Sparta Nijkerk Corners Per Game
3
Matches
2.00
PPG
7
Goals For
5
Goals Against
—
KNVB Cup Position
| # | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 2 | Roda JC | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 3 | Vitesse | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 4 | Heracles | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 16.00 |
| 5 | Sparta Rotterdam | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.00 |
| 6 | Groningen | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 7 | Utrecht | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 15.00 |
| 8 | ADO Den Haag | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 22.00 |
| 9 | PEC Zwolle | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.00 |
| 10 | Cambuur | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 11 | De Graafschap | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 12 | Dordrecht | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 13 | NAC Breda | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 14 | RKC Waalwijk | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 17.00 |
| 15 | Fortuna Sittard | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.00 |
| 16 | Telstar | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 17 | Oss | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.00 |
| 18 | Almere City | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 19 | Eindhoven | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 20 | Den Bosch | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 21 | Emmen | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 22 | Volendam | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 23 | VVV | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 24 | Rijnsburgse Boys | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 25 | HHC | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 15.00 |
| 26 | Barendrecht | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 16.00 |
| 27 | IJsselmeervogels | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 28 | Kozakken Boys | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 13.00 |
| 29 | De Treffers | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 16.00 |
| 30 | Lisse | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 31 | Katwijk | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 22.00 |
| 32 | TEC | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 33 | GVVV | 2 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 34 | VVSB | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 12.34 |
| 35 | Spakenburg | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 16.00 |
| 36 | UNA | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 19.00 |
| 37 | USV Hercules | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 15.00 |
| 38 | VV Dongen | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 39 | Harkemase Boys | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 40 | Quick Boys | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 41 | Ajax Amateurs | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 42 | ADO '20 | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 19.00 |
| 43 | Excelsior '31 | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 14.00 |
| 44 | EVV | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 13.00 |
| 45 | Blauw Geel '38 | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 46 | Groene Ster | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 47 | HSV Hoek | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 48 | DVS '33 | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 10.50 |
| 49 | Rijnvogels | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 15.50 |
| 50 | ROHDA Raalte | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 51 | Staphorst | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 15.50 |
| 52 | JOS Watergraafsmeer | 3 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 10.66 |
| 53 | RKAV Volendam | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 14.50 |
| 54 | Genemuiden | 3 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 10.66 |
| 55 | AFC '34 | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 56 | Halsteren | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 57 | SVZW | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 25.00 |
| 58 | Bennekom | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 15.00 |
| 59 | Hollandia | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 60 | Hoogeveen | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 18.50 |
| 61 | Venray | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 62 | VV Scherpenzeel | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 63 | TOGB Women | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 15.50 |
| 64 | Poortugaal | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 65 | Heerjansdam | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 66 | Koninklijke HFC | 3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 9.34 |
| 67 | AFC | 3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 8.67 |
| 68 | Sparta Nijkerk | 3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 69 | Gemert | 3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 70 | ACV | 3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 13.00 |
| 71 | Purmersteijn | 3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 72 | RBC | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 73 | DOVO | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 19.00 |
| 74 | Achilles Veen | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 75 | Sportlust '46 | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 76 | Zwaluwen | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.50 |
| 77 | Excelsior Maassluis | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 11.00 |
| 78 | Noordwijk | 3 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 79 | Eemdijk | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 80 | Kloetinge | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 81 | Heerenveen | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 82 | Excelsior | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 83 | Willem II | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.00 |
| 84 | MVV | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 85 | Helmond Sport | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.00 |
| 86 | Westlandia | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 87 | GOES | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 88 | Be Quick 1887 | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.00 |
| 89 | Mierlo-Hout | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 90 | FC 's-Gravenzande | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 91 | UDI '19 | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.00 |
| 92 | LONGA '30 | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.00 |
| 93 | HZVV | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 94 | Zwaluw VFC | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 95 | Ajax | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 96 | PSV | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 97 | Feyenoord | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 98 | Twente | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 99 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 100 | NEC | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
Corner Statistics for Sparta Nijkerk: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers
On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Sparta Nijkerk across the 2026/27 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.
At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.
Sparta Nijkerk Corner Averages (Dutch Cup)
As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Sparta Nijkerk provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.
Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Sparta Nijkerk, based on the most up-to-date data from the KNVB Cup:
Matches involving Sparta Nijkerk average 0 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.
0% of matches featuring Sparta Nijkerk in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.
On average, Sparta Nijkerk records 0 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.
In 0% of games, Sparta Nijkerk registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.
Defensively, Sparta Nijkerk concedes an average of 0 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.
This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Sparta Nijkerk in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.
Corner Betting Insights
Beyond presenting all corner averages for Sparta Nijkerk, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.
You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.
Frequently Asked Questions
Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.
What is the average number of corners for Sparta Nijkerk?
According to the data, Sparta Nijkerk averages 0 corners in their favor per match.
On average, how many corners are there in Sparta Nijkerk matches?
In the KNVB Cup, matches involving Sparta Nijkerk average 0 total corners per game.