Statistics will be updated once there is data
2.63
League: 3.12
52%
League 64%
76%
League 80%
48%
League 57%
3.13
League 4.12
10.48
League 10.17
No odds available
1.48/Match
+76%
Dalian Zhixing is +76% better in terms of Form
0.84/Match
1.6/Match
100%
Dalian Zhixing is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
1/Match
+8%
Tianjin Teda is +8% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.08/Match
Form
2.08/Match
+571%
Dalian Zhixing is +571% better in terms of Form
0.31/Match
Form - Last 5
2/Match
2/Match
100%
Dalian Zhixing is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
1/Match
+85%
Dalian Zhixing is +85% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.54/Match
Dalian Zhixing
33%
1
Wins
1
Draw
1
Wins
Tianjin Teda
0%
67%
2/3 Matches
100%
3/3 Matches
100%
3/3 Matches
33%
1/3 Matches
Dalian Zhixing
100%
1
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
Tianjin Teda
0%
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Chengdu Better City FC
|
13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 14 | 17 | 27 | 2.08 | |
| 2 |
Dalian Zhixing
|
12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 25 | 2.08 | |
| 3 |
Shandong Luneng
|
12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 11 | 24 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Qingdao Youth Island
|
13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 1.77 | |
| 5 |
Yunnan Yukun
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 19 | 7 | 23 | 1.92 | |
| 6 |
Beijing Guoan
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 9 | 22 | 1.69 | |
| 7 |
Hangzhou
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 17 | 7 | 21 | 1.75 | |
| 8 |
Shanghai Shenhua
|
13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 20 | 1.54 | |
| 9 |
Sichuan Jiuniu
|
13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 20 | 1.54 | |
| 10 |
Shanghai SIPG
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 8 | 19 | 1.58 | |
| 11 |
Shenyang Urban
|
13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 12 |
Chongqing Tongliang Long
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 13 |
Qingdao Jonoon
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 14 |
Henan Jianye
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 15 |
Wuhan Three Towns
|
11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 16 |
Tianjin Teda
|
12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 13 | 1.08 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Chengdu Better City FC
|
12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 24 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Beijing Guoan
|
12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 20 | 1.67 | |
| 3 |
Shandong Luneng
|
13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 18 | 1.38 | |
| 4 |
Shanghai SIPG
|
13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 18 | 1.38 | |
| 5 |
Shanghai Shenhua
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 18 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Tianjin Teda
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
Henan Jianye
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 8 |
Qingdao Youth Island
|
12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 14 | 1.17 | |
| 9 |
Chongqing Tongliang Long
|
13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 14 | 1.08 | |
| 10 |
Dalian Zhixing
|
13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 12 | 0.92 | |
| 11 |
Yunnan Yukun
|
13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 12 | 0.92 | |
| 12 |
Hangzhou
|
12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Wuhan Three Towns
|
12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 9 | 0.75 | |
| 14 |
Sichuan Jiuniu
|
12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 7 | 0.58 | |
| 15 |
Shenyang Urban
|
11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 6 | 0.55 | |
| 16 |
Qingdao Jonoon
|
13 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 4 | 0.31 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Chengdu Better City FC
|
25 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 51 | 30 | 21 | 51 | 2.04 | |
| 2 |
Beijing Guoan
|
25 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 49 | 33 | 16 | 37 | 1.68 | |
| 3 |
Qingdao Youth Island
|
25 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 29 | 30 | -1 | 37 | 1.48 | |
| 4 |
Dalian Zhixing
|
25 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 37 | 1.48 | |
| 5 |
Shandong Luneng
|
25 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 45 | 42 | 3 | 36 | 1.68 | |
| 6 |
Yunnan Yukun
|
25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 49 | 51 | -2 | 35 | 1.40 | |
| 7 |
Shanghai SIPG
|
25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 40 | 33 | 7 | 32 | 1.48 | |
| 8 |
Chongqing Tongliang Long
|
25 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 26 | 29 | -3 | 31 | 1.24 | |
| 9 |
Shanghai Shenhua
|
25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 45 | 4 | 28 | 1.52 | |
| 10 |
Hangzhou
|
24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 40 | 0 | 28 | 1.38 | |
| 11 |
Sichuan Jiuniu
|
25 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 33 | 44 | -11 | 27 | 1.08 | |
| 12 |
Henan Jianye
|
24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 25 | 1.29 | |
| 13 |
Shenyang Urban
|
24 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 34 | 41 | -7 | 25 | 1.04 | |
| 14 |
Tianjin Teda
|
24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 33 | 31 | 2 | 19 | 1.21 | |
| 15 |
Wuhan Three Towns
|
23 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 35 | 39 | -4 | 19 | 1.04 | |
| 16 |
Qingdao Jonoon
|
25 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 33 | 51 | -18 | 14 | 0.84 |
Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Chinese Super League 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 08/11/2026 (sunday) at 02:30 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda
Here is some information about Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda match in the Chinese Super League.
Stat Probabilities for Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda is 52%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Dalian Zhixing and Tianjin Teda show that there is 48% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda
Let's now take a look at how Dalian Zhixing and Tianjin Teda have performed thus far in the Chinese Super League. Dalian Zhixing has played 25 matches and has a record of 11 wins, 4 draws, and 10 losses.
Meanwhile, Tianjin Teda has 6 wins, 3 draws, and 16 losses in 25 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Dalian Zhixing has a win rate of 44%, while Tianjin Teda has come out on top in 24% of their matches.
Dalian Zhixing - Home performance
Dalian Zhixing has played at home 12 times in the Chinese Super League, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 5
Draws: 2
Defeats: 5
That gives Dalian Zhixing a 67% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 17% of the time, while losses make up 42% of their home matches.
Tianjin Teda - Away performance
On the opposite side, Tianjin Teda has played 13 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 1
Draws: 1
Defeats: 11
In terms of percentages, Tianjin Teda has won 8% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 8% of those matches and have suffered defeat 85% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Dalian Zhixing and Tianjin Teda ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Dalian Zhixing has scored a total of 18 goals so far in the Chinese Super League, while their opponent Tianjin Teda has found the back of the net 15 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Dalian Zhixing has an average of 1.44 goals scored in this current campaign, and Tianjin Teda has scored 1.32 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Dalian Zhixing has conceded 19 goals in 25 matches, which is an average of 1.64 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Tianjin Teda has an average of 2.04 goals conceded per match after surrendering 32 goals in 25 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda
Dalian Zhixing and Tianjin Teda have played each other 3 times in recent years. In those matches, Dalian Zhixing has 1 wins, Tianjin Teda has 1 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Dalian Zhixing and Tianjin Teda?
In their past 3 matches, Dalian Zhixing has 1 wins, Tianjin Teda has 1 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
Where to find Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda prediction?
You can find our predictions for Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda.
What was the last match between Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda?
The last match between the two sides was on 31/05/2026. The result of that match was Tianjin Teda 1 vs 0 Dalian Zhixing.
Where to find Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda stats?
You can find goal statistics for Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda?
You can check out the stream for Dalian Zhixing vs Tianjin Teda.