT Tarma vs Deportivo Moquegua
10/28/2026 - 12:00
- FC Cajamarca vs UTC
10/28/2026 - 14:15