Virsliga Table, Stats & Top Scorers
180
Matches
2.92
Goals / Game
54%
BTTS Rate
43%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
57.74% · 97/168
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rigas FS | 35 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 87 | 24 | +63 | 89 | |
| 2 | Riga | 35 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 95 | 33 | +62 | 83 | |
| 3 | Auda | 35 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 38 | +23 | 70 | |
| 4 | BFC Daugavpils | 35 | 14 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 37 | +5 | 51 | |
| 5 | Liepāja | 35 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 49 | 49 | 0 | 48 | |
| 6 | Super Nova | 35 | 11 | 6 | 18 | 35 | 53 | -18 | 39 | |
| 7 | FS Jelgava | 35 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 37 | 61 | -24 | 32 | |
| 8 | Grobiņa | 35 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 27 | 64 | -37 | 29 | |
| 9 | Tukums | 35 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 44 | 67 | -23 | 25 | |
| 10 | Ogre United | 35 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 34 | 85 | -51 | 19 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riga | 35 | 95 | 2.71 | 2.82 | 2.61 |
| 2 | Rigas FS | 35 | 87 | 2.49 | 3.06 | 1.88 |
| 3 | Auda | 35 | 61 | 1.74 | 1.83 | 1.65 |
| 4 | Liepāja | 35 | 49 | 1.40 | 1.89 | 0.88 |
| 5 | Tukums | 35 | 44 | 1.26 | 1.65 | 0.89 |
| 6 | BFC Daugavpils | 35 | 42 | 1.20 | 1.22 | 1.18 |
| 7 | FS Jelgava | 35 | 37 | 1.06 | 0.76 | 1.33 |
| 8 | Super Nova | 35 | 35 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Ogre United | 35 | 34 | 0.97 | 1.06 | 0.88 |
| 10 | Grobiņa | 35 | 27 | 0.77 | 1.00 | 0.56 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Oloko Ede FK Tukums 2000 | 27 | 6 ast | |
| 2 | Muhammed Badamosi Riga FC | 24 | 6 ast | |
| 3 | Darko Lemajić FK Rīgas Futbola skola | 15 | 2 ast | |
| 4 | José Mendieta FK Auda Riga | 14 | 2 ast | |
| 5 | Stefan Panić FK Rīgas Futbola skola | 13 | 2 ast | |
| 6 | Rostand Ndjiki Bērnu futbola centrs Daugavpils | 12 | 5 ast | |
| 7 | Žiga Lipušček FK Rīgas Futbola skola | 11 | 2 ast | |
| 8 | Valerijs Lizunovs SK Super Nova | 11 | 2 ast | |
| 9 | Kristers Čudars Ogre United | 10 | 2 ast | |
| 10 | Salah Oulad M'Hand Riga FC | 10 | 12 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- Riga FC2.71
- FK Rīgas Futbola skola2.49
- FK Auda Riga1.74
- FK Liepāja1.40
- FK Tukums 20001.26
Best Defence
- FK Rīgas Futbola skola0.69
- Riga FC0.94
- Bērnu futbola centrs Daugavpils1.06
- FK Auda Riga1.09
- FK Liepāja1.40
Highest Possession
- Riga FC64%
- FK Auda Riga61%
- FK Rīgas Futbola skola61%
- FK Liepāja52%
- Bērnu futbola centrs Daugavpils48%
Highest xG
- Riga FC2.04
- FK Rīgas Futbola skola2.00
- FK Auda Riga1.77
- FK Liepāja1.60
- Bērnu futbola centrs Daugavpils1.57
- 0-15'57
- 16-30'78
- 31-45'98
- 46-60'88
- 61-75'69
- 76-90'121
286
Home Goals
225
Away Goals
2.92
Avg. per Game
43%
Home Wins
23%
Draws
34%
Away Wins
54%
BTTS Yes
94 of 175 games
46%
BTTS No
81 of 175 games
55%
Over 2.5 Goals
96 of 175 games
45%
Under 2.5 Goals
79 of 175 games
Virsliga: Standings and Season Statistics 2026
Here you will find the complete Virsliga 2026 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Virsliga standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Virsliga average 9.49 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Virsliga corner stats page.
Virsliga 2026: Season Numbers
Matches played: 175
Goals scored: 511
Average goals per match: 2.92
Home wins: 75
Away wins: 60
Draws: 40
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 55%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 45%
Most common scoreline: 2–1
Team Records in Virsliga 2026
Best attack (goals scored): Riga - 95
Worst attack (goals scored): Grobiņa - 27
Best defence (goals conceded): Rigas FS - 24
Worst defence (goals conceded): Ogre United - 85
Most wins: Rigas FS - 28
Fewest wins: Ogre United - 4
Most draws: Grobiņa - 11
Most losses: Ogre United - 24
Fewest losses: Rigas FS - 2
Best home record: Rigas FS
Best away record: Rigas FS
Most cards per match: Auda - 5.23
Most corners per match: Super Nova - 10.65
Player Records in Virsliga 2026
Top scorer (goals): Joseph Oloko Ede - 27
Most assists: Salah Oulad M'Hand - 12
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Felipe Machado - 1.53
Most yellow cards: Rudolfs Reingolcs - 12
Most red cards: Rudolfs Reingolcs - 2
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Adam Dvořák - 60
Football Predictions for Virsliga
APWin publishes daily predictions for Virsliga, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Virsliga Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Virsliga live streams page.
FAQs about Virsliga
Who is the top scorer in Virsliga 2026?
Joseph Oloko Ede is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 27 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in Virsliga this season?
How many goals per game are scored in Virsliga?
Virsliga matches average 2.92 goals per game this season, and 55% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Virsliga?
The most common scoreline in Virsliga this season is 2–1.
How many corners are there per match in Virsliga?
Matches in Virsliga average 9.49 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Virsliga corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Virsliga?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 180.
What is the competition format of Virsliga 2026?
Virsliga is played under a Domestic League format.
- Riga vs Rigas FS
11/08/2026 - 06:00
- Super Nova vs BFC Daugavpils
11/08/2026 - 06:00
- FS Jelgava vs Ogre United
11/08/2026 - 06:00