PEC Zwolle Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
11
Matches
1.00
PPG
12
Goals For
23
Goals Against
14
Eredivisie Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 25 | |
| 2 | Ajax | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | |
| 3 | PSV | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 23 | |
| 4 | Twente | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 23 | |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 | |
| 6 | Fortuna Sittard | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 19 | |
| 7 | Heerenveen | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | |
| 8 | Groningen | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | Cambuur | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 15 | |
| 10 | Go Ahead Eagles | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 14 | |
| 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 12 | |
| 12 | Utrecht | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 | |
| 13 | NEC | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | |
| 14 | PEC Zwolle | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | Excelsior | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | |
| 16 | Telstar | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 9 | |
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 6 | |
| 18 | Willem II | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 39 | -29 | 2 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| Home | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 18% | 45% | 36% |
| Home | 17% | 33% | 50% |
| Away | 20% | 60% | 20% |
Points
Per Match
1.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.09
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.09
Corners
Per Match
11.18
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.00
xG
Per Match
1.38
Willem II
v.s
06/11/2026 14:00
Eredivisie
PEC Zwolle
- 18Standings14
- 0.91Goals Scored1.09
- 3.55Goals Conceded2.09
- 73%% BTTS45%
- 1.11xG1.38
- 2.32xGA2.05
- 01/11/2026, 06:15Netherlands EredivisiePEC Zwolle1 - 0ADO Den Haag01/11/2026, 06:15Netherlands EredivisiePEC Zwolle
1 - 0
ADO Den Haag - 06/11/2026, 14:00Netherlands EredivisieWillem IIv.sPEC Zwolle06/11/2026, 14:00Netherlands EredivisieWillem II
v.s
PEC Zwolle - 21/11/2026, 15:00Netherlands EredivisieTelstarv.sPEC Zwolle21/11/2026, 15:00Netherlands EredivisieTelstar
v.s
PEC Zwolle - 29/11/2026, 10:45Netherlands EredivisiePEC Zwollev.sAZ Alkmaar29/11/2026, 10:45Netherlands EredivisiePEC Zwolle
v.s
AZ Alkmaar - 05/12/2026, 15:00Netherlands EredivisieFortuna Sittardv.sPEC Zwolle05/12/2026, 15:00Netherlands EredivisieFortuna Sittard
v.s
PEC Zwolle
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV | 11 | 35 | 3.18 | 3.50 | 2.80 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 11 | 33 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 3.50 |
| 3 | Ajax | 11 | 30 | 2.73 | 2.00 | 3.60 |
| 4 | Twente | 11 | 28 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| 5 | Groningen | 11 | 26 | 2.36 | 2.17 | 2.60 |
| 6 | Go Ahead Eagles | 11 | 23 | 2.09 | 2.80 | 1.50 |
| 7 | Cambuur | 11 | 23 | 2.09 | 2.00 | 2.20 |
| 8 | Sparta Rotterdam | 11 | 20 | 1.82 | 1.50 | 2.20 |
| 9 | AZ Alkmaar | 11 | 20 | 1.82 | 1.80 | 1.83 |
| 10 | Heerenveen | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 1.33 | 2.20 |
| 11 | Utrecht | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 1.80 | 1.67 |
| 12 | Fortuna Sittard | 11 | 18 | 1.64 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| 13 | NEC | 11 | 17 | 1.55 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
| 14 | Excelsior | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 1.00 | 1.83 |
| 15 | Telstar | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 2.00 | 0.80 |
| 16 | ADO Den Haag | 11 | 13 | 1.18 | 1.60 | 0.83 |
| 17 | PEC Zwolle | 11 | 12 | 1.09 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| 18 | Willem II | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Koen KostonsForward - Netherlands
Assists: 0
4
- 2Thijs OostingMidfielder - Netherlands
Assists: 2
2
- 3Elias SørensenForward - Denmark
Assists: 0
2
- 4Ibrahim CissokoForward - Netherlands
Assists: 1
1
- 5Nick ViergeverDefender - Netherlands
Assists: 0
1
- 6Sydney van HooijdonkForward - Netherlands
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jasper Schendelaar Netherlands | 26 | 10 | 1 |
| — | Duke Verduin Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Torben Bos Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Olivier Aertssen Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jan Bürger Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | Damian Haar Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Simon Graves Jensen Denmark | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Sherel Floranus Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Tijs Velthuis Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Nick Viergever Netherlands | 37 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Milan Westerhuis Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Dylan Ruward Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Givaro Renwarin Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Tobias Sommer Denmark | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Ryan Thomas New Zealand | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | Gilles Wal Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Gabriël Reiziger Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Odysseus Velanas Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | Nick Fichtinger Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jadiel Gama Netherlands | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Thijs Oosting Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Koen Kostons Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 | Elias Sørensen Denmark | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Younes Namli Denmark | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Sydney van Hooijdonk Netherlands | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 | Ibrahim Cissoko Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| 11 | Dylan Mbayo Belgium | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
PEC Zwolle Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check PEC Zwolle's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Eredivisie and every other competition PEC Zwolle play in.
PEC Zwolle: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: MAC³PARK Stadion
💻 Official site: https://www.peczwolle.nl
🗞️ Also known as: PEC Zwolle B.V.
PEC Zwolle Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition PEC Zwolle play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see PEC Zwolle corner stats.
Performance in Eredivisie 2026/27
Matches played: 11
Record: 3W-2D-6L
Points per game: 1
📊 Current position: 14th in Eredivisie
PEC Zwolle Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 12 (1.09 per game)
Goals conceded: 23 (2.09 per game)
Scored first: 45% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 11 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 27.27%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Eredivisie: 17th
Defense rank in Eredivisie: 10th
Expected goals (xG): 1.38
Expected goals against (xGA): 2.05
Each of PEC Zwolle's last 4 matches went over 9.5 corners.
PEC Zwolle are winless in their last 4 matches.
Each of PEC Zwolle's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of PEC Zwolle's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
PEC Zwolle have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
PEC Zwolle Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Torben Bos
- Olivier Aertssen
- Jan Bürger
- Damian van der Haar
- Simon Graves Jensen
- Sherel Floranus
- Tijs Velthuis
- Nick Viergever
- Milan Westerhuis
- Dylan Ruward
Midfielders:
- Givaro Renwarin
- Tobias Sommer
- Ryan Thomas
- Gilles van der Wal
- Gabriël Reiziger
- Odysseus Velanas
- Nick Fichtinger
- Jadiel Pereira da Gama
- Thijs Oosting
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
PEC Zwolle: Latest Result & Next Match
PEC Zwolle's most recent match was PEC Zwolle 1 vs 0 ADO Den Haag, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Willem II vs PEC Zwolle on 06/11/2026.
Where to Watch PEC Zwolle Live
Every PEC Zwolle match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Willem II vs PEC Zwolle.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
PEC Zwolle Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 06/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Willem II vs PEC Zwolle.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About PEC Zwolle
What is PEC Zwolle's home stadium?
PEC Zwolle play their home matches at MAC³PARK Stadion.
Which competitions are PEC Zwolle playing in during 2026?
This season, PEC Zwolle are competing in: Eredivisie, KNVB Cup.
How many goals have PEC Zwolle scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, PEC Zwolle have scored 13 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have PEC Zwolle conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, PEC Zwolle have conceded 25 goals this season across all competitions.