Statistics will be updated once there is data
2.63
League: 2.7
54%
League 59%
67%
League 72%
50%
League 54%
5.13
League 5.04
6.47
League 8.35
No odds available
1.21/Match
+41%
Alianza Atlético is +41% better in terms of Form
0.86/Match
1.2/Match
+17%
FC Cajamarca is +17% better in terms of Form
1.4/Match
1/Match
+14%
FC Cajamarca is +14% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.14/Match
Form
1.71/Match
+242%
Alianza Atlético is +242% better in terms of Form
0.5/Match
Form - Last 5
0.8/Match
0.8/Match
+75%
FC Cajamarca is +75% better in terms of Form
1.4/Match
0.57/Match
+133%
FC Cajamarca is +133% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.33/Match
Alianza Atlético
100%
0
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
FC Cajamarca
0%
0%
0/2 Matches
100%
2/2 Matches
0%
0/2 Matches
0%
0/2 Matches
Alianza Atlético
100%
1
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
FC Cajamarca
0%
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Alianza Lima
|
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 2.71 | |
| 2 |
Cienciano
|
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 2.71 | |
| 3 |
Los Chankas
|
7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | |
| 4 |
Universitario
|
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | |
| 5 |
Comerciantes Unidos
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 1.88 | |
| 6 |
Cusco FC
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Melgar
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 9 |
Deportivo Moquegua
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 10 |
Sport Huancayo
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 11 |
Alianza Atlético
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 12 |
ADT Tarma
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 13 |
Sporting Cristal
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 14 |
FC Cajamarca
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 15 |
Sport Boys
|
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 16 |
UTC
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 17 |
Juan Pablo II College
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 18 |
Atlético Grau
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1.14 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Alianza Lima
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Los Chankas
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 3 |
Cienciano
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 4 |
Melgar
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 5 |
Universitario
|
7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 6 |
Cusco FC
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 7 |
UTC
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Juan Pablo II College
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
ADT Tarma
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 10 |
Comerciantes Unidos
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 11 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 12 |
Alianza Atlético
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 13 |
Sporting Cristal
|
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 5 | 0.63 | |
| 14 |
Atlético Grau
|
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 5 | 0.63 | |
| 15 |
Deportivo Moquegua
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 16 |
FC Cajamarca
|
8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 4 | 0.50 | |
| 17 |
Sport Boys
|
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 3 | 0.43 | |
| 18 |
Sport Huancayo
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 2 | 0.29 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Alianza Lima
|
14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 7 | 18 | 33 | 2.36 | |
| 2 |
Los Chankas
|
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 3 |
Cienciano
|
14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 2.07 | |
| 4 |
Universitario
|
15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 25 | 1.67 | |
| 5 |
Melgar
|
14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Cusco FC
|
14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 21 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Comerciantes Unidos
|
14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 20 | 1.43 | |
| 8 |
Deportivo Garcilaso
|
14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 19 | 1.36 | |
| 9 |
Alianza Atlético
|
14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 1.21 | |
| 10 |
ADT Tarma
|
14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 17 | 1.21 | |
| 11 |
Deportivo Moquegua
|
14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 17 | 1.21 | |
| 12 |
Sporting Cristal
|
15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 16 | 1.07 | |
| 13 |
UTC
|
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 14 |
FC Cajamarca
|
15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 15 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Sport Huancayo
|
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 16 |
Juan Pablo II College
|
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 17 |
Atlético Grau
|
15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 13 | 0.87 | |
| 18 |
Sport Boys
|
14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 | 0.93 |
Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Primera División 2026
These are all the statistics you need to know for the Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca match scheduled for 24/05/2026 at 04:30 PM.
Get a full breakdown of both teams with complete statistics throughout the competition. Check out the latest team trends, current form, goals scored and conceded, head-to-head history, and other important information.
Relevant facts about Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca
Here is some information about Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca match in the Primera División.
Stat Probabilities for Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca is 54%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Alianza Atlético and FC Cajamarca show that there is 50% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca
Let's now take a look at how Alianza Atlético and FC Cajamarca have performed thus far in the Primera División. Alianza Atlético has played 14 matches and has a record of 4 wins, 5 draws, and 5 losses.
Meanwhile, FC Cajamarca has 3 wins, 3 draws, and 8 losses in 14 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Alianza Atlético has a win rate of 29%, while FC Cajamarca has come out on top in 21% of their matches.
Alianza Atlético - Home performance
Alianza Atlético has played at home 0 times in the Primera División, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 2
Defeats: 4
That gives Alianza Atlético a 43% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
FC Cajamarca - Away performance
On the opposite side, FC Cajamarca has played 0 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 3
Draws: 2
Defeats: 2
In terms of percentages, FC Cajamarca has won 13% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Alianza Atlético and FC Cajamarca ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Alianza Atlético has scored a total of 6 goals so far in the Primera División, while their opponent FC Cajamarca has found the back of the net 15 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Alianza Atlético has an average of 1.14 goals scored in this current campaign, and FC Cajamarca has scored 1.29 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Alianza Atlético has conceded 10 goals in 14 matches, which is an average of 1 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting FC Cajamarca has an average of 1.79 goals conceded per match after surrendering 11 goals in 14 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca
Alianza Atlético and FC Cajamarca have played each other 2 times in recent years. In those matches, Alianza Atlético has 0 wins, FC Cajamarca has 0 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca that you may find helpful.
Where to find Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca prediction?
You can find our predictions for Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca.
Where to find Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca stats?
You can find goal statistics for Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca?
You can check out the stream for Alianza Atlético vs FC Cajamarca.