Rijnsburgse Boys Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
12
Matches
1.08
PPG
17
Goals For
29
Goals Against
14
Tweede Divisie Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quick Boys | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | IJsselmeervogels | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 25 | |
| 3 | Kozakken Boys | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 14 | +16 | 24 | |
| 4 | HHC | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 24 | |
| 5 | De Treffers | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 22 | |
| 6 | RKAV Volendam | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | Barendrecht | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 20 | |
| 8 | GVVV | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 18 | |
| 9 | Spakenburg | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 17 | |
| 10 | Sparta Rotterdam II | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 29 | +4 | 14 | |
| 11 | AFC | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 14 | |
| 12 | Katwijk | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 14 | |
| 13 | Almere City II | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 13 | |
| 14 | Rijnsburgse Boys | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 13 | |
| 15 | Koninklijke HFC | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 12 | |
| 16 | HSV Hoek | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 10 | |
| 17 | Kloetinge | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 7 | |
| 18 | ROHDA Raalte | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 37 | -27 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 |
| Home | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Away | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17% | 50% | 33% |
| Home | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Away | 0% | 50% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
1.08
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.42
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.42
Corners
Per Match
10.50
Yellow Cards
Per Match
1.58
xG
Per Match
1.47
- 24/10/2026, 08:30Netherlands Tweede DivisieRijnsburgse Boys0 - 1RKAV Volendam24/10/2026, 08:30Netherlands Tweede DivisieRijnsburgse Boys
0 - 1
RKAV Volendam - 07/11/2026, 08:30Netherlands Tweede DivisieHHC2 - 0Rijnsburgse Boys07/11/2026, 08:30Netherlands Tweede DivisieHHC
2 - 0
Rijnsburgse Boys - 14/11/2026, 08:30Netherlands Tweede DivisieRijnsburgse Boysv.sKoninklijke HFC14/11/2026, 08:30Netherlands Tweede DivisieRijnsburgse Boys
v.s
Koninklijke HFC - 21/11/2026, 07:30Netherlands Tweede DivisieKatwijkv.sRijnsburgse Boys21/11/2026, 07:30Netherlands Tweede DivisieKatwijk
v.s
Rijnsburgse Boys - 28/11/2026, 08:30Netherlands Tweede DivisieRijnsburgse Boysv.sSpakenburg28/11/2026, 08:30Netherlands Tweede DivisieRijnsburgse Boys
v.s
Spakenburg
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quick Boys | 12 | 34 | 2.83 | 3.83 | 1.83 |
| 2 | Sparta Rotterdam II | 12 | 33 | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| 3 | De Treffers | 12 | 31 | 2.58 | 3.17 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Kozakken Boys | 12 | 30 | 2.50 | 2.17 | 2.83 |
| 5 | GVVV | 11 | 24 | 2.18 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| 6 | RKAV Volendam | 12 | 24 | 2.00 | 1.83 | 2.17 |
| 7 | HHC | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | 1.83 | 2.00 |
| 8 | Almere City II | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | 1.50 | 2.33 |
| 9 | Barendrecht | 12 | 21 | 1.75 | 1.67 | 1.83 |
| 10 | IJsselmeervogels | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 1.60 | 1.83 |
| 11 | AFC | 12 | 20 | 1.67 | 1.17 | 2.17 |
| 12 | Rijnsburgse Boys | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 2.33 | 0.50 |
| 13 | Koninklijke HFC | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 2.00 | 0.83 |
| 14 | Spakenburg | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 1.17 |
| 15 | Kloetinge | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 1.83 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Katwijk | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| 17 | HSV Hoek | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| 18 | ROHDA Raalte | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Jeffrey BuitenwegMidfielder - Netherlands
Assists: 0
5
- 2Ilias KariouhForward - Netherlands
Assists: 1
4
- 3Younes TufiMidfielder - Netherlands
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Tobias Kleij Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 2 |
| — | Tim Orlowski Netherlands | 45 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Tom Maarschalkerweerd Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | Mitch van Kempen Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | Calvin Tureaij Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Daan Walraven Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Rob Zandbergen Netherlands | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | Chahine van Bohemen Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Kyan Lever Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 | Jeffrey Buitenweg Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | Steff van Rooijen Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | Younes Tufi Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Nino Klaver Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Bram Ros Netherlands | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Ebi Broug Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Bram de Bruin Netherlands | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Ilias Kariouh Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| — | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 77 | João Simões Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Sel Bastmeijer Netherlands | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Rijnsburgse Boys Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Rijnsburgse Boys's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tweede Divisie and every other competition Rijnsburgse Boys play in.
Rijnsburgse Boys: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Sportpark Middelmors
💻 Official site: http://www.rijnsburgseboys.nl
🗞️ Also known as: Rijnsburgse Boys
Rijnsburgse Boys Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Rijnsburgse Boys play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Rijnsburgse Boys corner stats.
Performance in Tweede Divisie 2026/27
Matches played: 12
Record: 4W-1D-7L
Points per game: 1.08
📊 Current position: 14th in Tweede Divisie
Rijnsburgse Boys Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 17 (1.42 per game)
Goals conceded: 29 (2.42 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 12 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 33.33%
Matches with 3+ goals: 8%
Attack rank in Tweede Divisie: 12th
Defense rank in Tweede Divisie: 15th
Each of Rijnsburgse Boys's last 8 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Rijnsburgse Boys's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Rijnsburgse Boys are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Tweede Divisie.
Each of Rijnsburgse Boys's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Rijnsburgse Boys's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
Rijnsburgse Boys Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
- Kyan Lever
- Jeffrey Buitenweg
- Steff van Rooijen
- Younes Tufi
- Nino Klaver
- Bram Ros
- Ebi Broug
- Bram de Bruin
- Jord van Nobelen
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Rijnsburgse Boys: Latest Result & Next Match
Rijnsburgse Boys's most recent match was HHC 2 vs 0 Rijnsburgse Boys, played on 07/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Rijnsburgse Boys vs Koninklijke HFC on 14/11/2026.
Where to Watch Rijnsburgse Boys Live
Every Rijnsburgse Boys match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Rijnsburgse Boys Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Rijnsburgse Boys
What is Rijnsburgse Boys's home stadium?
Rijnsburgse Boys play their home matches at Sportpark Middelmors.
Which competitions are Rijnsburgse Boys playing in during 2026?
This season, Rijnsburgse Boys are competing in: Tweede Divisie, KNVB Cup.
How many goals have Rijnsburgse Boys scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Rijnsburgse Boys have scored 20 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Rijnsburgse Boys conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Rijnsburgse Boys have conceded 34 goals this season across all competitions.