62%
Ball Posession
38%
28
Shots
11
4
Shots On Target
5
24
Shots Off Target
6
12
Corner Kicks
3
1
Offsides
0
6
Fouls
9
1
Yellow Cards
1
2.63
League: 3.07
48%
League 64%
81%
League 80%
38%
League 59%
3.82
League 4.19
9.56
League 10.14
0.95/Match
+29%
Tianjin Teda is +29% better in terms of Form
1.23/Match
1.4/Match
+29%
Tianjin Teda is +29% better in terms of Form
1.8/Match
1.33/Match
+2%
Tianjin Teda is +2% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.36/Match
Form
1.4/Match
+3%
Wuhan Three Towns is +3% better in terms of Form
1.36/Match
Form - Last 5
1.6/Match
1.6/Match
+14%
Wuhan Three Towns is +14% better in terms of Form
1.4/Match
2/Match
+38%
Wuhan Three Towns is +38% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.45/Match
Wuhan Three Towns
30%
5
Wins
2
Draw
3
Wins
Tianjin Teda
30%
40%
4/10 Matches
100%
10/10 Matches
70%
7/10 Matches
60%
6/10 Matches
Wuhan Three Towns
40%
4
Wins
0
Draw
1
Wins
Tianjin Teda
20%
100%
5/5 Matches
100%
5/5 Matches
80%
4/5 Matches
80%
4/5 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Dalian Zhixing
|
13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 28 | 2.15 | |
| 2 |
Chengdu Better City FC
|
13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 14 | 17 | 27 | 2.08 | |
| 3 |
Shandong Luneng
|
13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 18 | 11 | 25 | 1.92 | |
| 4 |
Qingdao Youth Island
|
13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 1.77 | |
| 5 |
Yunnan Yukun
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 19 | 7 | 23 | 1.92 | |
| 6 |
Beijing Guoan
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 9 | 22 | 1.69 | |
| 7 |
Hangzhou
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 17 | 7 | 21 | 1.75 | |
| 8 |
Shanghai SIPG
|
13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 8 | 20 | 1.54 | |
| 9 |
Shanghai Shenhua
|
13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 20 | 1.54 | |
| 10 |
Sichuan Jiuniu
|
13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 20 | 1.54 | |
| 11 |
Shenyang Urban
|
13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 12 |
Chongqing Tongliang Long
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 13 |
Qingdao Jonoon
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 14 |
Henan Jianye
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 15 |
Wuhan Three Towns
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 16 |
Tianjin Teda
|
12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 13 | 1.08 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Chengdu Better City FC
|
12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 24 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Beijing Guoan
|
13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 21 | 1.62 | |
| 3 |
Shandong Luneng
|
13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 18 | 1.38 | |
| 4 |
Shanghai SIPG
|
13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 18 | 1.38 | |
| 5 |
Shanghai Shenhua
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 18 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Tianjin Teda
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
Qingdao Youth Island
|
13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 15 | 1.15 | |
| 8 |
Henan Jianye
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 9 |
Chongqing Tongliang Long
|
13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 14 | 1.08 | |
| 10 |
Dalian Zhixing
|
13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 12 | 0.92 | |
| 11 |
Yunnan Yukun
|
13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 12 | 0.92 | |
| 12 |
Hangzhou
|
12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Wuhan Three Towns
|
12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 9 | 0.75 | |
| 14 |
Sichuan Jiuniu
|
13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 8 | 0.62 | |
| 15 |
Shenyang Urban
|
11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 6 | 0.55 | |
| 16 |
Qingdao Jonoon
|
14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 34 | -18 | 4 | 0.29 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Chengdu Better City FC
|
25 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 51 | 30 | 21 | 51 | 2.04 | |
| 2 |
Dalian Zhixing
|
26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 38 | 42 | -4 | 40 | 1.54 | |
| 3 |
Beijing Guoan
|
26 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 49 | 33 | 16 | 38 | 1.65 | |
| 4 |
Qingdao Youth Island
|
26 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 38 | 1.46 | |
| 5 |
Shandong Luneng
|
26 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 46 | 43 | 3 | 37 | 1.65 | |
| 6 |
Yunnan Yukun
|
25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 49 | 51 | -2 | 35 | 1.40 | |
| 7 |
Shanghai SIPG
|
26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 40 | 33 | 7 | 33 | 1.46 | |
| 8 |
Chongqing Tongliang Long
|
25 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 26 | 29 | -3 | 31 | 1.24 | |
| 9 |
Shanghai Shenhua
|
25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 45 | 4 | 28 | 1.52 | |
| 10 |
Hangzhou
|
24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 40 | 0 | 28 | 1.38 | |
| 11 |
Sichuan Jiuniu
|
26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 34 | 45 | -11 | 28 | 1.08 | |
| 12 |
Henan Jianye
|
24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 25 | 1.29 | |
| 13 |
Shenyang Urban
|
24 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 34 | 41 | -7 | 25 | 1.04 | |
| 14 |
Wuhan Three Towns
|
24 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 37 | 41 | -4 | 20 | 1.04 | |
| 15 |
Tianjin Teda
|
24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 33 | 31 | 2 | 19 | 1.21 | |
| 16 |
Qingdao Jonoon
|
26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 34 | 53 | -19 | 14 | 0.81 |
Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Chinese Super League 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 22/08/2026 (saturday) at 07:00 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda
Here is some information about Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda match in the Chinese Super League.
Stat Probabilities for Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda is 48%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Wuhan Three Towns and Tianjin Teda show that there is 38% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda
Let's now take a look at how Wuhan Three Towns and Tianjin Teda have performed thus far in the Chinese Super League. Wuhan Three Towns has played 21 matches and has a record of 4 wins, 8 draws, and 9 losses.
Meanwhile, Tianjin Teda has 7 wins, 6 draws, and 9 losses in 22 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Wuhan Three Towns has a win rate of 19%, while Tianjin Teda has come out on top in 32% of their matches.
Wuhan Three Towns - Home performance
Wuhan Three Towns has played at home 10 times in the Chinese Super League, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 4
Draws: 2
Defeats: 4
That gives Wuhan Three Towns a 40% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 20% of the time, while losses make up 40% of their home matches.
Tianjin Teda - Away performance
On the opposite side, Tianjin Teda has played 11 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 4
Draws: 3
Defeats: 4
In terms of percentages, Tianjin Teda has won 36% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 27% of those matches and have suffered defeat 36% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Wuhan Three Towns and Tianjin Teda ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Wuhan Three Towns has scored a total of 30 goals so far in the Chinese Super League, while their opponent Tianjin Teda has found the back of the net 32 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Wuhan Three Towns has an average of 1.43 goals scored in this current campaign, and Tianjin Teda has scored 1.45 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Wuhan Three Towns has conceded 38 goals in 21 matches, which is an average of 1.81 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Tianjin Teda has an average of 1.36 goals conceded per match after surrendering 30 goals in 22 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda
Wuhan Three Towns and Tianjin Teda have played each other 10 times in recent years. In those matches, Wuhan Three Towns has 5 wins, Tianjin Teda has 3 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Wuhan Three Towns and Tianjin Teda?
In their past 10 matches, Wuhan Three Towns has 5 wins, Tianjin Teda has 3 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
Where to find Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda prediction?
You can find our predictions for Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda.
What was the last match between Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda?
The last match between the two sides was on 01/05/2026. The result of that match was Tianjin Teda 2 vs 2 Wuhan Three Towns.
Where to find Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda stats?
You can find goal statistics for Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda?
You can check out the stream for Wuhan Three Towns vs Tianjin Teda.