Season
Country
Venue
2026
Peru
Estadio Huancayo (La Incontrastable)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Alianza Lima
|
12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 2.58 | |
| 2 |
Universitario
|
13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 13 | 29 | 2.23 | |
| 3 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 14 | 29 | 2.42 | |
| 4 |
Cusco FC
|
12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 2.42 | |
| 5 |
Los Chankas
|
13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 28 | 2.15 | |
| 6 |
Cienciano
|
13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Sport Boys
|
13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Alianza Atlético
|
12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 2.08 | |
| 9 |
Melgar
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 14 | 10 | 23 | 1.92 | |
| 10 |
Sporting Cristal
|
11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 11 | 23 | 2.09 | |
| 11 |
Sport Huancayo
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 21 | 1.75 | |
| 12 |
Comerciantes Unidos
|
12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 20 | 1.67 | |
| 13 |
Atlético Grau
|
12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 1.67 | |
| 14 |
Deportivo Moquegua
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 15 |
Juan Pablo II College
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 16 |
ADT Tarma
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 1.15 | |
| 17 |
FC Cajamarca
|
13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 13 | 1.00 | |
| 18 |
UTC
|
12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 12 | 1.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Alianza Lima
|
12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 1.75 | |
| 2 |
Universitario
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 3 |
Melgar
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 4 |
Cienciano
|
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 14 | 1.17 | |
| 5 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 13 | 1.08 | |
| 6 |
Cusco FC
|
13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 13 | 1.00 | |
| 7 |
Los Chankas
|
11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 13 | 1.18 | |
| 8 |
Alianza Atlético
|
13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | 0.92 | |
| 9 |
Juan Pablo II College
|
12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | 0.92 | |
| 10 |
FC Cajamarca
|
12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 | 0.92 | |
| 11 |
Comerciantes Unidos
|
13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 10 | 0.77 | |
| 12 |
Atlético Grau
|
12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 9 | 0.75 | |
| 13 |
Sport Boys
|
12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 8 | 0.67 | |
| 14 |
Sport Huancayo
|
13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 8 | 0.62 | |
| 15 |
Deportivo Moquegua
|
13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 8 | 0.62 | |
| 16 |
UTC
|
13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 8 | 0.62 | |
| 17 |
ADT Tarma
|
11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 7 | 0.64 | |
| 18 |
Sporting Cristal
|
13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 6 | 0.46 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Alianza Lima
|
24 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 15 | 25 | 52 | 2.17 | |
| 2 |
Universitario
|
25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 26 | 15 | 46 | 1.84 | |
| 3 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
24 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 31 | 21 | 10 | 42 | 1.75 | |
| 4 |
Cusco FC
|
25 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 38 | 36 | 2 | 42 | 1.68 | |
| 5 |
Los Chankas
|
24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 41 | 1.71 | |
| 6 |
Cienciano
|
25 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 44 | 37 | 7 | 40 | 1.60 | |
| 7 |
Melgar
|
24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 40 | 28 | 12 | 39 | 1.63 | |
| 8 |
Alianza Atlético
|
25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 37 | 31 | 6 | 37 | 1.48 | |
| 9 |
Sport Boys
|
25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 34 | 1.36 | |
| 10 |
Comerciantes Unidos
|
25 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 34 | 35 | -1 | 30 | 1.20 | |
| 11 |
Sporting Cristal
|
24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 29 | 1.21 | |
| 12 |
Atlético Grau
|
24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 29 | 1.21 | |
| 13 |
Sport Huancayo
|
25 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 33 | 42 | -9 | 29 | 1.16 | |
| 14 |
Juan Pablo II College
|
24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 35 | 50 | -15 | 27 | 1.13 | |
| 15 |
Deportivo Moquegua
|
25 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 25 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
FC Cajamarca
|
25 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 49 | -11 | 24 | 0.96 | |
| 17 |
ADT Tarma
|
24 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 27 | 36 | -9 | 22 | 0.92 | |
| 18 |
UTC
|
25 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 29 | 45 | -16 | 20 | 0.80 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25 | 8 | 5 | 12 |
| Home | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Away | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 16% | 72% | 16% |
| Home | 17% | 67% | 17% |
| Away | 15% | 77% | 15% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Cienciano
|
25 | 44 | 1.76 | 2 | 1.5 |
| 2 |
Universitario
|
25 | 41 | 1.64 | 1.77 | 1.5 |
| 3 |
Alianza Lima
|
24 | 40 | 1.67 | 2.33 | 1 |
| 4 |
Melgar
|
24 | 40 | 1.67 | 2 | 1.33 |
| 5 |
Sporting Cristal
|
24 | 38 | 1.58 | 2.18 | 1.08 |
| 6 |
Cusco FC
|
25 | 38 | 1.52 | 1.92 | 1.15 |
| 7 |
FC Cajamarca
|
25 | 38 | 1.52 | 1.77 | 1.25 |
| 8 |
Alianza Atlético
|
25 | 37 | 1.48 | 1.75 | 1.23 |
| 9 |
Juan Pablo II College
|
24 | 35 | 1.46 | 1.67 | 1.25 |
| 10 |
Los Chankas
|
24 | 34 | 1.42 | 1.77 | 1 |
| 11 |
Comerciantes Unidos
|
25 | 34 | 1.36 | 1.33 | 1.38 |
| 12 |
Sport Huancayo
|
25 | 33 | 1.32 | 1.42 | 1.23 |
| 13 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
24 | 31 | 1.29 | 2.08 | 0.5 |
| 14 |
UTC
|
25 | 29 | 1.16 | 1.08 | 1.23 |
| 15 |
ADT Tarma
|
24 | 27 | 1.13 | 1.31 | 0.91 |
| 16 |
Sport Boys
|
25 | 27 | 1.08 | 1.38 | 0.75 |
| 17 |
Deportivo Moquegua
|
25 | 23 | 0.92 | 1.42 | 0.46 |
| 18 |
Atlético Grau
|
24 | 20 | 0.83 | 1.08 | 0.58 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Alianza Lima
|
12 | 28 | 2.33 |
| 2 |
Cienciano
|
13 | 26 | 2 |
| 3 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
12 | 25 | 2.08 |
| 4 |
Sporting Cristal
|
11 | 24 | 2.18 |
| 5 |
Melgar
|
12 | 24 | 2 |
| 6 |
Los Chankas
|
13 | 23 | 1.77 |
| 7 |
Universitario
|
13 | 23 | 1.77 |
| 8 |
Cusco FC
|
12 | 23 | 1.92 |
| 9 |
FC Cajamarca
|
13 | 23 | 1.77 |
| 10 |
Alianza Atlético
|
12 | 21 | 1.75 |
| 11 |
Juan Pablo II College
|
12 | 20 | 1.67 |
| 12 |
Sport Boys
|
13 | 18 | 1.38 |
| 13 |
ADT Tarma
|
13 | 17 | 1.31 |
| 14 |
Deportivo Moquegua
|
12 | 17 | 1.42 |
| 15 |
Sport Huancayo
|
12 | 17 | 1.42 |
| 16 |
Comerciantes Unidos
|
12 | 16 | 1.33 |
| 17 |
UTC
|
12 | 13 | 1.08 |
| 18 |
Atlético Grau
|
12 | 13 | 1.08 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Universitario
|
12 | 18 | 1.5 |
| 2 |
Cienciano
|
12 | 18 | 1.5 |
| 3 |
Comerciantes Unidos
|
13 | 18 | 1.38 |
| 4 |
Alianza Atlético
|
13 | 16 | 1.23 |
| 5 |
UTC
|
13 | 16 | 1.23 |
| 6 |
Sport Huancayo
|
13 | 16 | 1.23 |
| 7 |
Melgar
|
12 | 16 | 1.33 |
| 8 |
Cusco FC
|
13 | 15 | 1.15 |
| 9 |
Juan Pablo II College
|
12 | 15 | 1.25 |
| 10 |
FC Cajamarca
|
12 | 15 | 1.25 |
| 11 |
Sporting Cristal
|
13 | 14 | 1.08 |
| 12 |
Alianza Lima
|
12 | 12 | 1 |
| 13 |
Los Chankas
|
11 | 11 | 1 |
| 14 |
ADT Tarma
|
11 | 10 | 0.91 |
| 15 |
Sport Boys
|
12 | 9 | 0.75 |
| 16 |
Atlético Grau
|
12 | 7 | 0.58 |
| 17 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
12 | 6 | 0.5 |
| 18 |
Deportivo Moquegua
|
13 | 6 | 0.46 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Juan Pablo II College
|
24 | 50 | 2.08 | 1.67 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
FC Cajamarca
|
25 | 49 | 1.96 | 2.15 | 1.75 |
| 3 |
UTC
|
25 | 45 | 1.8 | 1.33 | 2.23 |
| 4 |
Sport Huancayo
|
25 | 42 | 1.68 | 1.08 | 2.23 |
| 5 |
Sporting Cristal
|
24 | 38 | 1.58 | 1.18 | 1.92 |
| 6 |
Los Chankas
|
24 | 37 | 1.54 | 1.31 | 1.82 |
| 7 |
Cienciano
|
25 | 37 | 1.48 | 1.08 | 1.92 |
| 8 |
Cusco FC
|
25 | 36 | 1.44 | 0.67 | 2.15 |
| 9 |
ADT Tarma
|
24 | 36 | 1.5 | 1.23 | 1.82 |
| 10 |
Comerciantes Unidos
|
25 | 35 | 1.4 | 0.92 | 1.85 |
| 11 |
Deportivo Moquegua
|
25 | 35 | 1.4 | 1.33 | 1.46 |
| 12 |
Alianza Atlético
|
25 | 31 | 1.24 | 0.75 | 1.69 |
| 13 |
Melgar
|
24 | 28 | 1.17 | 1.17 | 1.17 |
| 14 |
Universitario
|
25 | 26 | 1.04 | 0.77 | 1.33 |
| 15 |
Sport Boys
|
25 | 25 | 1 | 0.54 | 1.5 |
| 16 |
Atlético Grau
|
24 | 23 | 0.96 | 0.67 | 1.25 |
| 17 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
24 | 21 | 0.88 | 0.92 | 0.83 |
| 18 |
Alianza Lima
|
24 | 15 | 0.63 | 0.58 | 0.67 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FC Cajamarca
|
13 | 28 | 2.15 |
| 2 |
Juan Pablo II College
|
12 | 20 | 1.67 |
| 3 |
Los Chankas
|
13 | 17 | 1.31 |
| 4 |
UTC
|
12 | 16 | 1.33 |
| 5 |
Deportivo Moquegua
|
12 | 16 | 1.33 |
| 6 |
ADT Tarma
|
13 | 16 | 1.23 |
| 7 |
Melgar
|
12 | 14 | 1.17 |
| 8 |
Cienciano
|
13 | 14 | 1.08 |
| 9 |
Sporting Cristal
|
11 | 13 | 1.18 |
| 10 |
Sport Huancayo
|
12 | 13 | 1.08 |
| 11 |
Comerciantes Unidos
|
12 | 11 | 0.92 |
| 12 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
12 | 11 | 0.92 |
| 13 |
Universitario
|
13 | 10 | 0.77 |
| 14 |
Alianza Atlético
|
12 | 9 | 0.75 |
| 15 |
Cusco FC
|
12 | 8 | 0.67 |
| 16 |
Atlético Grau
|
12 | 8 | 0.67 |
| 17 |
Sport Boys
|
13 | 7 | 0.54 |
| 18 |
Alianza Lima
|
12 | 7 | 0.58 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Juan Pablo II College
|
12 | 30 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
UTC
|
13 | 29 | 2.23 |
| 3 |
Sport Huancayo
|
13 | 29 | 2.23 |
| 4 |
Cusco FC
|
13 | 28 | 2.15 |
| 5 |
Sporting Cristal
|
13 | 25 | 1.92 |
| 6 |
Comerciantes Unidos
|
13 | 24 | 1.85 |
| 7 |
Cienciano
|
12 | 23 | 1.92 |
| 8 |
Alianza Atlético
|
13 | 22 | 1.69 |
| 9 |
FC Cajamarca
|
12 | 21 | 1.75 |
| 10 |
Los Chankas
|
11 | 20 | 1.82 |
| 11 |
ADT Tarma
|
11 | 20 | 1.82 |
| 12 |
Deportivo Moquegua
|
13 | 19 | 1.46 |
| 13 |
Sport Boys
|
12 | 18 | 1.5 |
| 14 |
Universitario
|
12 | 16 | 1.33 |
| 15 |
Atlético Grau
|
12 | 15 | 1.25 |
| 16 |
Melgar
|
12 | 14 | 1.17 |
| 17 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
12 | 10 | 0.83 |
| 18 |
Alianza Lima
|
12 | 8 | 0.67 |
Jeremy Jorge Canela Torres
Originally from Peru - 28 years old
Ronal Huaccha
Originally from Peru - 32 years old
Franco Javier Caballero
Originally from Argentina - 33 years old
Rick Antonny Campodónico Pérez
Originally from Peru - 30 years old
Piero Alessandro Magallanes Broggi
Originally from Peru - 25 years old
Juan Martínez
Originally from Peru - 21 years old
Yorley Mena Palacios
Originally from Colombia - 35 years old
Juan José Giménez Delgado
Originally from Paraguay - 23 years old
Daniel Guillermo Porozo Valencia
Originally from Ecuador - 28 years old
Nahuel Isaías Luján
Originally from Argentina - 31 years old
Ricardo Salcedo
Originally from Peru - 36 years old
Edu Villar
Originally from Peru - 22 years old
Leonardo Villar
Originally from Peru - 26 years old
Javier Andrés Sanguinetti
Originally from Argentina - 36 years old
Aldo Quiñónez
Originally from Paraguay - 35 years old
Diego César Carabaño Molero
Originally from Peru - 28 years old
Gustavo Martini Rissi
Originally from Brazil - 28 years old
Jimmy Valoyes Córdoba
Originally from Colombia - 39 years old
Juan Barreda
Originally from Peru - 33 years old
Jeremy Martín Rostaing Verástegui
Originally from Peru - 31 years old
Marcelo Enrique Gaona Flores
Originally from Peru - 27 years old
Axel Joel Chávez Ydrogo
Originally from Peru - 28 years old
Yonatan Yovanny Murillo Alegría
Originally from Colombia - 34 years old
Hugo Ángeles
Originally from Peru - 32 years old
Jean Franco Falconí Humarán
Originally from Peru - 30 years old
Ronaldo Paolo Andía Uculmana
Originally from Peru - 29 years old
Javier Andrés Sanguinetti
Originally from Argentina - 36 years old
6
Yorley Mena Palacios
Originally from Colombia - 35 years old
5
Ronal Huaccha
Originally from Peru - 32 years old
4
Franco Javier Caballero
Originally from Argentina - 33 years old
4
Nahuel Isaías Luján
Originally from Argentina - 31 years old
4
Jeremy Jorge Canela Torres
Originally from Peru - 28 years old
3
Piero Alessandro Magallanes Broggi
Originally from Peru - 25 years old
3
Diego César Carabaño Molero
Originally from Peru - 28 years old
4
Nahuel Isaías Luján
Originally from Argentina - 31 years old
4
Jeremy Jorge Canela Torres
Originally from Peru - 28 years old
2
Piero Alessandro Magallanes Broggi
Originally from Peru - 25 years old
2
Hugo Ángeles
Originally from Peru - 32 years old
2
Jean Franco Falconí Humarán
Originally from Peru - 30 years old
2
Ricardo Salcedo
Originally from Peru - 36 years old
1
| 14 | Standings | 9 |
| 1.29 | Goal Scored | 1.08 |
| 1.71 | Goals Conceded | 0.96 |
| 67% | % Over 2.5 | 29% |
| 71% | % BTTS | 38% |
| 1.57 | xG | 1.4 |
| 1.23 | xGA | 1.22 |
Here you can check Sport Huancayo standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Sport Huancayo’s participation in Primera División and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Huancayo (La Incontrastable)
💻 Official site: https://clubsporthuancayo.com.pe
🗞️ Also known as: Club Sport Huancayo, Killer Red
You can change the league below to see updated info for Sport Huancayo in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Sport Huancayo Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 25 matches this season, Sport Huancayo has:
8 wins
5 draws
12 losses
That’s an average of 1.16 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 7th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Sport Huancayo has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 33 (avg 1.32 per game)
Goals conceded: 42 (avg 1.68 per game)
Scored first in 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 out of 25 games
Both teams scored: 18 times
Attack ranking: 12th in the league
Defense ranking: 15th in Primera División
Expected goals (xG): 1.4
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.22
Win rate: 32%
Games with 3+ goals: 17%
Top scorer: Javier Andrés Sanguinetti - 6 goals
Top assist maker: Nahuel Isaías Luján - 4 assists
Recent trends for Sport Huancayo:
The last 3 games had more than 9.5 corners.
Sport Huancayo is on a 3-game winless streak.
Sport Huancayo has lost 3 matches in a row.
Last 4 matches had 3+ goals.
Scored in the last 13 matches.
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Get to know more about the Club Sport Huancayo players in an instant. Click on the players' names to check out more of their personal information as well as statistics from different competitions.
Latest matches Sport Huancayo
The last match Sport Huancayo played was:
Sport Huancayo 2 vs 1 Sport Boys. The match was played on 05/09/2026.
By browsing the information from Sport Huancayo’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Sport Huancayo standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Sport Huancayo are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Sport Huancayo game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Sport Huancayo:
Estadio Huancayo (La Incontrastable) is the home stadium Sport Huancayo.
This season, Sport Huancayo compete in: Primera División.
As of 06/09/2026, Sport Huancayo have scored 33 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 06/09/2026, Sport Huancayo have conceded 42 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.