Chinese Super League Table, Stats & Top Scorers
240
Matches
3.15
Goals / Game
63%
BTTS Rate
44%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
51.8% · 115/222
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chengdu Better City FC | 29 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 51 | 35 | +16 | 52 | |
| 2 | Dalian Zhixing | 29 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 46 | 43 | +3 | 49 | |
| 3 | Beijing Guoan | 29 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 57 | 36 | +21 | 47 | |
| 4 | Shandong Luneng | 29 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 57 | 47 | +10 | 44 | |
| 5 | Shanghai SIPG | 29 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 50 | 36 | +14 | 42 | |
| 6 | Yunnan Yukun | 29 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 57 | 60 | -3 | 40 | |
| 7 | Qingdao Youth Island | 29 | 8 | 15 | 6 | 32 | 38 | -6 | 39 | |
| 8 | Shanghai Shenhua | 29 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 63 | 50 | +13 | 37 | |
| 9 | Chongqing Tongliang Long | 29 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 31 | 34 | -3 | 36 | |
| 10 | Hangzhou | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 51 | 54 | -3 | 34 | |
| 11 | Sichuan Jiuniu | 29 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 39 | 51 | -12 | 32 | |
| 12 | Tianjin Teda | 29 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 39 | 35 | +4 | 31 | |
| 13 | Shenyang Urban | 29 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 41 | 52 | -11 | 29 | |
| 14 | Henan Jianye | 29 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 38 | 42 | -4 | 28 | |
| 15 | Wuhan Three Towns | 29 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 44 | 55 | -11 | 22 | |
| 16 | Qingdao Jonoon | 29 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 34 | 62 | -28 | 14 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shanghai Shenhua | 29 | 63 | 2.17 | 2.43 | 1.93 |
| 2 | Beijing Guoan | 29 | 57 | 1.97 | 2.00 | 1.93 |
| 3 | Shandong Luneng | 29 | 57 | 1.97 | 2.43 | 1.53 |
| 4 | Yunnan Yukun | 29 | 57 | 1.97 | 2.29 | 1.67 |
| 5 | Hangzhou | 29 | 51 | 1.76 | 2.14 | 1.40 |
| 6 | Chengdu Better City FC | 29 | 51 | 1.76 | 2.07 | 1.43 |
| 7 | Shanghai SIPG | 29 | 50 | 1.72 | 1.71 | 1.73 |
| 8 | Dalian Zhixing | 29 | 46 | 1.59 | 1.86 | 1.33 |
| 9 | Wuhan Three Towns | 29 | 44 | 1.52 | 1.47 | 1.57 |
| 10 | Shenyang Urban | 29 | 41 | 1.41 | 1.73 | 1.07 |
| 11 | Tianjin Teda | 29 | 39 | 1.34 | 1.47 | 1.21 |
| 12 | Sichuan Jiuniu | 29 | 39 | 1.34 | 1.80 | 0.86 |
| 13 | Henan Jianye | 29 | 38 | 1.31 | 1.27 | 1.36 |
| 14 | Qingdao Jonoon | 29 | 34 | 1.17 | 1.29 | 1.07 |
| 15 | Qingdao Youth Island | 29 | 32 | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Chongqing Tongliang Long | 29 | 31 | 1.07 | 1.33 | 0.79 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oscar Taty Maritu Yunnan Yukun FC | 21 | 9 ast | |
| 2 | Jhonder Cádiz Wuhan Three Towns FC | 21 | 6 ast | |
| 3 | Crysan Barcelos Shandong Luneng Taishan FC | 19 | 9 ast | |
| 4 | Rafael Ratão Shanghai Shenhua FC | 19 | 1 ast | |
| 5 | Felipe Silva Chengdu Better City FC | 17 | 3 ast | |
| 6 | Gustavo Sousa Henan Jianye FC | 15 | 6 ast | |
| 7 | Cleber Jesus Yunnan Yukun FC | 14 | 5 ast | |
| 8 | Yuning Zhang Beijing Guoan FC | 14 | 7 ast | |
| 9 | Wesley Silva Sichuan Jiuniu FC | 13 | 5 ast | |
| 10 | Jeffinho Shenyang Urban FC | 12 | 2 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- Shanghai Shenhua FC2.17
- Yunnan Yukun FC1.97
- Shandong Luneng Taishan FC1.97
- Beijing Guoan FC1.97
- Zhejiang Professional FC1.76
Best Defence
- Chongqing Tongliang Long FC1.17
- Chengdu Better City FC1.21
- Tianjin Teda FC1.21
- Shanghai SIPG FC1.24
- Beijing Guoan FC1.24
Highest Possession
- Beijing Guoan FC60%
- Shanghai SIPG FC59%
- Chengdu Better City FC55%
- Shenyang Urban FC53%
- Henan Jianye FC53%
Highest xG
- Shanghai Shenhua FC1.80
- Beijing Guoan FC1.69
- Chengdu Better City FC1.65
- Yunnan Yukun FC1.63
- Shandong Luneng Taishan FC1.59
- 0-15'87
- 16-30'97
- 31-45'120
- 46-60'114
- 61-75'122
- 76-90'190
411
Home Goals
319
Away Goals
3.15
Avg. per Game
44%
Home Wins
26%
Draws
30%
Away Wins
63%
BTTS Yes
147 of 232 games
37%
BTTS No
85 of 232 games
57%
Over 2.5 Goals
135 of 232 games
42%
Under 2.5 Goals
97 of 232 games
Chinese Super League: Standings and Season Statistics 2026
Here you will find the complete Chinese Super League 2026 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Chinese Super League standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Chinese Super League average 10 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Chinese Super League corner stats page.
Chinese Super League 2026: Season Numbers
Matches played: 232
Goals scored: 730
Average goals per match: 3.15
Home wins: 102
Away wins: 69
Draws: 61
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 57%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 42%
Most common scoreline: 2–1
Team Records in Chinese Super League 2026
Best attack (goals scored): Shanghai Shenhua - 63
Worst attack (goals scored): Chongqing Tongliang Long - 31
Best defence (goals conceded): Chongqing Tongliang Long - 34
Worst defence (goals conceded): Qingdao Jonoon - 62
Most wins: Chengdu Better City FC - 15
Fewest wins: Wuhan Three Towns - 5
Most draws: Qingdao Youth Island - 15
Most losses: Qingdao Jonoon - 20
Fewest losses: Beijing Guoan - 5
Best home record: Dalian Zhixing
Best away record: Beijing Guoan
Most cards per match: Chengdu Better City FC - 4.69
Most corners per match: Shanghai Shenhua - 11
Player Records in Chinese Super League 2026
Top scorer (goals): Oscar Taty Maritu - 21
Most assists: Alexandru Ionuț Mitriță - 14
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Jiawen Han - 2.57
Most yellow cards: Ming-Yang Yang - 10
Most red cards: Qiao Wang - 1
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Pengfei Mu - 56
Football Predictions for Chinese Super League
APWin publishes daily predictions for Chinese Super League, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Chinese Super League Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Chinese Super League live streams page.
FAQs about Chinese Super League
Who is the top scorer in Chinese Super League 2026?
Oscar Taty Maritu is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 21 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in Chinese Super League this season?
Alexandru Ionuț Mitriță leads the competition in assists this season, with 14.
How many goals per game are scored in Chinese Super League?
Chinese Super League matches average 3.15 goals per game this season, and 57% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Chinese Super League?
The most common scoreline in Chinese Super League this season is 2–1.
How many corners are there per match in Chinese Super League?
Matches in Chinese Super League average 10 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Chinese Super League corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Chinese Super League?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 240.
What is the competition format of Chinese Super League 2026?
Chinese Super League is played under a Domestic League format.
- Beijing Guoan vs Chongqing Tongliang Long
11/08/2026 - 02:30
- Yunnan Yukun vs Wuhan Three Towns
11/08/2026 - 02:30
- Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda
11/08/2026 - 02:30